Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2013

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Mathias Frank BMC Racing Team 05:21:41
02 Rafal Majka Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05
03 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 06
04 Riccardo Zoidl Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 09
05 Patrick Facchini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 09
06 Sergey Chernetskiy Katusha Team + 12
07 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 12
08 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 16
09 Kevin Seeldraeyers Astana Pro Team + 16
10 Stefano Agostini Cannondale Pro Cycling + 18
11 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 19
12 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 24
13 Matija Kvasina Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 29
14 Sergio Pardilla MTN-Qhubeka + 29
15 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Leopard + 30
16 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 30
17 Dries Devenyns Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 30
18 Gianluca Brambilla Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 33
19 Stefan Denifl IAM Cycling + 34
20 George Bennett RadioShack-Leopard + 37
21 Fabio Aru Astana Pro Team + 44
22 Ian Boswell Sky ProCycling + 44
23 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 47
24 Dennis Van Niekerk MTN-Qhubeka + 49
25 Benjamin King RadioShack-Leopard + 01:00
26 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 01:00
27 Paul Lang WSA + 01:00
28 Dominik Nerz BMC Racing Team + 01:09
29 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 01:13
30 Robert Kiserlovski RadioShack-Leopard + 01:13
31 Matteo Di Serafino Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 01:27
32 Bostijan Rezman Team Vorarlberg + 01:29
33 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Katusha Team + 01:29
34 Clemens Fankhauser Tirol Cycling Team + 01:33
35 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 01:37
36 Joe Dombrowski Sky ProCycling + 01:43
37 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 01:44
38 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA + 01:54
39 Kristof Goddaert IAM Cycling + 02:10
40 Jay McCarthy Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 02:13
41 Carlos Verona Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 02:13
42 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov Katusha Team + 02:23
43 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 02:23
44 Dirk Bellemakers Lotto - Belisol + 02:28
45 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 02:30
46 Michael Taferner WSA + 02:33
47 Daniel Paulus Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 02:37
48 Markus Götz WSA + 02:37
49 Michael Gogl Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 02:43
50 Tristan Valentin Cofidis + 02:45
51 Christoph Springer Team Vorarlberg + 02:45
52 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 02:48
53 Xabier Zandio Sky ProCycling + 02:58
54 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 03:00
55 Antonino Parrinello Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 03:13
56 Lukas Zeller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 03:15
57 Bruno Silva Pires Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 03:26
58 Matthias Krizek Cannondale Pro Cycling + 03:26
59 Gianni Meersman Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 03:53
60 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 03:56
61 Juraj Sagan Cannondale Pro Cycling + 04:01
62 Gaetan Bille Lotto - Belisol + 04:13
63 Remco Broers Team Vorarlberg + 04:13
64 Jesse Sergent RadioShack-Leopard + 04:20
65 Jonathan Cantwell Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 04:43
66 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 04:52
67 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 04:52
68 Aleksejs Saramotins IAM Cycling + 04:52
69 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 04:52
70 Louis Meintjes MTN-Qhubeka + 04:52
71 Josef Benetseder WSA + 04:57
72 Martin Schoffmann WSA + 05:03
73 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 05:03
74 Wolfgang Geisler WSA + 05:03
75 Fabio Felline Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:13
76 Daniele Ratto Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:13
77 Gustav Erik Larsson IAM Cycling + 05:25
78 Maximilian Kuen Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 05:25
79 Yaroslav Popovych RadioShack-Leopard + 05:25
80 Simone Ponzi Astana Pro Team + 05:25
81 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:25
82 Alexandre Pliuschin IAM Cycling + 05:25
83 Benedikt Kendler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 05:25
84 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 05:25
85 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana Pro Team + 05:25
86 Bert Grabsch Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:25
87 Kevin De Weert Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:25
88 Jurgen Van De Walle Lotto - Belisol + 05:25
89 Ivan Basso Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:25
90 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Belisol + 05:25
91 Federico Canuti Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:25
92 Kevyn Ista IAM Cycling + 05:25
93 Fabian Cancellara RadioShack-Leopard + 05:25
94 Maarten De Jonge Team Vorarlberg + 05:25
95 Salvatore Puccio Sky ProCycling + 05:25
96 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 05:25
97 Daniel Biedermann Team Vorarlberg + 05:25
98 Timothy Duggan Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:25
99 Nicki Sørensen Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:25
100 Rory Sutherland Team Saxo - Tinkoff + 05:25
101 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:25
102 Michel Koch Cannondale Pro Cycling + 05:25
103 Patric Schultus Tirol Cycling Team + 05:25
104 Jonathan Tiernan Locke Sky ProCycling + 05:25
105 Sander Cordeel Lotto - Belisol + 05:25
106 Bernhard Eisel Sky ProCycling + 05:40
107 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 05:40
108 Alessandro Malaguti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 05:58
109 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 06:05
110 Andriy Grivko Astana Pro Team + 07:02
111 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 07:02
112 Thor Hushovd BMC Racing Team + 07:10
113 Markus Eibegger Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 07:10
114 Felix Großschartner Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 07:10
115 Daniel Oss BMC Racing Team + 07:10
116 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA + 07:10
117 Benjamin Edmüller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 07:10
118 Stephan Rabitsch Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 07:10
119 Jan Sokol Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 07:10
120 Gert Joeaar Cofidis + 07:10
121 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 07:10
122 Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka + 07:10
123 Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team + 07:10
124 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 07:19
125 Mikhail Ignatiev Katusha Team + 07:53
126 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 07:59
127 Tim Wellens Lotto - Belisol + 07:59
128 Cyril Bessy Cofidis + 08:06
129 Marco Frapporti Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela + 08:14
130 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 08:14
131 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 08:14
132 Maciej Paterski Cannondale Pro Cycling + 08:26
133 Matej Marin Team Gourmetfein - Simplon + 08:40
134 Andreas Müller Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 09:16
135 Hannes Kapeller Tirol Cycling Team + 09:16
136 Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka + 10:01
137 Rüdiger Selig Katusha Team + 10:01
138 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 10:16
139 Borut Bozic Astana Pro Team + 10:17
Information
Nation Austria
Date 4th July
Where St.Johann/Alpendorf -> Sonntagberg
What 5th stage
Distance 228 km
Leader K.Seeldraeyers
Youth S.Chernetskiy
Points K.Seeldraeyers
Mountain K.Seeldraeyers
Other
Embed Results