Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02:29:54
02 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
03 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
04 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
05 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
06 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
07 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
08 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
09 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
10 Jan Sokol RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
11 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
12 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
13 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
14 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
15 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 00
16 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
17 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
18 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
19 Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team + 00
20 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 00
21 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
22 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 00
23 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
24 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
25 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
26 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 00
27 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
28 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
29 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 00
30 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
31 Marcel Wyss Team NetApp + 00
32 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 00
33 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 00
34 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
35 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
36 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 00
37 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
38 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
39 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
40 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
41 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
42 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 00
43 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
44 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
45 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 00
46 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
47 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 00
48 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
49 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 00
50 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 00
51 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
52 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
53 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
54 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 00
55 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
56 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 00
57 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 00
58 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Schuller + 00
59 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 00
60 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
61 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 00
62 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
63 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 00
64 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 00
65 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 00
66 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
67 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 00
68 Marc Obkircher Tirol Cycling Team + 00
69 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
70 Florian Gaugl Team Vorarlberg + 00
71 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
72 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
73 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
74 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 00
75 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
76 Riccardo Zoidl RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
77 Ben Day Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
78 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
79 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
80 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
81 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
82 Damien Monier Cofidis + 00
83 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 00
84 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 00
85 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 00
86 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 00
87 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
88 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
89 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
90 Matej Marin RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
91 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
92 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
93 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
94 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
95 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
96 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 00
97 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 00
98 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
99 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 00
100 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
101 Andreas Graf RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 00
102 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
103 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
104 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 00
105 Kai Reus Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
106 Stefan Rucker RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 28
107 Stephan Rabitsch RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 29
108 Markus Eibegger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 39
109 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 46
110 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
111 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 46
112 Lukas Pöstlberger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 46
113 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 46
114 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 51
115 Paul Lang WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 51
116 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:13
117 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 01:15
118 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 01:20
119 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:20
120 Patrick Konrad Team Vorarlberg + 02:11
121 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 02:17
122 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:20
123 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:20
DNS Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team
DNS Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNF Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team
DNF Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Jose Herrada Movistar Team
DNF Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team
DNF Gernot Auer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
Information
Nation Austria
Date 8th July
Where Podersdorf am Neusiedler See -> Wien
What 8th stage
Distance 123 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth A.Pagani
Points A.Bazzana
Mountain G.Preidler
Other
Embed Results