Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox 04:32:12
02 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
03 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 00
04 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 00
06 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
07 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
08 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 00
09 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
10 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 00
11 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 00
12 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
13 Marcel Wyss Team NetApp + 00
14 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
15 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
16 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 00
17 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone + 00
18 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 00
19 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 00
20 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
21 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
22 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 00
23 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 00
24 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 00
25 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 00
26 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
27 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 00
28 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 00
29 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 00
30 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
31 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 00
32 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 00
33 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
34 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 00
35 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 00
37 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 00
38 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
39 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 00
40 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 00
41 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 00
42 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 00
43 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 00
44 Paul Lang WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
45 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
46 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Schuller + 00
47 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
48 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
49 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 00
50 Florian Gaugl Team Vorarlberg + 00
51 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 00
52 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 00
53 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 00
54 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
55 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 00
56 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 00
57 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 00
58 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 00
59 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 00
60 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 00
61 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 00
62 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
63 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
64 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
65 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 00
66 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 00
67 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 00
68 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 00
69 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 00
70 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 00
71 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 12
72 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 14
73 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 27
74 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 27
75 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 42
76 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 42
77 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 01:09
78 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 01:36
79 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 01:36
80 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 01:36
81 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 01:36
82 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 01:38
83 Ben Day Unitedhealthcare PCT + 02:22
84 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:22
85 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 02:22
86 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 02:22
87 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 05:56
88 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 05:56
89 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 05:56
90 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 05:56
91 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:56
92 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05:56
93 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 05:56
94 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 05:56
95 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 05:56
96 Markus Eibegger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 05:56
97 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 05:56
98 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 05:56
99 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 05:56
100 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 05:56
101 Jan Sokol RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 05:56
102 Patrick Konrad Team Vorarlberg + 05:56
103 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 05:56
104 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 05:56
105 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 05:56
106 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 05:59
107 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 05:59
108 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 05:59
109 Andreas Graf RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 05:59
110 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 05:59
111 Lukas Pöstlberger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 05:59
112 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 05:59
113 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 05:59
114 Damien Monier Cofidis + 05:59
115 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:59
116 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 05:59
117 Stephan Rabitsch RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 07:31
118 Stefan Rucker RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 07:31
119 Matej Marin RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 07:31
120 Riccardo Zoidl RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 07:31
121 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 07:31
122 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 07:31
123 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 07:31
124 Kai Reus Unitedhealthcare PCT + 07:31
125 Marc Obkircher Tirol Cycling Team + 07:31
126 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 07:31
127 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 07:31
128 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 07:31
129 Gernot Auer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 07:31
130 Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team + 07:31
131 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 07:31
DNF Adrien Petit Cofidis
DNF Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
DNF Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Information
Nation Austria
Date 6th July
Where Waidhofen / Ybbs -> Melk
What 6th stage
Distance 185 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth A.Pagani
Points A.Bazzana
Mountain G.Preidler
Other
Embed Results