Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabio Taborre Acqua e Sapone 05:23:38
02 Marco Bandiera Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
03 Matthias Brändle Team NetApp + 05
04 Kristof Vandewalle Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 05
05 Ben Day Unitedhealthcare PCT + 07
06 Maxim Belkov Katusha Team + 14
07 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 31
08 Geoffroy Lequatre Bretagne - Schuller + 32
09 Assan Bazayev Astana Pro Team + 49
10 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 01:04
11 Alessandro Bazzana Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 01:39
12 Christoph Sokoll Tirol Cycling Team + 01:55
13 Sergio Pardilla Movistar Team + 09:10
14 Danilo Di Luca Acqua e Sapone + 09:17
15 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 09:20
16 Jakob Fuglsang RadioShack-Nissan + 09:25
17 Marcel Wyss Team NetApp + 09:25
18 Laurent Didier RadioShack-Nissan + 09:32
19 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 09:35
20 Alexsandr Dyachenko Astana Pro Team + 09:39
21 Riccardo Zoidl RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 09:39
22 Thomas Rohregger RadioShack-Nissan + 09:42
23 Rubens Bertogliati Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 09:42
24 Angelo Pagani Colnago - CSF Inox + 09:42
25 Jure Golcer Tirol Cycling Team + 09:48
26 Robert Vrecer Team Vorarlberg + 09:48
27 Marco Pinotti BMC Racing Team + 09:48
28 David Arroyo Movistar Team + 10:01
29 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 10:05
30 Harald Totschnig Tirol Cycling Team + 10:13
31 Oliver Zaugg RadioShack-Nissan + 10:30
32 Jonathan Castroviejo Movistar Team + 10:30
33 Leopold König Team NetApp + 10:36
34 Carlos Betancur Acqua e Sapone + 10:53
35 Serge Pauwels Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 10:59
36 David Wöhrer Tirol Cycling Team + 11:04
37 Julien Vermote Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:17
38 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 11:20
39 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 11:20
40 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 11:23
41 Paul Lang WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 11:23
42 Georg Preidler Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 11:36
43 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 11:36
44 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne - Schuller + 11:41
45 Hans-Jörg Leopold WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 11:41
46 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 11:57
47 Ivan Santaromita BMC Racing Team + 12:01
48 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 12:01
49 Matthew Busche RadioShack-Nissan + 12:16
50 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 12:20
51 Marc De Maar Unitedhealthcare PCT + 12:31
52 Johan Le Bon Bretagne - Schuller + 12:40
53 László Bodrogi Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 12:44
54 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 12:52
55 Pavel Brutt Katusha Team + 12:52
56 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 12:52
57 Florian Bissinger Team Vorarlberg + 13:15
58 Jan Sokol RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 13:15
59 Stephan Rabitsch RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 13:20
60 Danilo Wyss BMC Racing Team + 13:25
61 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team + 13:25
62 Andreas Graf RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 13:25
63 Alexander Efimkin Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 13:25
64 Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller + 13:34
65 Ignatas Konovalovas Movistar Team + 13:34
66 Martin Weiss Tirol Cycling Team + 13:34
67 Lukas Pöstlberger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 13:45
68 Kai Reus Unitedhealthcare PCT + 14:03
69 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 14:41
70 Stefano Garzelli Acqua e Sapone + 15:11
71 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 15:11
72 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 15:11
73 Stefan Praxmarer Tirol Cycling Team + 15:11
74 Markus Eibegger RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 15:11
75 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 15:11
76 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 15:11
77 Enrico Gasparotto Astana Pro Team + 15:11
78 Branislau Samoilau Movistar Team + 15:11
79 Francesco Di Paolo Acqua e Sapone + 15:11
80 Matthew Brammeier Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:11
81 Benjamin King RadioShack-Nissan + 15:11
82 Markel Irizar RadioShack-Nissan + 15:11
83 Giovanni Visconti Movistar Team + 15:11
84 Javier Mejias Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:11
85 Francesco Gavazzi Astana Pro Team + 15:11
86 Benat Intxausti Movistar Team + 15:11
87 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 15:11
88 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana Pro Team + 15:11
89 Frantisek Rabon Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:11
90 Mario Schoibl Tirol Cycling Team + 15:11
91 Boy van Poppel Unitedhealthcare PCT + 15:11
92 Philip Deignan Unitedhealthcare PCT + 15:11
93 Iljo Keisse Omega Pharma - Quick Step + 15:11
94 Jure Kocjan Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 15:11
95 Oscar Gatto Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:11
96 Cesare Benedetti Team NetApp + 15:11
97 Matej Marin RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 15:11
98 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 15:11
99 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:11
100 Alexey Tsatevitch Katusha Team + 15:11
101 Florian Gaugl Team Vorarlberg + 15:11
102 Damien Monier Cofidis + 15:11
103 George Bennett RadioShack-Nissan + 15:11
104 Kevin Hulsmans Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:33
105 Marco Haller Katusha Team + 15:41
106 Thomas Bertolini Farnese Vini - Selle Italia + 15:43
107 Christopher Jones Unitedhealthcare PCT + 15:48
108 Jacopo Guarnieri Astana Pro Team + 15:55
109 Robert Förster Unitedhealthcare PCT + 16:07
110 Stefan Rucker RC Arbö Wels - Gourmetfein + 16:07
111 Jason McCartney Unitedhealthcare PCT + 16:09
112 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 16:10
113 Daniele Colli Team Type 1 - Sanofi + 16:10
114 Simon Spilak Katusha Team + 16:10
115 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 16:25
116 Christian Delle Stelle Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:28
117 Marco Canola Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:28
118 Marc Obkircher Tirol Cycling Team + 16:30
119 Andrea Di Corrado Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:44
120 Stefano Locatelli Colnago - CSF Inox + 16:44
121 Jose Herrada Movistar Team + 16:44
122 Andreas Hofer Team Vorarlberg + 17:01
123 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 17:01
124 Sacha Modolo Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:01
125 Andrea Pasqualon Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:18
126 Omar Lombardi Colnago - CSF Inox + 17:18
127 Danilo Napolitano Acqua e Sapone + 17:20
128 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 17:28
129 Blaz Jarc Team NetApp + 17:28
130 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 17:31
131 Patrick Konrad Team Vorarlberg + 17:31
132 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 17:33
133 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 17:39
134 Gernot Auer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 19:44
DNS Patrick Schörkmayer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone
DNF Michael Schwaiger WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten
Information
Nation Austria
Date 5th July
Where St. Johann / Alpendorf -> Sonntagberg
What 5th stage
Distance 228 km
Leader J.Fuglsang
Youth A.Pagani
Points A.Bazzana
Mountain J.Fuglsang
Other
Embed Results