Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek 02:35:21
02 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
03 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
05 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 00
06 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
07 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 00
08 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 00
09 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
10 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 00
11 Michael Schwaiger WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
12 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
13 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 00
14 Andreas Hofer Tyrol Team + 00
15 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 00
16 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 00
17 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 00
18 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
20 Thomas Hasibeder Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
21 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 00
22 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 00
23 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
24 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
25 Silvan Dillier Team Vorarlberg + 00
26 Josep Jufré Astana + 00
27 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 00
28 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 00
29 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
30 Stefan Kirchmair Tyrol Team + 00
31 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 00
32 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 00
33 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 00
34 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 00
35 Harald Totschnig Tyrol Team + 00
36 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 00
37 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
38 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 00
39 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
40 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 00
41 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 00
42 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 00
43 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
44 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 00
45 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 00
46 Roman Kireyev Astana + 00
47 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
48 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 00
49 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 00
50 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 00
51 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 00
52 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 00
53 Kajetan Fricke Team Vorarlberg + 00
54 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 00
55 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 00
56 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 00
57 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 00
58 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 00
59 Georg Preidler Tyrol Team + 00
60 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 00
61 Wolfgang Geisler WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
62 Leopold König Team NetApp + 00
63 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
64 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
65 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
66 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 00
67 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 00
68 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 00
69 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 00
70 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 00
71 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 00
72 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 00
73 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 00
74 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 00
75 Stefan Stadler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
76 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 00
77 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 00
78 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
79 Benjamin King RadioShack + 00
80 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 00
81 Stefan Rucker WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
82 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
83 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 00
84 David Wöhrer Tyrol Team + 00
85 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
86 Patrick Konrad Tyrol Team + 00
87 Tanel Kangert Astana + 00
88 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
89 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
90 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 00
91 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
92 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 00
93 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
94 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 00
95 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 00
96 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
97 Otavio Bulgarelli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
98 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
99 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 00
100 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 00
101 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
102 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 00
103 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 00
104 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 00
105 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 00
106 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 00
107 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
108 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
109 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
110 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
111 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 00
112 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
113 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
114 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 01:39
115 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 00
116 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
117 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
118 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
119 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 02:26
120 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
121 Dimitri Claeys - + 02:59
122 Mario Schoibl Tyrol Team + 02:59
123 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 03:18
124 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 00
125 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 00
126 Florian Bissinger Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 00
127 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
Information
Nation Austria
Date 10th July
Where Podersdorf -> Wien
What 8th stage
Distance 123 km
Leader F.Kessiakoff
Youth L.König
Points G.Van Avermaet
Mountain N.Edet
Other
Embed Results