Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana 03:50:11
02 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 01:14
03 Leopold König Team NetApp + 01:22
04 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 01:22
05 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 01:38
06 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 01:53
07 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 02:01
08 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 02:27
09 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 02:39
10 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 02:40
11 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 02:59
12 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 03:17
13 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 03:29
14 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 03:36
15 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 03:41
16 Stefan Kirchmair Tyrol Team + 03:46
17 Josep Jufré Astana + 03:46
18 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 04:14
19 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 04:14
20 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 04:14
21 Harald Totschnig Tyrol Team + 04:22
22 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 04:35
23 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 04:44
24 Tanel Kangert Astana + 04:44
25 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 05:42
26 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 05:52
27 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 05:54
28 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 06:05
29 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 06:09
30 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:16
31 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 06:39
32 Georg Preidler Tyrol Team + 06:46
33 Florian Bissinger Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 06:47
34 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 06:49
35 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 06:53
36 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 07:15
37 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 07:29
38 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 07:36
39 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 07:50
40 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 07:59
41 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 08:05
42 David Wöhrer Tyrol Team + 08:09
43 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 08:20
44 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 08:27
45 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 08:27
46 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 08:42
47 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 08:42
48 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 08:42
49 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 08:42
50 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 08:49
51 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 09:10
52 Patrick Konrad Tyrol Team + 09:12
53 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 09:12
54 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 09:21
55 Simon Clarke Astana + 09:24
56 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 09:32
57 Benjamin King RadioShack + 09:32
58 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 09:46
59 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 09:55
60 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 09:57
61 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 10:00
62 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 10:03
63 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 10:03
64 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 10:11
65 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 10:18
66 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 10:29
67 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 10:33
68 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 10:33
69 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 10:33
70 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 10:52
71 Stefan Stadler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 11:02
72 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 11:02
73 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 11:05
74 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 11:06
75 Florian Gaugl Tyrol Team + 11:15
76 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 11:26
77 Matthias Höfler WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 11:30
78 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 11:30
79 Kajetan Fricke Team Vorarlberg + 11:30
80 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 11:30
81 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 11:30
82 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 11:30
83 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 11:30
84 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 11:33
85 Andreas Hofer Tyrol Team + 11:41
86 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 11:44
87 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 11:47
88 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:50
89 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 11:50
90 Silvan Dillier Team Vorarlberg + 12:18
91 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 12:32
92 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 12:33
93 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 12:44
94 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 12:44
95 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 13:14
96 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 13:34
97 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 13:34
98 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 13:34
99 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 13:34
100 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 13:34
101 Dimitri Claeys - + 13:34
102 Rubert Probst Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 13:34
103 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 13:34
104 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 13:34
105 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:58
106 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 13:58
107 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 13:59
108 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 14:01
109 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 14:04
110 Stefan Rucker WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 14:13
111 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 14:16
112 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 14:18
113 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 14:23
114 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 14:31
115 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 14:55
116 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 15:05
117 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 15:32
118 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 15:37
119 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 16:16
120 Mario Schoibl Tyrol Team + 16:17
121 Roman Kireyev Astana + 16:19
122 Wolfgang Geisler WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 16:38
123 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 16:39
124 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 16:44
125 Otavio Bulgarelli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 16:51
126 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 17:17
127 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 17:31
128 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 17:50
129 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 18:39
130 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 18:42
131 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 18:44
132 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 18:45
133 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 19:07
134 Thomas Hasibeder Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 19:26
135 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 19:26
136 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 19:58
137 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 19:58
138 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 20:00
139 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 20:03
140 Michael Schwaiger WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 21:52
141 Daniel Reiter Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 23:18
DNF Jonathan Bellis Saxo Bank - SunGard
Information
Nation Austria
Date 4th July
Where Innsbruck -> Kitzbüheler Horn
What 2nd stage
Distance 158 km
Leader F.Kessiakoff
Youth L.König
Points F.Kessiakoff
Mountain G.Van Avermaet
Other
Embed Results