Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Robert Hunter RadioShack 03:16:34
02 Chris Sutton Sky ProCycling + 00
03 Roberto Ferrari Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
04 Simon Clarke Astana + 00
05 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
06 Jonas Aaen Jørgensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 00
07 Robert Wagner Leopard-Trek + 00
08 Roger Kluge Skil - Shimano + 00
09 René Weissinger Team Vorarlberg + 00
10 Daniel Schorn Team NetApp + 00
11 Andreas Hofer Tyrol Team + 00
12 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 00
13 Martin Velits Team HTC - Highroad + 00
14 Thomas Rohregger Leopard-Trek + 00
15 Jan Ghyselinck Team HTC - Highroad + 00
16 Silvan Dillier Team Vorarlberg + 00
17 Adam Homolka WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 00
18 Taylor Phinney BMC Racing Team + 00
19 Benjamin King RadioShack + 00
20 Omar Bertazzo Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 00
21 Caleb Fairly Team HTC - Highroad + 00
22 Pierpaolo De Negri Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 00
23 Florian Bissinger Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
24 Oliver Zaugg Leopard-Trek + 04
25 Tanel Kangert Astana + 04
26 Harald Totschnig Tyrol Team + 04
27 Fredrik Kessiakoff Astana + 04
28 Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team + 04
29 Daryl Impey MTN-Qhubeka + 04
30 Antonio Santoro Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04
31 Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack + 04
32 Stefan Denifl Leopard-Trek + 04
33 Georg Preidler Tyrol Team + 04
34 Josef Benetseder Team Vorarlberg + 04
35 Bert Grabsch Team HTC - Highroad + 04
36 Gatis Smukulis Team HTC - Highroad + 04
37 Alexandre Pliuschin Katusha Team + 04
38 Josep Jufré Astana + 04
39 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Highroad + 04
40 Marcel Wyss Geox-TMC + 04
41 Alexander Mironov Katusha Team + 04
42 Andrey Mizurov Astana + 04
43 Daniele Ratto Geox-TMC + 04
44 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 04
45 David Tanner Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
46 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 04
47 Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis + 04
48 Mads Christensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
49 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 04
50 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 04
51 Julien Fouchard Cofidis + 04
52 Yannick Eijssen BMC Racing Team + 04
53 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 04
54 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy Astana + 04
55 Stefan Kirchmair Tyrol Team + 04
56 Jan Barta Team NetApp + 04
57 Yonathan Monsalve Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04
58 Dominik Hrinkow Team Vorarlberg + 04
59 Manuele Boaro Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
60 Greg Van Avermaet BMC Racing Team + 04
61 Carlos Sastre Geox-TMC + 04
62 Brice Feillu Leopard-Trek + 04
63 Leopold König Team NetApp + 04
64 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 04
65 Martin Schoffmann WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
66 André Steensen Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
67 Thomas Bonnin Skil - Shimano + 04
68 Roman Kireyev Astana + 04
69 Markus Götz WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
70 Reto Hollenstein Team Vorarlberg + 04
71 Dominik Brändle Team Vorarlberg + 04
72 Michael Barry Sky ProCycling + 04
73 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
74 Morris Possoni Sky ProCycling + 04
75 Luca Mazzanti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
76 Matthew Brammeier Team HTC - Highroad + 04
77 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 04
78 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 04
79 Denis Menchov Geox-TMC + 04
80 Wolfgang Geisler WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
81 Dimitri Claeys - + 04
82 Bruno Silva Pires Leopard-Trek + 04
83 Timothy Roe BMC Racing Team + 04
84 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 04
85 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 04
86 Rafael Valls Geox-TMC + 04
87 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 04
88 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 04
89 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 04
90 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis + 04
91 Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team + 04
92 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 04
93 Alessandro Bisolti Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
94 Mario Schoibl Tyrol Team + 04
95 Florian Gaugl Tyrol Team + 04
96 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 04
97 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 04
98 Robert Kiserlovski Astana + 04
99 Michael Albasini Team HTC - Highroad + 04
100 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 04
101 Stefan Rucker WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
102 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 04
103 Luca Barla Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04
104 Otavio Bulgarelli Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
105 Petr Ignatenko Katusha Team + 04
106 Bartosz Huzarski Team NetApp + 04
107 Ermanno Capelli Team Vorarlberg + 04
108 Riccardo Chiarini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04
109 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 04
110 Petr Lechner Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
111 Patrick Konrad Tyrol Team + 04
112 David Wöhrer Tyrol Team + 04
113 Francesco Ginanni Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 04
114 Kajetan Fricke Team Vorarlberg + 04
115 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 04
116 Andreas Dietziker Team NetApp + 04
117 Michael Schwaiger WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
118 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 04
119 Thomas Hasibeder Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
120 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 04
121 Sergei Ivanov Katusha Team + 04
122 Dmitriy Kozontchuk Geox-TMC + 04
123 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
124 Andreas Schillinger Team NetApp + 04
125 Gustav Erik Larsson Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
126 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 04
127 Matthias Höfler WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 04
128 Emanuele Vona Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
129 Stefan Stadler Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 04
130 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 04
131 Jonathan Bellis Saxo Bank - SunGard + 04
132 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 04
133 Diego Caccia Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
134 Gianluca Mirenda Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 04
135 Patrick Schörkmayer WSA - Viperbike - Kärnten + 24
136 Alessandro Bertolini Androni Giocattoli - CIPI + 24
137 Daniele Bennati Leopard-Trek + 27
138 Davide Vigano Leopard-Trek + 27
139 Rubert Probst Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 31
140 Andrea Guardini Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli + 47
141 Jaroslaw Marycz Saxo Bank - SunGard + 58
142 Daniel Reiter Arbö Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndofer + 58
Information
Nation Austria
Date 3rd July
Where Dornbirn -> Götzis
What 1st stage
Distance 148 km
Leader R.Hunter
Youth J.Keukeleire
Points R.Hunter
Mountain G.Van Avermaet
Other
Embed Results