Österreich-Rundfahrt - 2010

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Joost Posthuma Rabobank 30:47
02 Patrick Gretsch Team HTC - Columbia + 10
03 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 40
04 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 46
05 Markel Irizar RadioShack + 47
06 Tiago Machado RadioShack + 49
07 Hayden Roulston Team HTC - Columbia + 52
08 Raivis Belohvosciks Ceramica Flaminia + 52
09 László Bodrogi Team Katusha + 52
10 Vladimir Gusev Team Katusha + 01:05
11 Leigh Howard Team HTC - Columbia + 01:15
12 Stefan Denifl Cervelo TestTeam + 01:20
13 Matthias Brändle Footon-Servetto + 01:22
14 Chris Froome Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:26
15 Dominik Nerz Team Milram + 01:27
16 Ian Stannard Sky Professional Cycling Team + 01:29
17 Dominik Roels Team Milram + 01:29
18 Riccardo Zoidl Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 01:32
19 Pieter Weening Rabobank + 01:35
20 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 01:35
21 Cameron Wurf Androni Giocattoli + 01:38
22 Gregor Gazvoda Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 01:41
23 Sergio Pardilla Carmiooro NGC + 01:43
24 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 01:44
25 Íñigo Cuesta Cervelo TestTeam + 01:46
26 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team + 01:49
27 Filippo Pozzato Team Katusha + 01:54
28 Roger Hammond Cervelo TestTeam + 01:54
29 Andreas Graf Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 01:56
30 Eric Berthou Carmiooro NGC + 01:57
31 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 02:00
32 Edward King Cervelo TestTeam + 02:03
33 Jeff Louder BMC Racing Team + 02:03
34 Paolo Bailetti Ceramica Flaminia + 02:04
35 Marcel Sieberg Team HTC - Columbia + 02:05
36 Bartosz Huzarski ISD - Neri + 02:06
37 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 02:07
38 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 02:07
39 Mauro Facci Quick Step + 02:09
40 Maxim Belkov ISD - Neri + 02:12
41 Dario Cioni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:13
42 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 02:14
43 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 02:15
44 Patrik Sinkewitz ISD - Neri + 02:18
45 Matthew Busche RadioShack + 02:20
46 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 02:20
47 Nick Nuyens Rabobank + 02:23
48 Björn Schröder Team Milram + 02:24
49 Markus Fothen Team Milram + 02:27
50 Craig Lewis Team HTC - Columbia + 02:33
51 Jackson Stewart BMC Racing Team + 02:33
52 Peter Wrolich Team Milram + 02:35
53 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 02:39
54 Matthias Krizek Tyrol Team + 02:40
55 Harald Totschnig Tyrol Team + 02:43
56 Leonardo Bertagnolli Androni Giocattoli + 02:43
57 Fabrice Piemontesi Androni Giocattoli + 02:45
58 John-Lee Augustyn Sky Professional Cycling Team + 02:48
59 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 02:52
60 Davide Malacarne Quick Step + 02:53
61 Riccardo Riccò Ceramica Flaminia + 02:54
62 Fabio Taborre Androni Giocattoli + 02:54
63 Emanuele Sella Carmiooro NGC + 02:59
64 Graeme Brown Rabobank + 02:59
65 Kjell Carlström Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:03
66 Chris Butler BMC Racing Team + 03:04
67 Morris Possoni Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:05
68 Damiano Margutti Androni Giocattoli + 03:06
69 Roy Sentjens Team Milram + 03:16
70 Michael Pichler Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 03:18
71 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 03:20
72 Nikolas Maes Quick Step + 03:21
73 Edoardo Girardi Ceramica Flaminia + 03:29
74 Giampaolo Cheula Footon-Servetto + 03:31
75 Laurent Beuret Carmiooro NGC + 03:32
76 Luis Angel Mate Androni Giocattoli + 03:32
77 Davide Vigano Sky Professional Cycling Team + 03:33
78 Andrea Piechele Carmiooro NGC + 03:33
79 Gerhard Trampusch Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 03:38
80 Gert Dockx Team HTC - Columbia + 03:38
81 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 03:40
82 Matthias Schröger Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 03:41
83 René Weissinger Vorarlberg - Corratec + 03:42
84 Donato Cannone Ceramica Flaminia + 03:47
85 Francesco Tomei ISD - Neri + 03:57
86 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 03:57
87 Christian Pavitschitz Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 04:03
88 Stefan Mair Tyrol Team + 04:04
89 Stefan Kirchmair Tyrol Team + 04:06
90 Robert Förster Team Milram + 04:08
91 Jakub Kratochvila Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 04:09
92 David Gutierrez Palacios Footon-Servetto + 04:11
93 Clemens Fankhauser Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:17
94 André Greipel Team HTC - Columbia + 04:19
95 Chad Beyer BMC Racing Team + 04:20
96 Rasmus Guldhammer Team HTC - Columbia + 04:20
97 Piergiorgio Camussa Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:24
98 Paul Voss Team Milram + 04:28
99 Florian Gaugl Tyrol Team + 04:29
100 Thomas Bertolini Androni Giocattoli + 04:29
101 Luca Mazzanti Team Katusha + 04:34
102 Jan Sokol Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 04:37
103 Martin Pedersen Footon-Servetto + 04:39
104 Daniele Colli Ceramica Flaminia + 04:41
105 Christoph Sokoll Vorarlberg - Corratec + 04:47
106 David Wöhrer Tyrol Team + 04:52
107 Antonio Quadranti Carmiooro NGC + 04:54
108 Martin Reimer Cervelo TestTeam + 04:55
109 Martin Riska Arbö - Gourmetfein - Wels + 04:57
110 David Gutierrez G. Footon-Servetto + 04:59
111 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:06
112 Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:06
113 Dominik Brändle Tyrol Team + 05:09
114 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 05:13
115 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha + 05:14
116 Massimiliano Gentili Ceramica Flaminia + 05:16
117 Ben Swift Sky Professional Cycling Team + 05:17
118 Marco Bandiera Team Katusha + 05:35
119 Dominik Hrinkow Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:41
120 Joaquin Novoa Mendez Cervelo TestTeam + 05:45
121 Norbert Dürauer Tyrol Team + 05:53
122 Raffaele Ferrara Carmiooro NGC + 05:57
123 Vidal Celis Zabala Footon-Servetto + 05:59
124 Stefan Poll Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 06:08
125 Andrea Tonti Carmiooro NGC + 06:17
126 Michael Singer Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 06:18
127 Robert Gaszmayr Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss + 07:52
DNS Petr Lechner Arbö KTM - Gebrüder Weiss
Information
Nation Austria
Date 10th July
Where Podersdorf Am Neusiedler See -> Podersdorf Am Neusiedler See
What 7th stage
Distance 26 km
Leader R.Riccò
Youth A.Ovechkin
Points A.Greipel
Mountain J.Benetseder
Other
Embed Results