Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt - Tour of Austria | 2004 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Tom Steels Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 04:13:36
02 David Kopp Team Lamonta + 00
03 Gerrit Glomser Saeco + 01
04 Jo Planckaert MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
05 Werner Riebenbauer Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
06 Massimo Giunti Domina Vacanze + 01
07 Massimiliano Mori Domina Vacanze + 01
08 James Vanlandschoot Relax - Bodysol + 01
09 Gorik Gardeyn Lotto - Domo + 01
10 Paolo Valoti Domina Vacanze + 01
11 Jochen Summer Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
12 Theo Eltink Rabobank TT3 + 01
13 Francesco Failli Domina Vacanze + 01
14 Matej Stare Perutnina Ptuj + 01
15 Mitja Mahoric Perutnina Ptuj + 01
16 Gert Vanderaerden MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
17 Frederik Willems Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
18 Frédéric Gabriel MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
19 Tom Vannoppen MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
20 Andrea Tonti Saeco + 01
21 Christoph Kerschbaum Austria + 01
22 Ludo Dierckxsens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01
23 Sebastien Rosseler Relax - Bodysol + 01
24 Michel Vanhaecke MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
25 Christian Pömer Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
26 Torsten Hiekmann T-Mobile Team + 01
27 Geoffrey Demeyere Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
28 Tomislav Danculovic Perutnina Ptuj + 01
29 Christian Pfannberger Austria + 01
30 Jehudi Schoonacker Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
31 Adam Homolka Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
32 Pascal Hungerbühler Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 01
33 Paul Kasis Austria + 01
34 Siegfried Bauer Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
35 Jan Kuyckx Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
36 Tomas Konecny T-Mobile Team + 01
37 Jukka Vastaranta Rabobank TT3 + 01
38 Peter Pichler Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
39 Christian Werner T-Mobile Team + 01
40 Wim Van Huffel Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
41 Wolfgang Murer Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
42 Koos Moerenhout Lotto - Domo + 01
43 Thomas Mair Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
44 Petr Herman Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
45 Lubor Tesar eD'system - ZVVZ + 01
46 Yaroslav Popovych Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01
47 Gorazd Stangelj Saeco + 01
48 Bernhard Kohl Rabobank TT3 + 01
49 Michele Scarponi Domina Vacanze + 01
50 Harald Morscher Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 01
51 Nico Mattan Relax - Bodysol + 01
52 Cadel Evans T-Mobile Team + 01
53 Paul Van Hyfte Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
54 Holger Sievers Team Lamonta + 01
55 Matija Kvasina Perutnina Ptuj + 01
56 Danilo Andrenacci Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 01
57 René Weissinger Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 01
58 Gerhard Trampusch Austria + 01
59 Petr Bencik eD'system - ZVVZ + 01
60 Jens Renders MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
61 Eddy Lembo MrBookmaker.com - Palmans + 01
62 Andrew Bradley Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
63 Johan Vansummeren Relax - Bodysol + 01
64 Bert Roesems Relax - Bodysol + 01
65 Nick Gates Lotto - Domo + 01
66 Luis Felipe Laverde Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 01
67 Matteo Cappe Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 01
68 Maurizio Vandelli Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
69 Lubomir Kejval eD'system - ZVVZ + 01
70 Jure Golcer Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 01
71 Paul Crake Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
72 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01
73 Rudolf Ametsreiter Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
74 Harald Berger Austria + 01
75 Jan Valach eD'system - ZVVZ + 01
76 Harald Totschnig Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
77 Sergei Yakovlev T-Mobile Team + 01
78 Johann Pallhuber Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
79 Rory Sutherland Rabobank TT3 + 01
80 Markus Eibegger Austria + 01
81 Leif Hoste Lotto - Domo + 01
82 Andreas Matzbacher Saeco + 01
83 Roland Wafler Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
84 Johann Jauk Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
85 Serge Pauwels Rabobank TT3 + 01
86 Stephan Schreck T-Mobile Team + 01
87 Stef Clement Rabobank TT3 + 01
88 Hubert Hammerl Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
89 Jef Peeters Vlaandern - T-Interim + 01
90 Stefan Rucker Elk Haus - Simplon + 01
91 Thomas Rohregger Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
92 Patrick Riedesser Team Hervis Apo Sport + 01
93 Rene Kopeinig Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
94 David Kupka eD'system - ZVVZ + 01
95 Andreas Knapp Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 01
96 Björn Glasner Team Lamonta + 01
97 Francesco Secchiari Domina Vacanze + 01
98 Richard Groenendaal Rabobank TT3 + 01
99 Adam Hansen Corttaec Austria - Arbö + 01
100 Jean Nuttli Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 01
101 Sylwester Szmyd Saeco + 01
102 Hans De Clercq Lotto - Domo + 01
103 Cristian Gasperoni Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01
104 Bjorn Papstein Team Lamonta + 01
105 Philipp Mamos Team Lamonta + 01
106 Peter Presslauer Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 01
107 Niels Scheuneman Relax - Bodysol + 01
108 Mario Aerts T-Mobile Team + 01
109 Stefan Schumacher Team Lamonta + 01
110 Nico Sijmens Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01
111 Werner Faltheiner Austria + 01
112 Massimo Demarin Perutnina Ptuj + 01
113 Michael Pichler Radclub - Resch & Frisch - Eybl Wel + 51
114 Marco Cedroni Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 52
115 Alessandro Spezialetti Saeco + 58
116 Fraser McMaster Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 58
117 Friedrich Berein Team Hervis Apo Sport + 58
118 Léon van Bon Lotto - Domo + 58
119 Hans Peter Obwaller Volksbank - Leingruber - Ideal + 58
120 Giuliano Sulpizi Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave + 01:07
121 Sergey Lagutin Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 01:14
122 Filippo Simeoni Domina Vacanze + 01
123 Branko Filip Perutnina Ptuj + 01:34
124 Preben van Hecke Relax - Bodysol + 01:44
Info
Nations Austria
Date June 9th
Where Kitzbühel -> Bad Hofgastein
What 03.Stage
Distance 186 km
Leader C.Evans
Points T.Steels
Mountain N.Sijmens
Sprint P.Hungerbühler