Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Int. Thüringen-Rundfahrt (U23) | 2009 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Leigh Howard Team Jayco-AIS 03:57:42
02 Steven Kruijswijk Rabobank CT + 00
03 Stefan Denifl Elk Haus + 01
04 Oleksandr Polivoda - + 02:16
05 Dimitri Le Boulch Auber 93 + 02:16
06 Marius Bernatonis Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 02:32
07 Michael Van Staeyen Rabobank CT + 02:34
08 Joeri Adams Rabobank CT + 02:34
09 Matthias Krizek Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol + 02:34
10 Martin Grunder LKT Team Brandenburg + 02:34
11 Kim Lachmann Seven Stones + 02:34
12 Martijn Keizer Rabobank CT + 02:34
13 Christoph Pfingsten - + 02:34
14 Daniel Schorn Elk Haus + 02:34
15 Anatoliy Kashtan - + 02:34
16 Jean-Lou Paiani - + 02:34
17 Jack Bobridge Team Jayco-AIS + 02:34
18 John Degenkolb Thüringer Energie Team + 02:34
19 Julien Berard Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 02:34
20 Taylor Phinney Trek - Livestrong + 02:34
21 Tino Meier LKT Team Brandenburg + 02:34
22 Timon Seubert - + 02:34
23 Dries Beatse - + 02:34
24 Oleksandr Shapoval - + 02:34
25 Yoann Bagot La Pomme Marseille + 02:34
26 Matthias Brändle Elk Haus + 02:34
27 Carter Jones - + 02:34
28 David Hesselbarth Heizomat - Mapei + 02:34
29 Patrick Bercz Seven Stones + 02:34
30 Andreas Henig Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 02:34
31 David Rösch Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 02:34
32 Patrick Gretsch Thüringer Energie Team + 02:34
33 Daniel Westmattelmann Seven Stones + 02:34
34 Chris Butler - + 02:34
35 Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek Team Kuota - Indeland + 02:34
36 Alexander Nordhoff Seven Stones + 02:34
37 Alexander Grad Team Kuota - Indeland + 02:34
38 Alexander Schmitt Seven Stones + 02:34
39 Sebastian Hans Heizomat - Mapei + 02:34
40 Ramon Sinkeldam Rabobank CT + 02:34
41 Florian Frohn Heizomat - Mapei + 02:34
42 Adam Blythe Silence - Lotto + 02:34
43 Sergej Fuchs Rabobank CT + 02:34
44 Jörg Lehmann - + 02:34
45 Nico Schneider Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 02:34
46 Johannes Heider LKT Team Brandenburg + 03:14
47 Rohan Dennis Team Jayco-AIS + 03:49
48 Florenz Knauer Team Kuota - Indeland + 04:06
49 Arthur Vichot - + 04:53
50 Benjamin Verraes - + 05:59
51 Henrik Albinus Seven Stones + 06:01
52 Nils Plötner FC Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar Mainz + 06:02
53 Willem Wauters - + 06:18
54 Mykhailo Kononenko - + 06:42
55 Benjamin Thomas - + 06:42
56 Andreas Stauff FC Rheinland-Pfalz/Saar Mainz + 07:50
57 Ralf Matzka - + 07:50
58 Serhat Sert - + 07:50
59 Matthias Bertling Team Kuota - Indeland + 07:50
60 Björn Gollhardt - + 07:50
61 Julian Kyer Trek - Livestrong + 07:50
62 Thomas Juhas - + 07:50
63 Jonas Schmeiser Heizomat - Mapei + 07:50
64 Riccardo Zoidl RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 07:50
65 Johannes Kahra LKT Team Brandenburg + 07:50
66 Felix Rinker Heizomat - Mapei + 07:50
67 Jacob Fiedler - + 07:50
68 Lukas Rohner Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 07:50
69 Jakob Steigmiller - + 07:50
70 Cole House - + 07:50
71 Andriy Vasylyuk - + 08:10
72 Philipp Rechenbach - + 08:10
73 Oleh Solomko - + 08:53
74 Ugur Marmara - + 08:53
75 Chris Monteleone Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Spinergy + 09:28
76 Marcel Kittel Thüringer Energie Team + 09:28
77 Sascha Wagner - + 09:28
78 Maximilian May Thüringer Energie Team + 09:28
79 Felix Euteneuer - + 09:28
80 Norman Weichel - + 09:28
81 Nicolas Boisson - + 09:28
82 Felix Dehmel LKT Team Brandenburg + 09:28
83 Dominik Hrinkow RC Arbö - Wels - Gourmetfein + 09:28
84 Sebastian Forke LKT Team Brandenburg + 09:28
85 Rene Heinze - + 09:28
86 Tino Thömel - + 09:28
87 Nils Flemming - + 09:28
88 Mirac Kal - + 09:28
89 Lucas Schädlich Thüringer Energie Team + 09:28
90 Adam Semple Team Jayco-AIS + 09:28
91 Sebastian May Thüringer Energie Team + 09:28
92 Walt De Winter - + 09:28
93 Tom David - + 09:28
94 Travis Meyer Team Jayco-AIS + 09:28
95 Rick Ampler - + 09:28
96 Markus Bauer - + 09:28
97 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 09:28
98 Tristan Marguet - + 09:28
99 Ismail Aksoy - + 10:53
100 Dominique Stark Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei + 11:23
101 Max Walsleben - + 12:00
102 Marcel Meisen Team Kuota - Indeland + 12:00
103 Christian Karl - + 15:14
104 Andy Eyring - + 15:14
105 Konrad Fiedler - + 15:14
106 Glenn O'Shea Team Jayco-AIS + 15:14
107 Bünyamin Ozdemir - + 17:06
108 Heiko Gutmann - + 18:50
109 Hasan Aslan - + 21:58
Info
Nations Germany
Date June 7th
Where Erfurt -> Erfurt
What 01.Stage
Distance 164.4 km
Leader L.Howard
Youth D.Le Boulch
Mountain N.Plötner
Sprint L.Howard