Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Catalaanse Week
UCI, Stage race, 21st -25th March 2005, Spain
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Italy
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Venezuela
Teams
Comunidad Valenciana
Discovery Channel
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Fassa Bortolo
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
Kaiku
Lampre-Caffita
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
Phonak Hearing Systems
Relax - Fuenlabarda
Saunier Duval - Prodir
Spiuk
Team Barloworld - Valsir
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Contador
Alberto
1982
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
17:15:58
02
Bernabeu
David
1975
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 36
03
Arreitunandia
Pedro
1974
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 39
04
Danielson
Tom
1978
Discovery Channel
+ 01:00
05
Gil
Koldo
1978
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 01:03
06
Rubiera
José Luis
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 01:05
07
Gomez
José
1980
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 01:13
08
Ferrio Luque
Jorge
1976
Spiuk
+ 01:31
09
Heras
Roberto
1974
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 01:33
10
Garcia Quesada
Carlos
1978
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 02:05
11
Sanchez
Julian
1980
Fassa Bortolo
+ 02:15
12
Jufré
Josep
1975
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 02:26
13
Frigo
Dario
1973
Fassa Bortolo
+ 03:03
14
Beltrán
Manuel
1971
Discovery Channel
+ 03:18
15
Simoni
Gilberto
1971
Lampre-Caffita
+ 03:30
16
Horner
Chris
1971
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 04:16
17
Palomares
Adrian
1976
Kaiku
+ 04:20
18
Pascual Llorente
Javier
1971
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 04:35
19
Vila
Patxi
1975
Lampre-Caffita
+ 05:15
20
Benitez
Jose Alberto
1981
Spiuk
+ 05:39
21
Szmyd
Sylwester
1978
Lampre-Caffita
+ 05:53
22
Dominguez
Sergio
1979
Spiuk
+ 06:29
23
Caruso
Giampaolo
1980
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 06:45
24
Azevedo
José
1973
Discovery Channel
+ 06:55
25
Karpets
Vladimir
1980
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 07:11
26
Pasamontes
Luis
1979
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 08:14
27
Bruseghin
Marzio
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 08:52
28
Perez Arrieta
Aitor
1977
Spiuk
+ 08:57
29
Noval
Benjamin
1979
Discovery Channel
+ 09:39
30
Dueñas
Moisés
1981
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 09:56
31
Vallejo Dominquez
Angel
1981
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 10:39
32
Perez Romero
Luis
1980
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 11:18
33
Van den Broeck
Jurgen
1983
Discovery Channel
+ 11:31
34
Garcia Rena
Rodrigo
1980
Kaiku
+ 12:34
35
Pena
Victor Hugo
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 12:39
36
Garcia de Mateos
Raul
1982
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 13:25
37
Cabello
Francisco
1969
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 13:29
38
Serrano
Fernando
1979
Kaiku
+ 14:08
39
Olmo
Antonio
1982
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 17:16
40
Plaza Romero
David
1970
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 17:31
41
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 18:01
42
Bileka
Volodymyr
1979
Discovery Channel
+ 19:20
43
Zubeldia
Joseba
1979
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 19:22
44
Colom
Antonio
1978
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 19:23
45
Garate
Juan Manuel
1976
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 20:18
46
Murn
Uros
1975
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 20:27
47
Salgueiro
Enrique
1981
Spiuk
+ 21:07
48
Dominguez
Juan Carlos
1971
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 21:08
49
Corioni
Claudio
1982
Fassa Bortolo
+ 21:16
50
Ribeiro
Nuno
1977
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 21:21
51
Fuentes Angullo
Juan Manuel
1977
Lampre-Caffita
+ 22:25
52
Verdugo
Gorka
1978
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 23:03
53
Edo
Ángel
1970
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 23:27
54
Righi
Daniele
1976
Lampre-Caffita
+ 23:41
55
Nozal Vega
Isidro
1977
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 24:21
56
Gutiérrez
José Enrique
1974
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 24:31
57
Irizar
Markel
1980
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 25:33
58
Bossoni
Paolo
1976
Fassa Bortolo
+ 29:22
59
Silloniz
Aitor
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 30:18
60
Pérez
Israel
1978
Spiuk
+ 30:24
61
Nunez Baticon
Israel
1979
Kaiku
+ 30:40
62
Florencio
Xavier
1979
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 30:42
63
Hunter
Robert
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 31:01
64
George
David
1976
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 31:04
65
Cuesta
Íñigo
1969
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 31:12
66
Mayo
Iban
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 31:55
67
Gomis Lopez
Juan
1978
Comunidad Valenciana
+ 32:15
68
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 32:47
69
Cheula
Giampaolo
1979
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 33:04
70
Moos
Alexandre
1972
Phonak Hearing Systems
+ 34:14
71
Serrano
Marcos Antonio
1972
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
+ 34:21
72
Larsson
Gustav
1980
Fassa Bortolo
+ 34:41
73
Glomser
Gerrit
1975
Lampre-Caffita
+ 35:07
74
De la Fuente
David
1981
Saunier Duval - Prodir
+ 37:38
75
Scotto D'Abusco
Michele
1983
Lampre-Caffita
+ 38:04
76
Cancellara
Fabian
1981
Fassa Bortolo
+ 39:01
77
Juliá
José Cayetano
1971
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 42:04
78
García
José Vicente
1972
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 42:44
79
Etxebarria Arana
Unai
1972
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 43:54
80
Green
Rodney Jock
1974
Team Barloworld - Valsir
+ 44:31
81
Navas Chica
David
1974
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 46:02
82
Laguna
Oscar
1978
Relax - Fuenlabarda
+ 46:31
83
Urtasun
Pablo
1980
Kaiku
+ 46:44
84
Veloso
Gustavo
1980
Kaiku
+ 49:54
85
Artetxe
Mikel
1976
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 50:38
86
Lopez
Alberto
1972
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 50:51
87
Arroyo
David
1980
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
+ 52:10
88
Torres Martin
Fernando
1978
Spiuk
+ 57:31
89
Romero Ocampo
Pedro
1982
Spiuk
+ 01:01:26
DNF
Casero
Ángel
1972
Comunidad Valenciana
DNF
Cherro Molina
Javier
1980
Comunidad Valenciana
DNF
McCarty
Jonathan Patrick
1982
Discovery Channel
DNF
Gutiérrez
Iván
1978
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF
Tauler Llull
Antonio
1974
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
DNF
Azanza
Jorge
1982
Kaiku
DNF
Lopez Gil
Jose Antonio
1976
Kaiku
DNF
Matzbacher
Andreas
1982
Lampre-Caffita
DNF
Baranowski
Dariusz
1972
Liberty Seguros - Würth Team
DNF
Gonzalez
Santos
1973
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Gutierrez
Ignacio
1977
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Nose
Tomasz
1982
Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF
Cárdenas
Félix
1972
Team Barloworld - Valsir
Information
Catalaanse Week
Spain
21st -25th March 2005
2.HC