Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship | Vuelta | Uno-X Dev Weekend

2002 Catalaanse Week

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06

Results: 06.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Óscar Pereiro 1977 Phonak 03:27:2030
02 David Etxebarria 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 0024
03 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Itera + 0318
04 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 01:5315
05 Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 ONCE - Eroski + 02:2014
06 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero 1972 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:2612
07 Stefan Kupfernagel 1977 Phonak + 02:2611
08 Malte Urban 1974 Team Coast + 02:2610
09 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:269
10 Geert Verheyen 1973 Rabobank + 02:268
11 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:267
12 Martin Derganc 1977 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:267
13 Edouard Gritsoun 1976 Itera + 02:266
14 Serhiy Honchar 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 02:265
15 Ángel Edo 1970 Milaneza - MSS + 02:265
16 Sébastien Hinault 1974 Crédit Agricole + 02:265
17 Levi Leipheimer 1973 Rabobank + 02:264
18 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:264
19 Giuseppe Guerini 1970 Team Telekom + 02:264
20 Michael Rasmussen 1974 Team CSC - Tiscali + 02:263
21 Javier Pascual Llorente 1971 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:263
22 Unai Osa 1975 iBanesto.com + 02:263
23 Juan Miguel Mercado 1978 iBanesto.com + 02:262
24 Pablo Lastras 1976 iBanesto.com + 02:262
25 Grischa Niermann 1975 Rabobank + 02:262
26 Bram de Groot 1974 Rabobank + 02:262
27 Juan Carlos Dominguez 1971 Phonak + 02:261
28 Bruno Miguel Castanheira 1977 LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:261
29 Rafael Casero Moreno 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:261
30 Rui Lavarinhas 1971 Milaneza - MSS + 02:26-
31 Serguei Klimov 1980 Itera + 02:26
32 Erik Zabel 1970 Team Telekom + 02:26
33 Javier Rodriguez 1971 iBanesto.com + 02:26
34 Benjamin Noval 1979 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:26
35 Wladimir Belli 1970 Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
36 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 ONCE - Eroski + 02:26
37 Volodymir Gustov 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
38 Isidro Nozal Vega 1977 ONCE - Eroski + 02:26
39 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 iBanesto.com + 02:26
40 Goncalo Amorim 1972 Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
41 Fernando Escartín 1968 Team Coast + 02:26
42 Alexandre Moos 1972 Phonak + 02:26
43 Marco Velo 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
44 Sven Montgomery 1976 Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
45 Carlos Sastre 1975 Team CSC - Tiscali + 02:26
46 Paolo Tiralongo 1977 Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
47 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:26
48 Egoi Martinez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
49 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
50 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve 1976 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:26
51 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
52 Francisco Cabello 1969 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:26
53 Udo Bölts 1966 Team Telekom + 02:36
54 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
55 Cesar Garcia Calvo 1974 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:56
56 Alexander Serov 1982 Itera + 03:18
57 Marco Fertonani 1976 Phonak + 03:33
58 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Rabobank + 03:33
59 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:33
60 Andrea Peron 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 03:33
61 Candido Barbosa 1974 LA Aluminios Pecol + 03:33
62 Massimiliano Gentili 1971 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 03:33
63 David Herrero 1979 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
64 Torsten Hiekmann 1980 Team Telekom + 03:33
65 Jens Heppner 1964 Team Telekom + 03:33
66 Oscar Mason 1975 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 03:33
67 Gorka Gerrikagoitia 1973 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
68 Marius Sabaliauskas 1978 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 03:33
69 Fabian Jeker 1968 Milaneza - MSS + 03:33
70 Joan Horrach 1974 Milaneza - MSS + 03:33
71 Iker Camaño 1979 Phonak + 03:51
72 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro 1968 LA Aluminios Pecol + 03:52
73 Matthias Kessler 1979 Team Telekom + 03:52
74 Christopher Jenner 1974 Crédit Agricole + 03:52
75 Filippo Simeoni 1971 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 03:53
76 Nacor Burgos Rojo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 04:21
77 Mikel Pradera 1975 ONCE - Eroski + 04:38
78 Melcior Mauri 1966 Milaneza - MSS + 04:38
79 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Team CSC - Tiscali + 04:59
80 Álvaro González de G. 1970 ONCE - Eroski + 05:13
81 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran 1972 Team Coast + 05:13
82 Fabio Baldato 1968 Fassa Bortolo + 05:13
83 Robert Bartko 1975 Team Telekom + 05:13
84 Pavel Brutt 1982 Itera + 05:45
85 Agustin Pena Gago 1979 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 08:14
86 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua 1975 LA Aluminios Pecol + 08:14
87 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Saeco - Longoni Sport + 08:14
88 Kanstantsin Sivtsov 1982 Itera + 08:14
89 Marcos Antonio Serrano 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 08:14
90 Alexey Markov 1979 Itera + 08:14
91 Manuel Calvente 1976 Team CSC - Tiscali + 08:14
92 Ronald Mutsaars 1979 Rabobank + 08:14
93 David Vazquez Garcia 1975 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 08:14
94 Angel Castresana del Val 1972 ONCE - Eroski + 08:14
95 Rui Pedro Henriques Pereira Roque 1977 LA Aluminios Pecol + 08:14
96 Marco Zanotti 1974 Fassa Bortolo + 08:14
97 Jordi Riera Valls 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 08:14
98 Francisco Leon Mane 1973 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 08:14
99 Pedro Diaz Lobato 1973 Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 08:14
100 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali + 08:14
101 Francisco Mancebo 1976 iBanesto.com + 08:29
102 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 iBanesto.com + 08:29
DNS Biagio Conte 1968 Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNS Martin Rittsel 1971 Team CSC - Tiscali
DNS David Fernandez Domingo 1977 Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Sascha Henrix 1973 Team Coast
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Denis Menchov 1978 iBanesto.com
DNF Ludovic Martin 1976 Crédit Agricole
DNF Reto Bergmann 1976 Phonak
DNF Roberto Conti 1964 Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Alessio Galletti 1968 Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Denis Bertolini 1977 Phonak
DNF Maarten Den Bakker 1969 Rabobank
DNF Vladimir Autka 1982 Itera
DNF Thorsten Rund 1976 Team Coast

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Catalaanse Week
Spain
06.stage Hills
144 km
Vic -> Sabadell
March 29th (2002)
Leader J.Mercado
Points E.Zabel
Mountain J.Horrach