Catalaanse Week - 2002

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Óscar Pereiro Phonak 03:27:20
02 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
03 Vladimir Karpets Itera + 03
04 Jorge Ferrio Luque Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 01:53
05 Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski + 02:20
06 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:26
07 Stefan Kupfernagel Phonak + 02:26
08 Malte Urban Team Coast + 02:26
09 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:26
10 Geert Verheyen Rabobank + 02:26
11 Gorka Gonzalez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
12 Martin Derganc Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 02:26
13 Edouard Gritsoun Itera + 02:26
14 Serhiy Gonchar Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
15 Ángel Edo Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
16 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 02:26
17 Levi Leipheimer Rabobank + 02:26
18 Andrei Zintchenko LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:26
19 Giuseppe Guerini Team Telekom + 02:26
20 Michael Rasmussen Team CSC - Tiscali + 02:26
21 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:26
22 Unai Osa iBanesto.com + 02:26
23 Juan Miguel Mercado iBanesto.com + 02:26
24 Pablo Lastras iBanesto.com + 02:26
25 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 02:26
26 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 02:26
27 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak + 02:26
28 Bruno Miguel Castanheira LA Aluminios Pecol + 02:26
29 Rafael Casero Moreno Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:26
30 Rui Lavarinhas Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
31 Serguei Klimov Itera + 02:26
32 Erik Zabel Team Telekom + 02:26
33 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 02:26
34 Benjamin Noval Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:26
35 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
36 Iván Ramiro Parra ONCE - Eroski + 02:26
37 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
38 Isidro Nozal Vega ONCE - Eroski + 02:26
39 Leonardo Piepoli iBanesto.com + 02:26
40 Goncalo Amorim Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
41 Fernando Escartín Team Coast + 02:26
42 Alexandre Moos Phonak + 02:26
43 Marco Velo Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
44 Sven Montgomery Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
45 Carlos Sastre Team CSC - Tiscali + 02:26
46 Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo + 02:26
47 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:26
48 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
49 Txema Del Olmo Milaneza - MSS + 02:26
50 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 02:26
51 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:26
52 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:26
53 Udo Bölts Team Telekom + 02:36
54 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 02:51
55 Cesar Garcia Calvo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 02:56
56 Alexander Serov Itera + 03:18
57 Marco Fertonani Phonak + 03:33
58 Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank + 03:33
59 Carlos Torrent Tarres Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 03:33
60 Andrea Peron Team CSC - Tiscali + 03:33
61 Candido Barbosa LA Aluminios Pecol + 03:33
62 Massimiliano Gentili Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 03:33
63 David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
64 Torsten Hiekmann Team Telekom + 03:33
65 Jens Heppner Team Telekom + 03:33
66 Oscar Mason Saeco - Longoni Sport + 03:33
67 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:33
68 Marius Sabaliauskas Saeco - Longoni Sport + 03:33
69 Fabian Jeker Milaneza - MSS + 03:33
70 Joan Horrach Milaneza - MSS + 03:33
71 Iker Camaño Phonak + 03:51
72 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro LA Aluminios Pecol + 03:52
73 Matthias Kessler Team Telekom + 03:52
74 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 03:52
75 Filippo Simeoni Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 03:53
76 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 04:21
77 Mikel Pradera ONCE - Eroski + 04:38
78 Melchor Mauri Milaneza - MSS + 04:38
79 Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC - Tiscali + 04:59
80 Álvaro González de G. ONCE - Eroski + 05:13
81 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Team Coast + 05:13
82 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 05:13
83 Robert Bartko Team Telekom + 05:13
84 Pavel Brutt Itera + 05:45
85 Agustin Pena Gago Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 08:14
86 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua LA Aluminios Pecol + 08:14
87 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo Saeco - Longoni Sport + 08:14
88 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Itera + 08:14
89 Marcos Antonio Serrano ONCE - Eroski + 08:14
90 Alexey Markov Itera + 08:14
91 Manuel Calvente Team CSC - Tiscali + 08:14
92 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 08:14
93 David Vazquez Garcia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 08:14
94 Angel Castresana del Val ONCE - Eroski + 08:14
95 Rui Pedro Henriques Pereira Roque LA Aluminios Pecol + 08:14
96 Marco Zanotti Fassa Bortolo + 08:14
97 Jordi Riera Valls Kelme - Costa Blanca + 08:14
98 Francisco Leon Mane Kelme - Costa Blanca + 08:14
99 Pedro Diaz Lobato Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 08:14
100 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Team CSC - Tiscali + 08:14
101 Francisco Mancebo iBanesto.com + 08:29
102 Adolfo Garcia Quesada iBanesto.com + 08:29
DNS David Fernandez Domingo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNS Biagio Conte Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNS Martin Rittsel Team CSC - Tiscali
DNF Roberto Conti Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo
DNF Ludovic Martin Crédit Agricole
DNF Denis Menchov iBanesto.com
DNF Vladimir Autka Itera
DNF Ignacio Gutierrez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Reto Bergmann Phonak
DNF Denis Bertolini Phonak
DNF Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank
DNF Alessio Galletti Saeco - Longoni Sport
DNF Sascha Henrix Team Coast
DNF Thorsten Rund Team Coast
Information
Nation Spain
Date 29th March
Where Vic -> Sabadell
What 6th stage
Distance 144 km
Leader J.Mercado
Points E.Zabel
Mountain J.Horrach