Catalaanse Week - 2002

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo 04:30:39
02 Erik Zabel Team Telekom + 00
03 Stefan Kupfernagel Phonak + 00
04 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 00
05 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 00
06 Ángel Edo Milaneza - MSS + 00
07 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
08 Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski + 00
09 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
10 Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
11 Sascha Henrix Team Coast + 00
12 Carlos Torrent Tarres Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
13 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
14 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 00
15 Gorka Gonzalez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Juan Miguel Mercado iBanesto.com + 00
17 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak + 00
18 Jorge Ferrio Luque Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
19 Pablo Lastras iBanesto.com + 00
20 Unai Osa iBanesto.com + 00
21 Óscar Pereiro Phonak + 00
22 Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank + 00
23 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
24 Giuseppe Guerini Team Telekom + 00
25 Biagio Conte Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
26 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
27 Massimiliano Gentili Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
28 Fernando Escartín Team Coast + 00
29 Serhiy Gonchar Fassa Bortolo + 00
30 Edouard Gritsoun Itera + 00
31 Pavel Brutt Itera + 00
32 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
33 Marco Velo Fassa Bortolo + 00
34 Rui Lavarinhas Milaneza - MSS + 00
35 Melchor Mauri Milaneza - MSS + 00
36 Iván Ramiro Parra ONCE - Eroski + 00
37 Bruno Miguel Castanheira LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
38 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 00
39 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
40 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
41 Martin Rittsel Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
42 Cesar Garcia Calvo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
43 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 00
44 Marco Fertonani Phonak + 00
45 Isidro Nozal Vega ONCE - Eroski + 00
46 Matthias Kessler Team Telekom + 00
47 Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo + 00
48 Andrea Peron Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
49 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
50 Carlos Sastre Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
51 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
52 Andrei Zintchenko LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
53 Angel Castresana del Val ONCE - Eroski + 00
54 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 00
55 Leonardo Piepoli iBanesto.com + 00
56 Martin Derganc Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
57 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
58 Udo Bölts Team Telekom + 00
59 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
60 Alexandre Moos Phonak + 00
61 Michael Rasmussen Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
62 Levi Leipheimer Rabobank + 00
63 Ignacio Gutierrez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
64 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
65 Txema Del Olmo Milaneza - MSS + 00
66 Jordi Riera Valls Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
67 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 00
68 Benjamin Noval Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
69 Álvaro González de G. ONCE - Eroski + 00
70 Joan Horrach Milaneza - MSS + 00
71 Iker Camaño Phonak + 00
72 Vladimir Karpets Itera + 12
73 Mikel Pradera ONCE - Eroski + 12
74 Goncalo Amorim Milaneza - MSS + 12
75 Rafael Casero Moreno Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 12
76 Denis Menchov iBanesto.com + 12
77 Adolfo Garcia Quesada iBanesto.com + 12
78 Fabian Jeker Milaneza - MSS + 12
79 Geert Verheyen Rabobank + 12
80 David Vazquez Garcia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 12
81 Marius Sabaliauskas Saeco - Longoni Sport + 12
82 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua LA Aluminios Pecol + 18
83 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Itera + 24
84 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 24
85 Ludovic Martin Crédit Agricole + 26
86 Robert Bartko Team Telekom + 26
87 Marcos Antonio Serrano ONCE - Eroski + 43
88 Serguei Klimov Itera + 43
89 Filippo Simeoni Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 43
90 Reto Bergmann Phonak + 46
91 Torsten Hiekmann Team Telekom + 53
92 Malte Urban Team Coast + 53
93 David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi + 54
94 Oscar Mason Saeco - Longoni Sport + 56
95 Francisco Mancebo iBanesto.com + 56
96 David Fernandez Domingo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 04:42
97 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 04:42
98 Jens Heppner Team Telekom + 04:42
99 Sven Montgomery Fassa Bortolo + 04:42
100 Alexey Markov Itera + 04:42
101 Alexander Serov Itera + 04:42
102 Francisco Leon Mane Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:42
103 Marco Zanotti Fassa Bortolo + 04:42
104 Roberto Conti Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 05:42
105 Pedro Diaz Lobato Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 05:42
106 Alessio Galletti Saeco - Longoni Sport + 05:43
107 Agustin Pena Gago Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 06:48
108 Denis Bertolini Phonak + 06:48
109 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 06:48
110 Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank + 06:48
111 Manuel Calvente Team CSC - Tiscali + 06:48
112 Vladimir Autka Itera + 09:46
113 Thorsten Rund Team Coast + 15:05
114 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Team Coast + 15:05
115 Candido Barbosa LA Aluminios Pecol + 15:05
116 Rui Pedro Henriques Pereira Roque LA Aluminios Pecol + 15:05
DNF Pablo Fernandez Perez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo Crédit Agricole
DNF Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole
DNF Cedric Hervé Crédit Agricole
DNF Yoann Charpenteau Crédit Agricole
DNF Jose Antonio Pecharroman Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
DNF Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Isaac Gálvez Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Victoriano Fernandez Milaneza - MSS
DNF Tyler Hamilton Team CSC - Tiscali
Information
Nation Spain
Date 28th March
Where Bago -> Vic
What 5th stage
Distance 176 km
Leader J.Mercado
Points E.Zabel
Mountain J.Horrach