Catalaanse Week - 2002

Main page

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Erik Zabel Team Telekom 02:37:11
02 Stefan Kupfernagel Phonak + 00
03 David Fernandez Domingo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
04 Ángel Edo Milaneza - MSS + 00
05 Bram de Groot Rabobank + 00
06 Isaac Gálvez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
07 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 00
08 Thomas Bruun Eriksen Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
09 Massimiliano Gentili Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
10 Pablo Lastras iBanesto.com + 00
11 Addy Engels Rabobank + 00
12 Denis Bertolini Phonak + 00
13 Miguel Ángel Perdiguero Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
14 Angel Castresana del Val ONCE - Eroski + 00
15 Marco Zanotti Fassa Bortolo + 00
16 Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
17 Marius Sabaliauskas Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
18 Edouard Gritsoun Itera + 00
19 Juan Carlos Dominguez Phonak + 00
20 Nacor Burgos Rojo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
21 Gorka Gonzalez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
22 Wladimir Belli Fassa Bortolo + 00
23 Javier Rodriguez iBanesto.com + 00
24 Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo + 00
25 Agustin Pena Gago Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
26 Angel Vicioso Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
27 Cedric Hervé Crédit Agricole + 00
28 Óscar Pereiro Phonak + 00
29 Cesar Garcia Calvo Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
30 Alexandre Moos Phonak + 00
31 Fernando Escartín Team Coast + 00
32 Oscar Mason Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
33 Rui Lavarinhas Milaneza - MSS + 00
34 Serguei Klimov Itera + 00
35 Alexander Serov Itera + 00
36 Ronald Mutsaars Rabobank + 00
37 Jaime Javier Hernandez Bertran Team Coast + 00
38 Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
39 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo Saeco - Longoni Sport + 00
40 Grischa Niermann Rabobank + 00
41 Unai Osa iBanesto.com + 00
42 Alexey Markov Itera + 00
43 Jens Heppner Team Telekom + 00
44 Joan Horrach Milaneza - MSS + 00
45 Carlos Torrent Tarres Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
46 Francisco Javier Cerezo Perales Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
47 Levi Leipheimer Rabobank + 00
48 Sergej Smetanine Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
49 Martin Derganc Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
50 David Etxebarria Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Vladimir Karpets Itera + 00
52 Pablo Fernandez Perez Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
53 Marco Velo Fassa Bortolo + 00
54 Geert Verheyen Rabobank + 00
55 Ignacio Gutierrez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
56 Denis Menchov iBanesto.com + 00
57 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 00
58 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
59 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
60 Kanstantsin Sivtsov Itera + 00
61 Victoriano Fernandez Milaneza - MSS + 00
62 Serhiy Gonchar Fassa Bortolo + 00
63 Andrei Zintchenko LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
64 Rafael Casero Moreno Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
65 Jose Antonio Pecharroman Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
66 Ludovic Martin Crédit Agricole + 00
67 Isidro Nozal Vega ONCE - Eroski + 00
68 Carlos Sastre Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
69 Txema Del Olmo Milaneza - MSS + 00
70 Tyler Hamilton Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
71 Goncalo Amorim Milaneza - MSS + 00
72 Bruno Miguel Castanheira LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
73 Ruben Oarbeascoa Ispizua LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
74 Joaquim Rodríguez ONCE - Eroski + 00
75 Juan Miguel Mercado iBanesto.com + 00
76 Pavel Brutt Itera + 00
77 Marcos Antonio Serrano ONCE - Eroski + 00
78 Vladimir Autka Itera + 00
79 Adolfo Garcia Quesada iBanesto.com + 00
80 Jordi Riera Valls Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
81 Iker Camaño Phonak + 00
82 Jorge Ferrio Luque Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
83 Francisco Mancebo iBanesto.com + 00
84 Benjamin Noval Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
85 Andrea Peron Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
86 Christopher Jenner Crédit Agricole + 00
87 Jose Agostinho Rosa Ribeiro LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
88 Jorge Capitan Peregina Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
89 Santos Gonzalez Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
90 Rui Pedro Henriques Pereira Roque LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
91 Sascha Henrix Team Coast + 00
92 Robert Bartko Team Telekom + 00
93 Thorsten Rund Team Coast + 00
94 Matthias Kessler Team Telekom + 00
95 Candido Barbosa LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
96 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 00
97 Giuseppe Guerini Team Telekom + 00
98 Daniel Becke Team Coast + 00
99 Haimar Zubeldia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
100 Manuel Calvente Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
101 Martin Rittsel Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
102 Maarten Den Bakker Rabobank + 00
103 Sven Montgomery Fassa Bortolo + 00
104 Egoi Martinez Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
105 Fabian Jeker Milaneza - MSS + 00
106 Iván Ramiro Parra ONCE - Eroski + 00
107 David Vazquez Garcia Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada + 00
108 Malte Urban Team Coast + 00
109 Udo Bölts Team Telekom + 00
110 Orlando Sergio Rodrigues LA Aluminios Pecol + 00
111 Reto Bergmann Phonak + 00
112 Francisco Leon Mane Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
113 Michael Rasmussen Team CSC - Tiscali + 00
114 Pierrick Fedrigo Crédit Agricole + 00
115 Leonardo Piepoli iBanesto.com + 00
116 Thorwald Veneberg Rabobank + 00
117 Melchor Mauri Milaneza - MSS + 00
118 Yoann Charpenteau Crédit Agricole + 00
119 Filippo Simeoni Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
120 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 00
121 David Herrero Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
122 Roberto Conti Acqua e Sapone - Cantina Tollo + 00
123 Kevin Livingston Team Telekom + 00
124 Marco Fertonani Phonak + 00
125 Torsten Hiekmann Team Telekom + 00
126 Fabio Baldato Fassa Bortolo + 00
127 Mikel Pradera ONCE - Eroski + 00
128 Álvaro González de G. ONCE - Eroski + 00
129 Pedro Diaz Lobato Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 21
130 Aitor Silloniz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 29
131 Jose Luis Martinez Jazztel - Costa de Almeria + 30
132 Francisco Cabello Kelme - Costa Blanca + 00
133 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca + 04:17
134 Alessio Galletti Saeco - Longoni Sport + 10:57
135 Leonardo Bertagnolli Saeco - Longoni Sport + 10:57
136 Biagio Conte Saeco - Longoni Sport + 10:57
137 Igor Pugaci Saeco - Longoni Sport + 10:57
138 Gilberto Simoni Saeco - Longoni Sport + 10:57
DNF Anthony Langella Crédit Agricole
DNF Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Juan Gomis Lopez LA Aluminios Pecol
DNF Mikel Zarrabeitia ONCE - Eroski
Information
Nation Spain
Date 26th March
Where Lloret de Mar -> Empuriabrava
What 2nd stage
Distance 107 km
Leader E.Zabel
Points E.Zabel
Mountain J.Horrach