Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Catalaanse Week
UCI, Stage race, 18th -22nd March 1991, Spain
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
History
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
GC
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Latvia
Netherlands
Norway
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Uzbekistan
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Roche
Stephen
1959
Tonton Tapis - GB
18:29:52
02
Fuerte
Anselmo
1962
ONCE
+ 03
03
Llach Martinez
Joaquin
1964
Artiach - Royal
+ 06
04
Chiappucci
Claudio
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 14
05
Rincón
Oliverio
1968
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 26
06
Herrera
Luis
1961
Postobon - Manzana
+ 26
07
Cubino
Laudelino
1963
Amaya Seguros
+ 43
08
Gaston Crespo
Inaki
1963
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 44
09
Gorospe
Julian
1960
Banesto
+ 01:14
10
Hilse
Peter
1962
Seur
+ 01:16
11
Mora
Nestor
1963
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 01:16
12
Gonzalo Guirao
Victor
1967
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 01:34
13
Chozas
Eduardo
1960
ONCE
+ 01:39
14
Heppner
Jens
1964
Histor - Sigma
+ 01:57
15
Bouwmans
Eddy
1968
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 01:57
16
Pedrero Serrano
José
1965
Puertas Mavisa
+ 02:05
17
Delgado
Pedro
1960
Banesto
+ 02:06
18
Hernández
Santos
1967
ONCE
+ 02:10
19
Blanco Villar
Jesus
1963
Lotus - Festina
+ 02:23
20
Patarroyo
Hector
1958
Postobon - Manzana
+ 02:30
21
Bruyneel
Johan
1964
Lotto - Superclub
+ 02:40
22
Sanchez Garcia
Antonio
1970
Amaya Seguros
+ 02:44
23
Buenahora
Hernán
1967
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 03:00
24
Zhdanov
Vasily
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 03:00
25
Ridaura
Vicente
1963
Artiach - Royal
+ 03:07
26
Moncada
Gerardo
1962
Postobon - Manzana
+ 03:09
27
Cadena
Julio César
1963
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 03:51
28
Cárdenas
Henry
1965
Postobon - Manzana
+ 03:51
29
Palacio
William
1965
Postobon - Manzana
+ 03:32
30
Murguialday
Javier
1962
Amaya Seguros
+ 04:23
31
Roosen
Luc
1964
Tulip Computers
+ 04:31
32
Gainetdinov
Romes
1967
Lotus - Festina
+ 04:35
33
González
Arsenio
1960
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 04:39
34
Stephens
Neil
1963
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 05:00
35
Pascual Soler
Manuel
1969
Artiach - Royal
+ 05:17
36
Pavlic
Jure
1963
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 05:18
37
Montoya Alarcon
Jesus
1963
Amaya Seguros
+ 05:25
38
Diaz Zabala
Pedro Luis
1962
ONCE
+ 05:28
39
Elliot
Malcolm
1961
Seur
+ 05:42
40
Martinez de Guerenu
Fernando
1963
Puertas Mavisa
+ 05:47
41
Sanchez Martinez
Mariano
1959
Artiach - Royal
+ 06:29
42
Gorospe Artabe
Ruben
1964
Banesto
+ 06:33
43
Gotti
Ivan
1969
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 06:52
44
Farfán
José Martín
1965
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 06:54
45
Rondón
Abelardo
1964
Banesto
+ 07:04
46
van Lancker
Eric
1961
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 07:15
47
Gutierrez G.
Alfonso
1961
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 07:30
48
Giovannetti
Marco
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 07:40
49
Rico Lizarazo
Efraim
1967
Postobon - Manzana
+ 07:52
50
Laguia Martinez
José-Louis
1959
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 08:04
51
Gonzalo Guirao
Manuel
1966
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 08:08
52
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Seur
+ 08:23
53
Mauleón Unsain
Francisco
1965
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 08:38
54
Fuchs
Fabian
1961
Banesto
+ 09:05
55
Guillen Gonzalez
Juan Francisco
1966
Puertas Mavisa
+ 09:32
56
Unzaga
Jon
1962
Seur
+ 09:33
57
Cuadrado Travillo
Jose
1964
Puertas Mavisa
+ 09:40
58
Murua Gorostidi
Inaki
1966
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 09:41
59
Muñoz Fernandez
Federico
1963
Postobon - Manzana
+ 09:43
60
Cordoba Asensi
Roberto
1962
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 09:54
61
Klimov
Viktor
1964
Seur
+ 10:00
62
Van De Laer
Jim
1968
Tulip Computers
+ 11:11
63
Ivanov
Ivan
1960
Seur
+ 11:40
64
Aparicio
Vicente
1969
Amaya Seguros
+ 11:55
65
Mazon Blanco
Bernardo
1963
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 12:00
66
Vos Garcia
Miguel Angel
1965
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 12:33
67
Nevens
Jan
1958
Lotto - Superclub
+ 12:38
68
Baguet
Serge
1969
Lotto - Superclub
+ 13:08
69
Weltz
Kenneth
1965
ONCE
+ 13:13
70
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Weinmann
+ 14:01
71
Suykerbuyk
Luc
1964
Lotus - Festina
+ 14:19
72
Zubov
Andrej
1967
Lotus - Festina
+ 15:43
73
Iglesias
Miguel Ángel
1961
Puertas Mavisa
+ 16:12
74
Navarro
José Luis
1962
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 16:13
75
Kuum
Jaanus
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 16:24
76
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1966
Lotto - Superclub
+ 16:25
77
Volpi
Alberto
1962
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 16:29
78
Hernandez
Omar
1962
Postobon - Manzana
+ 16:35
79
Renard
Manuel Anton
1966
Artiach - Royal
+ 16:59
80
Rodriguez Rodriguez
Jesus
1960
Puertas Mavisa
+ 17:14
81
Sanchez Valencia
José Antonio
1968
Artiach - Royal
+ 17:32
82
Santamaria
José Luis
1968
Banesto
+ 17:33
83
Aldanondo Luzuriaqa
Xavier
1967
ONCE
+ 17:46
84
Van De Vin
Robert
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 18:21
85
Parkin
Joseph
1967
Tulip Computers
+ 18:36
86
Martinez Diaz
Juan Jose
1966
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 18:45
87
Gusmeroli
Roberto
1966
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 18:52
88
Lorenzana Becerra
Rafael
1965
Puertas Mavisa
+ 18:58
89
Verdonck
Rudy
1965
Weinmann
+ 19:01
90
Bouillon
Marc
1968
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 19:09
91
Da Silva
Acácio
1961
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 19:20
92
Silva Neves
Americo
1964
Artiach - Royal
+ 19:41
93
Carvalho
Fernando
1962
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 19:43
94
Ludwig
Olaf
1960
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 20:10
95
Mächler
Erich
1960
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 20:34
96
Abdoujaparov
Djamolidine
1964
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 20:37
97
Ripoll
Jose-Andres
1965
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 20:40
98
Duch Ballester
Javier
1964
CLAS - Cajastur
+ 22:01
99
Beuker
Rene
1965
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 22:23
100
Joho
Stephan
1963
Weinmann
+ 22:26
101
Pagnin
Roberto
1962
Lotus - Festina
+ 22:32
102
Hauer
Dietmar
1968
Tulip Computers
+ 22:51
103
Jusdado Ibanez
Juan Carlos
1966
ONCE
+ 23:02
104
Redant
Hendrik
1962
Lotto - Superclub
+ 23:20
105
Uslamin
Sergei
1963
TVM - Sanyo
+ 23:20
106
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Weinmann
+ 23:58
107
Romero Ruiz
Juan
1967
Amaya Seguros
+ 24:48
108
Indurain
Prudencio
1968
Banesto
+ 25:00
109
Quevedo Salazar
Fernando
1964
Amaya Seguros
+ 25:18
110
Lapage
Lorenzo
1966
Weinmann
+ 26:25
111
Diaz
Antonio Miguel
1968
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 26:32
112
Moreels
Sammie
1965
Lotto - Superclub
+ 27:03
113
Zaina
Enrico
1967
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 27:16
114
Valbuena Roset
Juan
1965
Lotus - Festina
+ 27:21
115
Zanatta
Stefano
1961
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 27:29
116
Roes
Peter
1964
Lotto - Superclub
+ 27:53
117
Van der Poel
Jacques
1963
Tulip Computers
+ 28:52
118
Vink
Menno
1969
Panasonic - Sportlife
+ 29:17
119
Biondi
Laurent
1959
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 29:20
120
Moreau
Francis
1965
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 29:27
121
Esparza
Antonio
1962
Wigarma - JM Catering
+ 29:36
122
Remels
Johan
1967
Tulip Computers
+ 29:54
123
Meinert Nielsen
Peter
1966
TVM - Sanyo
+ 30:49
124
Rossi
Remo
1968
Carrera Jeans - Vagabond
+ 32:34
125
Pillon
Laurent
1964
Tonton Tapis - GB
+ 32:44
126
Manzoni
Mario
1969
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 33:02
127
Siemons
Jan
1964
TVM - Sanyo
+ 33:31
128
Dekker
Dick
1965
Paternina Sport - Don Zoilo
+ 34:27
129
Rota
Ramon
1967
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 34:31
130
Martínez Oliver
Juan
1964
Banesto
+ 35:06
131
Tebaldi
Valerio
1965
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 35:28
132
Scirea
Mario
1964
Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax
+ 36:11
133
Cabello
Francisco
1969
Kelme - Ibexpress
+ 36:26
134
Sanchis
Jose Salvador
1963
Seur
+ 37:45
135
Otero Verdugo
Jose Luis
1966
Puertas Mavisa
+ 48:30
136
Hermans
Mathieu
1963
Lotus - Festina
+ 48:41
Information
Catalaanse Week
Spain
18th -22nd March 1991
2.2