Right now | 2020 Tour de France Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid

2017 Izegem Koers

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Wanty-Groupe 3:32:47
02 Tom Devriendt 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 03
03 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
04 Olivier Pardini 1985 WB Veranclassic + 03
05 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 03
06 Rob Ruygh 1986 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
07 Carl Soballa 1994 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03
08 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Wanty-Groupe + 03
09 Steven Lammertink 1993 LottoNL - Jumbo + 03
10 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
11 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Veranda's Willems + 03
12 Louis Verhelst 1990 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
13 Bastien Duculty 1992 Armee de Terre + 03
14 Jordan Levasseur 1995 Armee de Terre + 03
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 03
16 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
17 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Wanty-Groupe + 03
18 Timothy Dupont 1987 Veranda's Willems + 03
19 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03
20 Iljo Keisse 1982 Quick-Step Floors + 03
21 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
22 Alexander Geuens 1994 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
23 Bert De Backer 1984 Team Sunweb + 03
24 Dries van Gestel 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
25 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 WB Veranclassic + 03
26 Alexander Maes 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 03
27 Abram Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
28 Jelle Donders 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
29 Jarl Salomein 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
30 Timothy Stevens 1989 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
31 Andre Looij 1995 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
32 Tom Dernies 1990 WB Veranclassic + 03
33 Aular Sanabria 1996 - + 03
34 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 03
35 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
36 Robert Kessler 1995 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03
37 Romain Le Roux 1992 Armee de Terre + 03
38 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Cibel - Cebon + 03
39 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Marlux - Napoleon Games + 03
40 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Bike Channel Canyon + 03
41 Michiel Stockman 1996 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
42 Julien Stassen 1988 WB Veranclassic + 03
43 Carlos Ambrosius 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03
44 Mathias De Witte 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 03
45 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Veranda's Willems + 03
46 Wayne Stijns 1993 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
47 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Veranda's Willems + 03
48 Tom Vermeer 1985 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
49 Preben van Hecke 1982 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
50 Laurent Evrard 1990 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 03
51 Gerry Druyts 1991 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
52 Thomas Stewart 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 03
53 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 03
54 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
55 Laurin Winter 1996 Team Heizomat + 03
56 Robert Scott 1998 Team Wiggins + 03
57 Jens Wallays 1992 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
58 Sven Reutter 1996 Rad-Net Rose Team + 03
59 Niels De Rooze 1992 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
60 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 03
61 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
62 Jelle Cant 1992 Era Real Estate - Circus + 03
63 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 03
64 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
65 Berden De Vries 1989 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
66 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 WB Veranclassic + 03
67 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
68 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
69 Robin Stenuit 1990 Wanty-Groupe + 03
70 Stephan Bakker 1994 Monkey Town + 03
71 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Tarteletto - Isorex + 03
72 William Harper 1990 ONE Pro Cycling + 03
73 Christophe Masson 1985 WB Veranclassic + 03
74 Alexander Ray 1990 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 03
75 Etienne Georgi 1998 Team Wiggins + 03
76 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 03
77 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 03
78 Thomas Deruette 1995 WB Veranclassic + 03
79 Claudio Catania 1992 Team Differdange - Losch + 03
80 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
81 Edward Walsh 1996 T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 03
82 David Boucher 1980 Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice + 03
83 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 03
84 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
85 Lennert Teugels 1993 Veranda's Willems + 03
86 Yves Coolen 1995 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens + 03
87 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Cibel - Cebon + 03
88 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Wanty-Groupe + 03
89 Frederik Hähnel 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg + 03
90 Rene Corella 1991 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 03
91 Martijn Budding 1995 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
92 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
93 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Astana Pro Team + 03
94 Daniel Patten 1986 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde + 03
95 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Roompot - Ned.Loterij + 03
96 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
97 Marco Minnaard 1989 Wanty-Groupe + 03
98 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Cibel - Cebon + 03
99 Oliver Flautt 1993 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project + 03
100 Stijn Steels 1989 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
101 Yann Guyot 1986 Armee de Terre + 03
102 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 03
103 Ludwig De Winter 1992 WB Veranclassic + 03
104 Louis Deguide 1994 Prorace Cycling Team + 03
105 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 03
106 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 03
107 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Cibel - Cebon + 03
108 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Aqua Blue Sport + 03
109 Brecht Vanthournhout 1991 Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 03
110 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Veranda's Willems + 03
111 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 03
112 Romain Campistrous 1992 Armee de Terre + 03
113 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Cibel - Cebon + 1:00
114 Rick Van Breda 1990 Monkey Town + 1:00
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Team Sunweb + 1:00
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Team Sunweb + 1:00
117 Kévin Lebreton 1993 Armee de Terre + 1:08
118 Dries De Bondt 1991 Veranda's Willems + 1:11
119 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty-Groupe + 1:20
120 Dennis Coenen 1991 Cibel - Cebon + 1:34
121 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 4:04
122 Torsten Demeyere 1998 VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek + 5:06
123 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team + 5:06
DNF Olivier Maes 1987 -
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Cibel - Cebon
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Flemisch United CT
DNF Jose Alejandro Muñoz 1998 Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Jasper De Plus 1997 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Niels Lievens 1992 Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Philip Weber 1998 LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Joris Blokker 1993 Monkey Town
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Monkey Town
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Monkey Town
DNF David Fransen 1997 NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Poch Talos
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Roompot - Ned.Loterij
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Team Sky

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Izegem Koers
Belgium - September 7th
Distance 164.8 km
Classification KP