Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | Stages | Startlist

2017 Izegem Koers

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 3:32:47
02 Tom Devriendt 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
03 Dieter Bouvry 1992 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
04 Olivier Pardini 1985 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
05 Antonie Warnier 1993 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
06 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 03
07 Carl Soballa 1994 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03
08 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck 1991 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
09 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo 03
10 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
11 Stef Van Zummeren 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03
12 Louis Verhelst 1990 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
13 Bastien Duculty 1992 France Armee de Terre 03
14 Jordan Levasseur 1995 France Armee de Terre 03
15 Pieter Vanspeybrouck 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
16 Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
17 Kenny Dehaes 1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
18 Timothy Dupont 1987 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03
19 Michael Van Staeyen 1988 Belgium Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03
20 Iljo Keisse 1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors 03
21 Jonas Rickaert 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
22 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
23 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Sunweb 03
24 Dries van Gestel 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
25 Lionel Taminiaux 1996 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
26 Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
27 Abram Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
28 Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch 03
29 Jarl Salomein 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
30 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
31 Andre Looij 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
32 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
33 Aular Sanabria 1996 Mexico - 03
34 Christopher Mansilla 1990 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03
35 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
36 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03
37 Romain Le Roux 1992 France Armee de Terre 03
38 Wim Reynaerts 1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
39 Angelo De Clercq 1991 Belgium Marlux - Napoleon Games 03
40 Alexandar Richardson 1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon 03
41 Michiel Stockman 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
42 Julien Stassen 1988 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
43 Carlos Ambrosius 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03
44 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
45 Aidis Kruopis 1986 Lithuania Veranda's Willems 03
46 Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 03
47 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03
48 Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch 03
49 Preben van Hecke 1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
50 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais 03
51 Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
52 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 03
53 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03
54 Balazs Rozsa 1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch 03
55 Laurin Winter 1996 Germany Team Heizomat 03
56 Robert Scott 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 03
57 Jens Wallays 1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
58 Sven Reutter 1996 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 03
59 Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
60 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
61 Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
62 Jelle Cant 1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus 03
63 Jeroen Pattyn 1996 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 03
64 Jordi Van Dingenen 1996 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
65 Berden De Vries 1989 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
66 Jimmy Duquennoy 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
67 Edward Planckaert 1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
68 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch 03
69 Robin Stenuit 1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
70 Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town 03
71 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex 03
72 William Harper 1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling 03
73 Christophe Masson 1985 France WB Veranclassic 03
74 Alexander Ray 1990 New Zealand Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 03
75 Etienne Georgi 1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins 03
76 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 03
77 Elyas Afewerki 1992 Eritrea Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03
78 Thomas Deruette 1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
79 Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch 03
80 Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
81 Edward Walsh 1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon 03
82 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 03
83 Mathias Van Lysebeth 1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03
84 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
85 Lennert Teugels 1993 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03
86 Yves Coolen 1995 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens 03
87 Johannes De Paepe 1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
88 Fredrik Veuchelen 1978 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 03
89 Frederik Hähnel 1996 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg 03
90 Rene Corella 1991 Mexico Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 03
91 Martijn Budding 1995 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
92 Etienne Van Empel 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
93 Artyom Zakharov 1991 Kazakhstan Astana Pro Team 03
94 Daniel Patten 1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde 03
95 Brian Van Goethem 1991 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij 03
96 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
97 Marco Minnaard 1989 Netherlands Wanty-Groupe 03
98 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
99 Oliver Flautt 1993 USA Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project 03
100 Stijn Steels 1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
101 Yann Guyot 1986 France Armee de Terre 03
102 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Belgium Roubaix Métropole 03
103 Ludwig De Winter 1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic 03
104 Louis Deguide 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 03
105 Robby Cobbaert 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
106 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03
107 Brecht Ruyters 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 03
108 Matthew Brammeier 1985 Ireland Aqua Blue Sport 03
109 Brecht Vanthournhout 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 03
110 Elias Van Breussegem 1992 Belgium Veranda's Willems 03
111 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 France Armee de Terre 03
112 Romain Campistrous 1992 France Armee de Terre 03
113 Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1:00
114 Rick Van Breda 1990 Netherlands Monkey Town 1:00
115 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1:00
116 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands Team Sunweb 1:00
117 Kévin Lebreton 1993 France Armee de Terre 1:08
118 Dries De Bondt 1991 Belgium Veranda's Willems 1:11
119 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Belgium Wanty-Groupe 1:20
120 Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 1:34
121 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:04
122 Torsten Demeyere 1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek 5:06
123 Mandel Arnold Marquez Marquez 1992 Chile Start - Vaxes Cycling Team 5:06
DNF Olivier Maes 1987 Belgium -
DNF Jellen Schiettecatte 1993 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNF Alexander Cools 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Jan Reynaerts 1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Tim Poriau 1989 Belgium Flemisch United CT
DNF Jose Alejandro Muñoz 1998 Panama Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT
DNF Jasper De Plus 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Niels Lievens 1992 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Philip Weber 1998 Germany LKT Team Brandenburg
DNF Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Belgium Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNF Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF David Fransen 1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNF Georgios Stavrakakis 1998 Greece Poch Talos
DNF Tim Ariesen 1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij
DNF Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Gert-Jan Devos 1991 Belgium Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNF Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jonas Goeman 1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Krisztian Lovassy 1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Danny van Poppel 1993 Netherlands Team Sky

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Izegem Koers
Nation Belgium
Distance 164.8 km
DateSeptember 7th
Edition 2017
Classification KP

Brecht Dhaene