Izegem Koers - 2013

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Tim De Troyer Accent Jobs - Wanty 3:37:57
02 Sam Bennett An Post - Chainreaction + 00
03 Matthew Brammeier Champion System + 00
04 Frédéric Amorison Crelan - Euphony + 08
05 Peter Koning Metec - TKH Continental CT + 09
06 Jan Ghyselinck Cofidis + 09
07 Martin Wesemann MTN-Qhubeka + 09
08 Tom Vermeer Cycling Team Jo Piels + 15
09 Arthur Vanoverberghe Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 15
10 Dirk Finders ToWin - Josan Cycling Team + 15
11 Thomas Scully Team Raleigh + 25
12 Victor Fobert Colba - Superano Ham + 25
13 Stijn Steels Crelan - Euphony + 25
14 Aaron Gate An Post - Chainreaction + 25
15 Timothy Stevens Team 3M + 25
16 Laurent Van den Bak An Post - Chainreaction + 33
17 Daan Hoeyberghs BKCP - Powerplus + 33
18 Nicolas Vereecken An Post - Chainreaction + 33
19 Benjamin Verraes Accent Jobs - Wanty + 33
20 Mart Ojavee Champion System + 33
21 Frazer Gough Doltcini - Flanders + 33
22 Mathias Van Holderbeke Doltcini - Flanders + 33
23 Staf Scheirlinckx Accent Jobs - Wanty + 33
24 Mark McNally An Post - Chainreaction + 40
25 Quentin Bertholet Wallonie Bruxelles + 40
26 Ignatas Konovalovas MTN-Qhubeka + 40
27 Olivier Kaisen Lotto - Belisol + 49
28 Evert Vanneste - + 49
29 Matthias Van Den Heede Colba - Superano Ham + 50
30 Ricardo Van Dongen Rabobank DT + 50
31 Pieter Ghyllebert An Post - Chainreaction + 50
32 Eliot Lietaer Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 50
33 Kevin Verwaest Crelan - Euphony + 2:12
34 James Mowatt Colba - Superano Ham + 2:12
35 Wesley Kreder Vacansoleil - DCM + 2:12
36 Nicolas Vogondy Accent Jobs - Wanty + 2:12
37 Tom Bosmans - + 4:21
38 Lennard Hofstede Rabobank DT + 4:21
39 Jonathan Breyne Crelan - Euphony + 4:21
40 Jonas Van Genechten Lotto - Belisol + 5:07
41 Edward Theuns - + 7:04
42 Mathias Ballet - + 7:04
43 Thomas Vanbesien Lotto - Belisol U23 + 7:04
44 Tim Merlier Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT + 7:04
45 Jorne Carolus Lotto - Belisol U23 + 7:04
46 Vytautas Kaupas Team Differdange - Losch + 7:04
47 Maarten D'Hondt - + 7:04
48 Daan Olivier Rabobank DT + 7:04
49 Ibon Zugasti Arrese Start - Trigon Cycling Team + 7:04
50 Gregor Gazvoda Champion System + 7:04
51 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 7:04
52 Sean Patrick Downey An Post - Chainreaction + 7:04
53 Jack Wilson An Post - Chainreaction + 7:04
54 Wout Franssen An Post - Chainreaction + 7:04
55 Yu Takenouchi Colba - Superano Ham + 7:04
56 Kevin Peeters Crelan - Euphony + 7:04
57 Benjamin Declercq EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep + 7:04
58 Bram Nolten Doltcini - Flanders + 7:04
59 Robin Stenuit - + 7:04
60 Tijmen Eising Metec - TKH Continental CT + 7:04
61 Stefan van Dijk [*] Accent Jobs - Wanty + 7:04
62 Philip Walsleben BKCP - Powerplus + 7:04
63 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 7:04
64 Jasper Baert - + 7:04
65 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 7:04
66 Dominique Cornu Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7:04
67 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 7:04
68 Ronan McLaughlin An Post - Chainreaction + 7:04
69 Toshoni Van Craen T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon + 7:04
70 Glenn Cauwerlier - + 7:04
71 Fabian Schnaidt Champion System + 7:04
72 Kenny Bouvry - + 7:04
73 Dylan Groenewegen Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks + 7:04
DNF Nick Bain -
DNF Sebastiaan Beens -
DNF Kenneth Bultynck -
DNF Dieter Claus -
DNF Samuel Coronel -
DNF Robert Crampton -
DNF Joshua Cunningham -
DNF Gino De Caerle -
DNF Angelo De Clercq -
DNF Arne De Schuyter -
DNF Kenneth De Troyer -
DNF Nico Deceuninck -
DNF Thibault Declercq -
DNF Robbe Deleu -
DNF Kevin Delie -
DNF Stef Follens -
DNF Kevin Gijsembergt -
DNF Kenny Goethals -
DNF Steven Hoedt -
DNF Sean Joyce -
DNF Bart Kuypers -
DNF Elias Maertens -
DNF Jelle Maertens -
DNF Tom Mazzone -
DNF Eoin McCarthy -
DNF Stephan Orbie -
DNF Jelle Rutsaert -
DNF Jehudi Schoonacker -
DNF Jeroen Snick -
DNF Joel Staernes -
DNF Josh Teasdale -
DNF Anthony Tricarico -
DNF Tom Van Hyfte -
DNF Thijs Vandaele -
DNF Frederik Vandendriessche -
DNF Mats Vanluchene -
DNF Ludwig Verstraete -
DNF Benito Victoor -
DNF Pieter Willems -
DNF Ryan Wills -
DNF Andy Cappelle Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Jurgen Van Goolen Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF James Vanlandschoot Accent Jobs - Wanty
DNF Shane Archbold An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Steven Van Vooren An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Alphonse Vermote An Post - Chainreaction
DNF Jens Adams BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Niels Albert BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Wietse Bosmans BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Marcel Meisen BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Lubomir Petrus BKCP - Powerplus
DNF David van der Poel BKCP - Powerplus
DNF Clement Koretzky Bretagne - Séché Environnement
DNF Steve Bekaert Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Jose Cayetano Sarmiento Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNF Daniel Abraham Gebru CCN Cycling Team
DNF Chan Jae Jang Champion System
DNF Adiq Othman Champion System
DNF Dion Smith Champion System
DNF Bobbie Traksel Champion System
DNF Kin San Wu Champion System
DNF Denis Flahaut Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Jurgen Francois Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Sven Jodts Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Quentin Tanis Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Jim Vercruyce Colba - Superano Ham
DNF Koen Barbe Crelan - Euphony
DNF Kurt Hovelynck Crelan - Euphony
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Crelan - Euphony
DNF Joeri Stallaert Crelan - Euphony
DNF Dion Beukeboom Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Kobus Hereijgers Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Sjoerd Kouwenhoven Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Rick Ottema Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Kai Reus Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Bob Schoonbroodt Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Bas Stamsnijder Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Nikolai Trusov Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
DNF Johim Ariesen Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Robbert De Greef Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Jochem Hoekstra Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Steven Lammertink Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Frank Niewold Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Erwin De Kerf Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Darijus Dzervus Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Gorik Gardeyn Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Chris Jory Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Michael Nicholson Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Kevin Suarez Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Jake Tanner Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Rick Van Caldenborgh Doltcini - Flanders
DNF Lander Seynaeve EFC - Omega Pharma - Quickstep
DNF Johan Le Bon FDJ.fr
DNF Raymond Kreder Garmin - Sharp
DNF Brian Bulgac Lotto - Belisol
DNF Joost Van Leijen Lotto - Belisol
DNF Dennis Bakker Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Jurrien Bosters Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Adrie Lindeman Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Oscar Riesebeek Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Dennis Smit Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Brian Van Goethem Metec - TKH Continental CT
DNF Martin Reimer MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Johann Van Zyl MTN-Qhubeka
DNF Stan Godrie Rabobank DT
DNF Merijn Korevaar Rabobank DT
DNF Marco Minnaard Rabobank DT
DNF Timo Roosen Rabobank DT
DNF Etienne Van Empel Rabobank DT
DNF Maarten Van Trijp Rabobank DT
DNF Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Bjorn De Decker Start - Trigon Cycling Team
DNF Mauricio Frazer Start - Trigon Cycling Team
DNF Gustavo Adolfo Miño Baez Start - Trigon Cycling Team
DNF Jim Aernouts Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT
DNF Kevin Pauwels Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT
DNF Yorben Van Tichelt Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT
DNF Klaas Vantornout Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT
DNF Gianni Vermeersch Sunweb - Napoleon Games CT
DNF Gaetan Marion T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Glenn Vandemaele T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Marius Bernatonis Team 3M
DNF Michael Vingerling Team 3M
DNF Cesar Bihel Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Sjef De Wilde Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Simon Holt Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Gediminas Kaupas Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Yuma Koishi Team Eurasia IRC Tire
DNF Lachlan Norris Team Raleigh
DNF Joeri Adams Telenet - Fidea
DNF Arnaud Jouffroy Telenet - Fidea
DNF Tom Meeusen Telenet - Fidea
DNF Rob Peeters Telenet - Fidea
DNF Daan Soete Telenet - Fidea
DNF Wout Van Aert Telenet - Fidea
DNF Corne Van Kessel Telenet - Fidea
DNF Bart Wellens Telenet - Fidea
DNF Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Stijn Neirynck Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Sven Vandousselaere Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Garrit Broeders ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Niels De Rooze ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Lars Haverals ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Killian Michiels ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Sean Van De Waeter ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Robin Venneman ToWin - Josan Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Bert-Jan Lindeman Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Joeri Calleeuw Ventilair - Steria
DNF Evert Vandromme Ventilair - Steria
DNF Maxime Anciaux Wallonie Bruxelles
DNF Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 5th September
Distance 163 km
CAT KP
Other
Embed Results