Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Wingene Koers | 2018 Results

Information Results

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Lennert Teugels Cibel - Cebon 3:25:26
02 Lionel Taminiaux WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 00
03 Jonas Castrique Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00
04 Julien Van Den Brande EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
05 Robin Mertens Prorace Cycling Team + 00
06 Jelle Mannaerts Tarteletto - Isorex + 00
07 Thimo Willems EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 00
08 Joren Touquet Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos + 00
09 Axel Flet ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 00
10 Dieter Bouvry Cibel - Cebon + 00
11 Stijn De Bock Cibel - Cebon + 02
12 Abram Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 04
13 Brent Van Moer Lotto - Soudal + 04
14 Gilles Borra EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 18
15 Angelo Vandaele DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT + 1:25
16 Timothy Stevens Cibel - Cebon + 1:35
17 Jelle Cant Tarteletto - Isorex + 1:35
18 Florian Van Eslander ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 1:35
19 Ruben Apers Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1:35
20 Thomas Vereecken Lotto - Soudal U23 + 1:35
21 Tom Paquot Ago - Aquaservice + 1:35
22 Dan Gardner Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 1:35
23 Manolito Balcaen Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos + 1:35
24 Michiel Stockman Tarteletto - Isorex + 2:09
25 Jari Snyers Nano Development Team + 2:09
26 Florent Breye V.C.Amateur Saint Quentin + 2:52
27 Wouter Verhulst Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 2:52
28 Eric Voigt Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 2:52
29 Raoul Decraene Home Solutions-Anmapa + 2:52
30 Kévin Avoine ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 2:52
31 Maxim Cappelle VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 2:52
32 Jaron Wydooghe Home Solutions-Anmapa + 3:03
33 Wim Reynaerts Cibel - Cebon + 3:03
34 Elias Maris ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 6:24
35 John McCann Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos + 6:24
36 Stephen Dent Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 6:24
37 Aaron Vervaeke VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 6:24
38 Thibaut Dochy ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team + 6:24
39 Oskari Vainionpää Asfra Racing Team + 6:24
40 Baptiste Deman ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 6:24
41 Elias Van Landeghem Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 6:24
42 Lauwrence Schotte Asfra Racing Team + 6:24
43 Fabrizio Dekoning Dovy Keukens FCC + 6:24
44 Bram Vanrenterghem Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 6:24
45 Robin Rosseeuw VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 6:24
46 Arne Bauters Nano Development Team + 6:24
47 Felix De Groef VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 6:24
48 Ruben Scheire Tarteletto - Isorex + 6:24
49 Charly Petelin Asfra Racing Team + 6:24
50 Jonas Vandeputte Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 6:24
51 Jonas Wyffels Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos + 6:24
52 Arthur Baude Ago - Aquaservice + 6:24
53 Jérémy Frehen Ago - Aquaservice + 6:24
54 Tiebo Devoogdt Dovy Keukens FCC + 6:24
55 Tibo Nevens Home Solutions-Anmapa + 6:24
56 Tom Plovie Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 6:24
57 Niels Hoogenboom UWTC de Volharding + 6:24
58 James Higginson VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 6:24
59 Jef Bertels VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team + 6:24
60 Jan Reynaerts Cibel - Cebon + 6:24
61 Antoine Loy EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 6:24
62 Gerben Thijssen Lotto - Soudal + 6:24
63 Mathieu Vansteenkiste VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke + 6:24
64 Pauwel Verhulst Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek + 6:24
65 Mauro Cappelle Home Solutions-Anmapa + 6:24
66 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank CT + 6:39
67 Svenerick Haenebalcke Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT + 6:49
68 Pieter Ververken DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT + 6:53
69 Maxime Huygens ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles + 6:53
70 Cristian Rios Rojas Asfra Racing Team + 7:03
71 Maxime De Poorter EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 7:03
DNS Arne Vanhee -
DNF Jim Van De Laer -
DNF Robin Ernst Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Laurenz Rex Ago - Aquaservice
DNF Calvin Standrill Asfra Racing Team
DNF Mathias Vanoverberghe Asfra Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Adam Danny Ji CT
DNF Corentin Dellacherie Danny Ji CT
DNF Florentin Salembier Danny Ji CT
DNF Daivy Sclacmender Danny Ji CT
DNF Alexandre Wadin Danny Ji CT
DNF Ruben De Marez Dovy Keukens FCC
DNF Thomas Vansteelandt EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNF Yusuke Kadota ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNF Greg Luyssen Home Solutions-Anmapa
DNF Michael Delbaen ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Mauro Verleyen ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Ward Vanhoof Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Jelle Garsbeke Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT
DNF Maxim Panis Nano Development Team
DNF Massimo Vanderaerden Nano Development Team
DNF Dries Vastmans Nano Development Team
DNF Jens Vertongen Nano Development Team
DNF Ylber Sefa Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Stephan Bouman UWTC de Volharding
DNF Teunis De Peuter UWTC de Volharding
DNF Thomas Ruijgrok UWTC de Volharding
DNF Jorg Hendrickx VP Consulting-Zannata Cycling Team
DNF Michiel Desnoeck VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke
Information
Nations Belgium
Date September 5th
Distance 157 km
CAT 1.IC1