Clásico RCN - 2020

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Sprint

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia 02:06:52
02 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 00
03 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 27
04 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 01:03
05 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 01:03
06 Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 01:03
07 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 01:03
08 Jose Hernandez Team Medellin + 01:03
09 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 01:03
10 Michael Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:03
11 Salvador Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:03
12 Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 01:03
13 Juan Diego Guerrero Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:03
14 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 01:03
15 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 01:03
16 Yecid Arturo Sierra Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:03
17 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 02:29
18 Wilson Cardona Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 02:29
19 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 04:19
20 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 04:19
21 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 04:19
22 Germán Dario Gómez UAE Team Colombia + 04:25
23 Jair Antonio Aparicio Manzur Cycling Design + 04:55
24 Julian Cardona Colnago CM Team + 04:55
25 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 04:55
26 Jerson Eduardo Sanchez Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 04:55
27 Coulton Hartrich Manzur Cycling Design + 05:38
28 Jose Vega Aguirre Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 08:53
29 Juan David Echavarria Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 08:53
30 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 08:53
31 Santiago Ramirez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 08:53
32 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 08:53
33 Jorge Andres Rodriguez Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 08:53
34 Esneider Arley Baez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 08:53
35 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 08:53
36 Edwin Stiven Avella Rico Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 08:53
37 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 09:03
38 Wilson Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:07
39 Alex Zapata Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:16
40 Banzer Tomas Bernal Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 11:16
41 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 11:19
42 Octavio Segundo Otero Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 11:20
43 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Fuerzas Armadas + 11:20
44 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 11:20
45 Steven Calderon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 11:20
46 Felipe Morales Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 11:20
47 Rafael Hernandez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 11:20
48 Javier Montoya Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 11:20
49 Camilo Castiblanco Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:20
50 Miguel Angel Mogollon Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:20
51 Diego Fernando Cano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 11:20
52 Edwin Alexander Sandoval Manzur Cycling Design + 11:20
53 Daniel Hoyos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 11:20
54 William Antonio Cerquera Manzur Cycling Design + 11:20
55 Johan Stiven Vargas Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 11:20
56 Juan Jose Carrero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 11:20
57 Diyer Rincon Gomez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:20
58 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 11:20
59 Eli Saul Burgos Colnago CM Team + 11:20
60 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 11:20
61 Andres Camilo Pedroza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 11:20
62 Carlos Andres Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 11:20
63 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 11:20
64 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 11:20
65 Daniel Fernando Cadavid Fuerzas Armadas + 11:20
66 Hector Javier Delgado Manzur Cycling Design + 11:20
67 Roberto Estrada Manzur Cycling Design + 11:32
68 Edgar Julian Torres Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 12:23
69 Juan Esteban Villada Orgullo Paisa + 12:57
70 Camilo Zapata Morales Orgullo Paisa + 12:57
71 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 13:40
72 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 13:40
73 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Orgullo Paisa + 13:40
74 Hollman Steven Arevalo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 14:05
75 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 15:06
76 Juan Esteban Guerrero Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 15:06
77 Stiven Alexander Herrera Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 15:06
78 Jonathan Gonzalez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 17:06
79 Juan David Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 17:14
80 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 17:14
81 Jeferson Mantilla Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 17:38
82 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 19:12
83 Robert Leonardo Acosta Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 19:35
84 Carlos Alberto Alvarez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 19:35
85 John Arnold Cocunubo Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 20:11
86 Miguel Velandia Fuerzas Armadas + 20:12
87 Jahir Perez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 20:12
88 Andres Helian Henao Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 20:12
89 Juan Manuel Suarez Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 21:03
90 Juan Camilo Arbelaez Manzur Cycling Design + 21:19
91 Victor Andres Torres Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 21:43
92 Kevin Nazario Arango Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 21:44
93 Yeison Lopez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 23:34
94 Oscar Mauricio Rico Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 23:34
95 Jorge Eduardo Ortiz Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 23:34
96 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Depormundo + 23:41
97 Jordan Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 23:41
98 Brayan Borda Colnago CM Team + 23:41
99 Edgar Adolfo Tique Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 24:22
100 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 24:22
101 Cesar Medina Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 24:22
102 Daniel Felipe Gomez Fundación Depormundo + 24:22
103 Alejandro Villada Colnago CM Team + 24:22
104 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 24:31
105 Agustin Blanco Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 24:47
106 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón Fundación Depormundo + 24:52
107 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas + 24:52
108 Pedro Velandia Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 24:52
109 Salomon Usuga Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 24:52
110 Juan Sebastian Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 24:52
111 Raul Andres Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 24:52
112 Wilfredo Moreno Manzur Cycling Design + 24:52
113 Jose Manuel Ausique Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 24:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jose Hernandez Team Medellin 18:19:31
02 - Oscar Sevilla Team Medellin + 21
03 - Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 27
04 - Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 01:01
05 3 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia + 01:17
06 1 Fabio Duarte Team Medellin + 01:23
07 1 Brayan Sanchez Team Medellin + 01:43
08 1 Didier Chaparro Orgullo Paisa + 02:35
09 2 Javier Jamaica Colnago CM Team + 03:26
10 2 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 03:50
11 4 Michael Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 05:23
12 5 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 05:30
13 3 Wilson Cardona Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 06:51
14 4 Cesar Paredes Team Medellin + 06:59
15 1 Darwin Atapuma Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 08:06
16 3 Jair Antonio Aparicio Manzur Cycling Design + 08:09
17 3 Yecid Arturo Sierra Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 08:36
18 4 Salvador Moreno EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 09:27
19 1 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 10:28
20 5 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 12:34
21 4 Oscar Quiroz Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 13:51
22 3 Javier Montoya Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 18:23
23 2 Eli Saul Burgos Colnago CM Team + 19:02
24 2 Santiago Ramirez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 19:35
25 2 Jose Vega Aguirre Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 19:39
26 2 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin + 19:58
27 4 Daniel Hoyos Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 20:07
28 4 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 23:05
29 10 Juan Diego Guerrero Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 23:26
30 2 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 23:48
31 2 Miguel Angel Rubiano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 24:51
32 2 Oscar Mauricio Pachon Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 25:36
33 2 Diyer Rincon Gomez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 26:00
34 1 Esneider Arley Baez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 27:31
35 6 Germán Dario Gómez UAE Team Colombia + 28:42
36 3 Jaime Alberto Castaneda Fuerzas Armadas + 29:11
37 3 Diego Fernando Cano Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 29:50
38 2 Camilo Castiblanco Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 30:06
39 3 Cristhian Montoya Team Medellin + 30:06
40 - Rafael Hernandez Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 34:56
41 4 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 35:40
42 7 Jerson Eduardo Sanchez Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 37:47
43 1 Wilson Rodriguez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 39:49
44 17 Robinson Chalapud Team Medellin + 40:10
45 1 Juan David Echavarria Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 40:17
46 3 Miguel Angel Mogollon Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 41:44
47 2 William Antonio Cerquera Manzur Cycling Design + 42:20
48 1 Hector Javier Delgado Manzur Cycling Design + 42:45
49 1 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 44:26
50 12 Brayan Borda Colnago CM Team + 44:32
51 - Banzer Tomas Bernal Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 45:02
52 1 Octavio Segundo Otero Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 46:48
53 2 Alex Zapata Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 46:59
54 9 Julian Cardona Colnago CM Team + 47:31
55 5 Jorge Andres Rodriguez Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 47:36
56 - Carlos Andres Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 48:47
57 7 Coulton Hartrich Manzur Cycling Design + 48:53
58 4 Edward Stiver Ortiz Caro Orgullo Paisa + 49:16
59 2 Andres Camilo Pedroza Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 49:35
60 2 Juan Esteban Villada Orgullo Paisa + 51:23
61 13 Jahir Perez EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 52:07
62 - Edwin Alexander Sandoval Manzur Cycling Design + 53:16
63 4 Jonathan Gonzalez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 55:35
64 12 Jose Manuel Ausique Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 59:50
65 2 Jhon Fredy Avila Fuerzas Armadas + 01:00:58
66 1 Jeferson Mantilla Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:01:56
67 6 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 01:02:26
68 4 Juan Jose Carrero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:03:09
69 2 Camilo Zapata Morales Orgullo Paisa + 01:04:44
70 2 Stiven Alexander Herrera Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:04:46
71 2 Edwin Sanchez Anzola Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:05:10
72 2 Walter Vargas Team Medellin + 01:05:15
73 3 Juan Esteban Guerrero Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:06:38
74 8 Juan Manuel Suarez Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:08:47
75 - Steven Calderon EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:09:12
76 - Felipe Morales Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:11:06
77 - Roberto Estrada Manzur Cycling Design + 01:11:23
78 3 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin + 01:17:11
79 - Hollman Steven Arevalo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:19:05
80 2 Jeison Quetama Fuerzas Armadas + 01:21:56
81 5 Edwin Stiven Avella Rico Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:23:55
82 2 Edgar Julian Torres Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:25:39
83 4 Daniel Fernando Cadavid Fuerzas Armadas + 01:26:29
84 2 Andres Helian Henao Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:27:56
85 5 Jordan Parra EBSA-Indeportes Boyacá + 01:28:58
86 3 Juan David Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:29:36
87 8 Johan Stiven Vargas Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:37:50
88 - Robert Leonardo Acosta Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:38:16
89 4 Agustin Blanco Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:38:57
90 1 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 01:41:32
91 1 Carlos Alberto Alvarez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 01:41:55
92 3 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Depormundo + 01:43:00
93 - John Arnold Cocunubo Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:46:17
94 4 Edgar Adolfo Tique Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 01:46:39
95 3 Juan Camilo Arbelaez Manzur Cycling Design + 01:48:46
96 - Oscar Mauricio Rico Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 01:50:05
97 3 Pedro Velandia Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:51:00
98 1 Alejandro Villada Colnago CM Team + 01:51:43
99 - Wilfredo Moreno Manzur Cycling Design + 01:54:38
100 - Jorge Eduardo Ortiz Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:55:02
101 - Kevin Nazario Arango Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:56:02
102 3 Miguel Velandia Fuerzas Armadas + 01:57:45
103 1 Cesar Medina Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:59:17
104 1 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 02:00:09
105 1 Nicolas David Garcia Fuerzas Armadas + 02:01:41
106 1 Yeison Lopez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 02:03:41
107 1 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:04:29
108 4 Victor Andres Torres Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 02:06:20
109 1 Juan Sebastian Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 02:06:43
110 1 Salomon Usuga Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 02:07:15
111 1 Daniel Felipe Gomez Fundación Depormundo + 02:07:20
112 1 Cristian Camilo Torres Calderón Fundación Depormundo + 02:07:51
113 - Raul Andres Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 02:10:15
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Didier Merchan Colombia Tierra de Atletas 18:19:58
02 Rafael Pineda UAE Team Colombia + 34
03 Adrián Bustamante UAE Team Colombia + 50
04 Juan Tito Rendon UAE Team Colombia + 03:23
05 Wilson Pena Colombia Tierra de Atletas + 05:03
06 Esteban Toro UAE Team Colombia + 10:01
07 Roosbelth Rojas UAE Team Colombia + 12:07
08 Eli Saul Burgos Colnago CM Team + 18:35
09 Santiago Ramirez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 19:08
10 Jose Vega Aguirre Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 19:12
11 Juan Pablo Restrepo Herrera UAE Team Colombia + 22:38
12 Juan Pablo Vallejo UAE Team Colombia + 23:21
13 Esneider Arley Baez Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 27:04
14 Germán Dario Gómez UAE Team Colombia + 28:15
15 Daniel Arroyave UAE Team Colombia + 35:13
16 Juan David Echavarria Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 39:50
17 Miguel Angel Mogollon Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 41:17
18 John Ricardo Iguavita Parra Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 43:59
19 Brayan Borda Colnago CM Team + 44:05
20 Alex Zapata Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 46:32
21 Juan Esteban Villada Orgullo Paisa + 50:56
22 Jonathan Gonzalez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 55:08
23 Jeferson Mantilla Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:01:29
24 Fabian Arciniegas Fundación Depormundo + 01:01:59
25 Camilo Zapata Morales Orgullo Paisa + 01:04:17
26 Juan Esteban Guerrero Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:06:11
27 Juan Manuel Suarez Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:08:20
28 Felipe Morales Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:10:39
29 Roberto Estrada Manzur Cycling Design + 01:10:56
30 Hollman Steven Arevalo Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:18:38
31 Edwin Stiven Avella Rico Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:23:28
32 Edgar Julian Torres Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:25:12
33 Andres Helian Henao Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:27:29
34 Juan David Forero Ag.Nectar-IMRD-Chia-Cundinamarca + 01:29:09
35 Johan Stiven Vargas Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:37:23
36 Robert Leonardo Acosta Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 01:37:49
37 Agustin Blanco Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:38:30
38 German David Sanchez Ruiz Fundación Depormundo + 01:41:05
39 Carlos Alberto Alvarez Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 01:41:28
40 Fabian Steven Cifuentes Fundación Depormundo + 01:42:33
41 John Arnold Cocunubo Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 01:45:50
42 Juan Camilo Arbelaez Manzur Cycling Design + 01:48:19
43 Oscar Mauricio Rico Edimar-Quilci-Carn-Pollo + 01:49:38
44 Alejandro Villada Colnago CM Team + 01:51:16
45 Wilfredo Moreno Manzur Cycling Design + 01:54:11
46 Kevin Nazario Arango Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 01:55:35
47 Miguel Velandia Fuerzas Armadas + 01:57:18
48 Cesar Medina Avinal GW El Carmen Viboral + 01:58:50
49 Camilo Antonio Torres Perez Fundación Depormundo + 01:59:42
50 Yeison Lopez Alc.La Vega-Atopecycling + 02:03:14
51 Juan Pablo Rodriguez Tolima es pasión-Sheffy + 02:04:02
52 Juan Sebastian Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 02:06:16
53 Daniel Felipe Gomez Fundación Depormundo + 02:06:53
54 Raul Andres Saavedra Team Neiva-Huila-Hyfsport + 02:09:48
Information
Nation Colombia
Date 5th December
Where La Pintada -> Caldas
What 7th stage
Distance 59.2 km
Other
Embed Results