FIRSTCYCLING
Amateur
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Clásico RCN
Amateur, 9th stage, 1st October 2016, Colombia
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Bolivia
Colombia
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Osorio
Juan Felipe
1995
Manzana - Postobón
05:26:23
02
Molano
Sebastian
1994
Manzana - Postobón
+ 10
03
Orozco Restrepo
Mauricio
1996
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M
+ 10
04
Ochoa
Diego
1993
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
+ 10
05
Rubiano
Miguel Angel
1984
China Continental Team of Gansu Ban
+ 10
06
Villegas
Juan Pablo
1987
Manzana - Postobón
+ 13
07
Calderon
Steven
1993
Strongman - Campagnolo - Wilier
+ 13
08
Chalapud
Robinson
1984
Inteja - MMR Dominican
+ 13
09
Martinez
Jhon Edilberto
1983
Coldeportes - Claro
+ 13
10
Soliz
Oscar
1985
Movistar Team America
+ 13
11
Betancur Ortiz
Jader
1992
Team Arroz Sonora-Dimonex
+ 13
12
Gil
Alexander
1992
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M
+ 13
13
Sevilla
Oscar
1976
EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana
+ 13
14
Sastoque
Didier
1987
GW - Shimano
+ 13
15
Suarez
Juan Pablo
1985
EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana
+ 13
16
Chaparro
Yeison
1991
Boyaca Raza de Campeones
+ 13
17
Castro
Wilmar Andres
1994
Fuerzas Armadas-Ejército Nacional
+ 13
18
Aguirre
Hernan
1995
Manzana - Postobón
+ 13
19
Reyes
Aldemar
1995
Manzana - Postobón
+ 13
20
Perez
Wilmar
1986
Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall CT
+ 13
21
Gomez
Camilo Andres
1984
Coldeportes - Claro
+ 13
22
Quintero
Carlos
1986
China Continental Team of Gansu Ban
+ 13
23
Roldan
Weimar
1985
EPM Tigo - UNE Area Metropolitana
+ 13
24
Castaneda
Jaime Alberto
1986
Movistar Team America
+ 13
25
Hernandez
Jose
1994
GW - Shimano
+ 13
26
Soraca Cabezas
Jhon Edison
1993
Sogamoso Ciudad Influyente-IRDS
+ 13
27
Laverde
Luis
1979
Coldeportes - Claro
+ 13
28
Montiel
Rafael Anibal
1981
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M
+ 13
29
Mesa
Juan Martin
1992
Coldeportes - Claro
+ 13
30
Cano
Jairo Alonso
1984
Aguardiente Antioqueño-Loteria de M
+ 13
Information
Clásico RCN
Colombia
9th stage | 221.7 km
Barranquilla
->
Carmen de Bolivar
NE