GP du Midi Libre - 2000

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Nicola Loda Fassa Bortolo 04:28:21
02 Stuart O'Grady Crédit Agricole + 00
03 Giovanni Lombardi Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
04 Unai Etxebarria Arana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
05 Damien Nazon Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
06 Jean-Patrick Nazon La Française des Jeux + 00
07 Gabriele Balducci Fassa Bortolo + 00
08 Julian Dean US Postal Service + 00
09 Christophe Capelle BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
10 Médéric Clain Besson Chaussures + 00
11 Laurent Brochard Jean Delatour + 00
12 Alexandre Botcharov Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
13 Stéphane Heulot La Française des Jeux + 00
14 Christophe Moreau Festina - Lotus + 00
15 Gerhard Trampusch Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
16 Gorka Gerrikagoitia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
17 Christophe Bassons Jean Delatour + 00
18 Tadej Valjavec Fassa Bortolo + 00
19 Dmitriy Fofonov Besson Chaussures + 00
20 Patrice Halgand Jean Delatour + 00
21 Bo Hamburger Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
22 Mikel Pradera Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
23 Levi Leipheimer US Postal Service + 00
24 Bobby Julich Crédit Agricole + 00
25 Cédric Vasseur US Postal Service + 00
26 Martin Rittsel Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
27 Andrey Mizurov Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
28 Gilles Bouvard Jean Delatour + 00
29 Jens Heppner Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
30 Gorazd Stangelj Liquigas - Pata + 00
31 Michael Blaudzun Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
32 Jan Ullrich Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
33 Alexandre Vinokourov Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
34 Laurent Roux Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
35 Ludovic Auger BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
36 Alexei Sivakov BigMat - Auber 93 + 00
37 Pascal Chanteur Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
38 Rene Jørgensen Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 00
39 Serguei Lelekine Mobilvetta - Rossin + 00
40 Xavier Jan La Française des Jeux + 00
41 Laurent Lefèvre Cofidis + 00
42 Cyril Saugrain La Française des Jeux + 00
43 Walter Bénéteau Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
44 Georg Totschnig Team Deutsche Telekom + 00
45 Didier Rous Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
46 Leonardo Giordani Fassa Bortolo + 00
47 Frank Høj La Française des Jeux + 00
48 Gilles Maignan Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
49 Jean-Cyril Robin Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
50 Angel Castresana del Val Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
51 Christophe Gauthier Besson Chaussures + 00
52 David Delrieu Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
53 Fabrice Gougot Crédit Agricole + 00
54 Frederic Bessy Jean Delatour + 00
55 Jonathan Vaughters Crédit Agricole + 00
56 Florent Brard Festina - Lotus + 00
57 Frédéric Gabriel Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
58 Igor Flores Galarza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
59 Anthony Morin Crédit Agricole + 00
60 Steffen Kjærgaard US Postal Service + 00
61 Sven Montgomery La Française des Jeux + 00
62 François Simon Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
63 Christian Salvato Liquigas - Pata + 00
64 Philippe Bordenave Ag2r - Décathlon + 00
65 Franck Bouyer Bonjour - Toupargel + 00
66 Paolo Tiralongo Fassa Bortolo + 00
67 Olivier Trastour Jean Delatour + 00
68 Ludovic Turpin Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:42
69 Jacob Moe Rasmussen Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 01:42
70 David Millar Cofidis + 01:42
71 Angelo Lopeboselli Cofidis + 01:42
72 Staf Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale + 01:42
73 Ruben Diaz Euskaltel-Euskadi + 01:42
74 Francisque Teyssier Jean Delatour + 01:42
75 Andrei Kivilev Ag2r - Décathlon + 01:42
76 Chris Boardman Crédit Agricole + 01:42
77 Eric De Clercq Collstrop - De Federale + 01:42
78 Laurent Madouas Festina - Lotus + 01:42
79 Giuseppe Guerini Team Deutsche Telekom + 02:51
80 Jamie Burrow US Postal Service + 02:51
81 Javier Pascual Llorente Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:51
82 Javier Rodriguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 02:51
83 Martin Johansson Collstrop - De Federale + 02:51
84 Lylian Lebreton BigMat - Auber 93 + 02:51
85 Nicolas Dumont Besson Chaussures + 02:51
86 Thierry Loder Cofidis + 02:51
87 Benoit Joachim US Postal Service + 02:51
88 David Moncoutié Cofidis + 02:51
89 Cristian Pepoli Cantina Tollo + 02:51
90 Frederic Finot Crédit Agricole + 02:51
91 Christophe Oriol Jean Delatour + 02:51
92 Laurent Desbiens Cofidis + 02:51
93 Pascal Lino Festina - Lotus + 02:51
94 Sébastien Hinault Crédit Agricole + 02:51
95 Sergei Yakovlev Besson Chaussures + 02:51
96 Giancarlo Raimondi Liquigas - Pata + 02:51
97 Rodolfo Massi Cantina Tollo + 02:51
98 Fausto Dotti Liquigas - Pata + 02:51
99 Luca Mazzanti Fassa Bortolo + 02:51
100 Volodymir Gustov Fassa Bortolo + 02:51
101 Olexandr Fedenko Liquigas - Pata + 02:51
102 Tristan Hoffman Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 02:51
103 Devis Miorin Mobilvetta - Rossin + 02:51
104 Olivier Asmaker Festina - Lotus + 02:51
105 Ivan Sastre Festina - Lotus + 03:12
106 Emanuele Negrini Cantina Tollo + 10:29
107 Corrado Serina Mobilvetta - Rossin + 10:29
108 Michele Gobbi Mobilvetta - Rossin + 10:29
109 Paolo Bossoni Cantina Tollo + 10:29
110 Aitor Kintana Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:29
111 Pedro Arreitunandia Euskaltel-Euskadi + 10:29
112 Sandy Casar La Française des Jeux + 10:29
113 Stéphane Bergès BigMat - Auber 93 + 11:37
114 Tony Bracke Collstrop - De Federale + 14:07
115 Bert Scheirlinckx Collstrop - De Federale + 18:01
116 Eligio Requejo Dominguez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:01
117 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:01
118 Hans De Meester Collstrop - De Federale + 18:01
119 Isaac Gálvez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:01
120 Koen Deschuytter Collstrop - De Federale + 18:01
121 Patrick D'Hondt La Française des Jeux + 18:01
122 Takehiro Mizutani Besson Chaussures + 18:01
123 Daniele Gadenz Mobilvetta - Rossin + 18:01
124 Jakob Piil Memory Card-Jack&Jones + 18:01
125 Andrei Teteriouk Liquigas - Pata + 18:01
126 Aitor Gonzalez Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:01
127 Ruben Galvañ Manchon Kelme - Costa Blanca + 18:01
DNS Thierry Bourguignon BigMat - Auber 93
DNS Loïc Lamouller BigMat - Auber 93
DNS Fedrico Giabbecucci Cantina Tollo
DNS Roger Hammond Collstrop - De Federale
DNS Raimondas Rumsas Fassa Bortolo
DNS Stephane Augé Festina - Lotus
DNF Sebastien Laroche Besson Chaussures
DNF Thierry Gouvenou BigMat - Auber 93
DNF Noan Lelarge Bonjour - Toupargel
DNF Gabriele Colombo Cantina Tollo
DNF Guisvan Piovaccari Cantina Tollo
DNF Germano Pierdomenico Cantina Tollo
DNF Claude Lamour Cofidis
DNF Jonathan Hall Festina - Lotus
DNF Juan Miguel Cuenca Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Raffaele Bosi Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNF Domenico Gualdi Mobilvetta - Rossin
DNF Stive Vermaut US Postal Service
Information
Nation France
Date 17th May
Where Port Bacares -> Narbonne
What 2nd stage
Distance 198 km
Leader S.O'Grady
Youth G.Trampusch
Points S.O'Grady
Mountain S.Hinault
Other
Embed Results