Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP du Midi Libre
UCI, 3rd -6th June 1971, France
Race info
Results
History
2004
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Merckx
Eddy
1945
Molteni
20:49:15
02
Zoetemelk
Joop
1946
Mars - Flandria
+ 09
03
Dierickx
André
1947
Watney - Avia
+ 02:21
04
Verbeeck
Frans
1941
Watney - Avia
+ 11:57
05
Van Impe
Lucien
1946
Sonolor - Lejeune
+ 12:01
06
Santy
Guy
1949
Bic
+ 12:01
07
Perin
Michel
1947
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 12:01
08
Schütz
Edy
1941
Mars - Flandria
+ 12:01
09
Dumont
Jean
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 12:01
10
Guimard
Cyrille
1947
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
+ 12:10
11
Tabak
Tino
1946
Mars - Flandria
+ 15:15
12
David
Gerard
1944
Mars - Flandria
+ 15:15
13
Martos
Antonio
1946
Werner
+ 15:15
14
Aimar
Lucien
1941
Sonolor - Lejeune
+ 15:15
15
Catieau
Jose
1946
Sonolor - Lejeune
+ 15:15
16
Santamarina
Luis-Pedro
1942
Werner
+ 27:02
17
Martínez
Mariano
1948
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
+ 34:05
18
Schleck
Johny
1942
Bic
+ 34:15
19
Pijnen
Rene
1946
Bic
+ 37:42
20
Ricci
Walter
1946
Sonolor - Lejeune
+ 38:27
21
Raymond
Christian
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
+ 38:28
22
Campaner
Francis
1946
Bic
+ 38:30
23
López
José Manuel
1940
Werner
+ 39:08
24
Bodart
Emile
1942
Watney - Avia
+ 39:21
25
Casas Garcia
José
1945
Werner
+ 39:21
26
Van Roosbroeck
Gustaaf
1948
Watney - Avia
27
Diaz
Ventura
1937
Werner
28
Balague
Luis
1944
Werner
29
Gomez Lucas
José
1944
Werner
30
Genty
Jean-Claude
1945
Bic
31
Mintjens
Frans
1946
Molteni
32
Cocquery
Francois
1948
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
33
Coulon
Michel
1947
Watney - Avia
34
Dolman
Evert
1946
Mars - Flandria
35
Daunat
Jean-Claude
1945
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
36
Rochat
Gerard
1947
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
37
Botherel
Jacques
1946
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
38
Delisle
Raymond
1943
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
39
Huysmans
Joseph
1941
Molteni
40
Millard
Joel
1946
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
41
Briend
Gérard
1947
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
42
Parenteau
Jean-Pierre
1944
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
43
Martellozzo
Pierre
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
44
Riotte
Raymond
1940
Sonolor - Lejeune
45
Danguillaume
Jean-Pierre
1946
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
46
Van Schil
Victor
1939
Molteni
47
Spruyt
Joseph
1943
Molteni
48
Wright
Michael
1941
Bic
49
Stevens
Julien
1943
Molteni
50
Tschan
Jürgen
1947
Peugeot - BP - Michelin
51
Rosiers
Roger
1946
Bic
52
Hoban
Barry
1940
Sonolor - Lejeune
53
Van Malderghem
Willy
1949
Watney - Avia
54
Harrison
Derek
1944
TI - Carlton
55
De Vlaeminck
Eric
1945
Mars - Flandria
56
Ravel
Paul
1946
Hoover - De Gribaldy - Wolber
57
Jansen
Harrie
1947
Sonolor - Lejeune
58
Lievens
Marc
1948
Mars - Flandria
59
Opdebeeck
Englebert
1946
Watney - Avia
60
Lapebie
Serge
1948
Sonolor - Lejeune
61
Bruyère
Joseph
1948
Molteni
62
Moneyron
Gérard
1948
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
63
Delépine
Régis
1946
Fagor - Mercier - Hutchinson
64
Jolly
Brian
1946
TI - Carlton
Information
GP du Midi Libre
France
3rd -6th June 1971
SPP