Tour de Luxembourg - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix 04:17:4720
02 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 0010
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 005
04 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 00
05 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 00
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 00
07 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
09 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 00
10 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 00
11 Julien Trarieux Delko + 00
12 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
13 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 00
14 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 00
15 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
16 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
17 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
18 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
19 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
20 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
21 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
22 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 00
23 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
24 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 00
25 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 00
26 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
27 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
28 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 00
29 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates + 00
30 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
31 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 00
32 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
33 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 00
34 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 00
35 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 00
36 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 00
37 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 00
38 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
39 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 00
40 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
41 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 00
42 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
43 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 00
44 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
45 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 00
46 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 00
47 Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 00
48 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
49 Delio Fernandez Delko + 00
50 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 00
51 Eduard Prades Delko + 00
52 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
53 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 00
54 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
55 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 00
56 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 00
57 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08
58 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 08
59 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 10
60 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 10
61 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 10
62 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 10
63 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 10
64 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 13
65 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
66 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 13
67 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
68 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 13
69 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
70 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
71 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13
72 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 18
73 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 18
74 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 18
75 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 18
76 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 21
77 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 22
78 Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 22
79 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 22
80 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 22
81 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 22
82 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 22
83 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 22
84 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 34
85 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 36
86 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 39
87 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 39
88 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 44
89 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 44
90 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 44
91 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 52
92 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 52
93 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 55
94 August Jensen Delko + 01:08
95 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 01:08
96 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:12
97 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 01:12
98 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:28
99 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 01:49
100 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 04:55
101 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:55
102 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 04:55
103 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
104 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
105 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 06:00
106 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:00
107 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 06:00
108 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 06:00
109 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:00
110 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 06:00
111 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 06:00
112 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:32
113 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 07:33
114 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 08:50
115 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 09:04
116 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 09:49
117 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 09:49
118 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 13:10
119 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 13:10
120 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
DNS Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal
DNS Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 12:18:53
02 - Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 - David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 - Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 23
05 1 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 23
06 1 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23
07 - Nairo Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 33
08 - Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
09 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 35
10 1 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 35
11 2 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 35
12 1 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 41
13 1 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 41
14 2 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 45
15 - Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
16 1 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 56
17 1 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
18 3 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
19 1 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
20 1 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 56
21 5 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
22 - Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:26
23 - Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:28
24 - Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
25 1 Elie Gesbert Arkéa-Samsic + 02:49
26 1 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 03:01
27 2 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 03:02
28 1 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:13
29 2 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:56
30 - Eduard Prades Delko + 05:56
31 1 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 06:28
32 1 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:01
33 1 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 07:06
34 2 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:22
35 4 Julien Trarieux Delko + 08:13
36 4 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:13
37 1 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:27
38 3 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:34
39 11 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
40 2 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:11
41 - Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:19
42 1 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:45
43 1 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 11:48
44 2 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:34
45 - Anthony Perez Cofidis + 12:40
46 3 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:14
47 - Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13:17
48 2 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 13:27
49 1 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:30
50 1 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
51 1 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:35
52 15 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 13:46
53 1 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
54 1 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:29
55 - Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:04
56 - Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 15:08
57 1 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 15:34
58 2 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:34
59 3 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 15:34
60 4 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 15:50
61 4 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
62 3 Dayer Quintana Arkéa-Samsic + 15:52
63 - Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:56
64 4 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:29
65 4 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
66 5 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 16:33
67 6 Romain Hardy Arkéa-Samsic + 16:42
68 2 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 16:42
69 5 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 16:52
70 - Kevin Ledanois Arkéa-Samsic + 16:54
71 1 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 17:01
72 5 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:28
73 5 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:44
74 2 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 18:01
75 - Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 18:53
76 3 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 19:20
77 6 Laurent Pichon Arkéa-Samsic + 19:33
78 6 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:46
79 7 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
80 5 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
81 11 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20:03
82 6 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 20:07
83 7 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 20:11
84 9 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 20:18
85 4 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 20:30
86 1 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 21:01
87 30 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 21:33
88 21 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 22:25
89 16 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 22:48
90 7 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 24:06
91 7 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 24:47
92 11 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 25:33
93 13 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:33
94 3 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:49
95 4 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
96 4 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 28:08
97 6 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
98 8 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
99 17 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 28:37
100 8 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:59
101 - August Jensen Delko + 29:19
102 7 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 29:34
103 7 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:58
104 8 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
105 9 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
106 1 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 33:06
107 9 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 33:26
108 4 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 34:11
109 2 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 34:11
110 1 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:24
111 15 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 35:46
112 3 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 37:31
113 11 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:00
114 5 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 38:15
115 2 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 38:15
116 3 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 42:49
117 4 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 46:17
118 3 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 46:36
119 1 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 51:25
120 - Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 54:20
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 12:18:53
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
06 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
07 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 01:04
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
09 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:13
10 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 07:01
11 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 08:27
12 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 08:40
13 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:19
14 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:45
15 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:34
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 13:17
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:30
18 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:30
19 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
20 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 14:29
21 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
22 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
23 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 17:01
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:28
25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:44
26 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:46
27 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
28 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
29 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 20:03
30 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 25:33
31 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:33
32 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 25:49
33 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
34 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 28:08
35 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
36 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
37 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:59
38 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 29:34
39 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
40 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
41 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 35:24
42 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 38:00
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 36:57:40
02 Groupama-FDJ + 20
03 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
04 Trek-Segafredo + 06:59
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 08:28
06 Team BikeExchange + 14:17
07 Delko + 14:36
08 Cofidis + 14:49
09 Arkéa-Samsic + 17:57
10 Team TotalEnergies + 18:09
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:21
12 Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:18
13 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:17
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:44
15 Alpecin-Fenix + 31:35
16 Lotto Soudal + 32:57
17 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 37:45
18 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41:20
19 Rally Cycling + 44:09
20 Burgos-BH + 45:24
21 Vini Zabù + 59:24
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 16th September
Where Mondorf-les-Bains -> Mamer
What 3rd stage
Distance 183.6 km
Other
Embed Results