Tour de Luxembourg - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 04:45:1220
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 0810
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 085
04 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 08
05 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 08
06 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 08
07 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 20
08 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 20
09 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 20
10 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 20
11 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 20
12 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 26
13 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 26
14 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 26
15 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 41
16 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 41
17 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 41
18 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 41
19 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 41
20 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
21 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 41
22 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:11
23 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 01:13
24 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:13
25 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 01:16
26 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:24
27 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 01:31
28 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:24
29 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 02:46
30 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 05:00
31 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 05:16
32 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:41
33 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 05:41
34 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 05:41
35 Eduard Prades Delko + 05:41
36 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:41
37 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:41
38 Julien Trarieux Delko + 05:41
39 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:41
40 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 05:41
41 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 05:41
42 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 06:25
43 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 06:39
44 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 06:51
45 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 06:51
46 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 07:31
47 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 11:33
48 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:33
49 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
50 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:02
51 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
52 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 13:02
53 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 13:02
54 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
55 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 13:02
56 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
57 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
58 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 13:02
59 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
60 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
61 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
62 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:02
63 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 13:02
64 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 13:02
65 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
66 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:02
67 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
68 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 13:02
69 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 13:02
70 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
71 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 13:02
72 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 13:02
73 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
74 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 13:02
75 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 13:02
76 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:02
77 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
78 August Jensen Delko + 13:18
79 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 13:18
80 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:18
81 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
82 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
83 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 13:18
84 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 13:18
85 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 13:18
86 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 13:18
87 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 13:18
88 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
89 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
90 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 13:18
91 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 13:18
92 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 13:18
93 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 13:18
94 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 13:18
95 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 13:18
96 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 13:18
97 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 13:18
98 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:18
99 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 13:18
100 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 13:18
101 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 13:18
102 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 13:18
103 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:18
104 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 13:53
105 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:53
106 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 14:30
107 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 15:05
108 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:05
109 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 15:05
110 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 15:36
111 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 16:07
112 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 16:07
113 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 16:13
114 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 16:14
115 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 18:33
116 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 18:33
117 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 18:33
118 Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 18:33
119 Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 18:33
120 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 39:02
121 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 39:02
122 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 39:02
DSQ Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Pos Rider Team Time
01 2 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 08:01:06
02 1 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 4 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 5 Thibaut Pinot Groupama-FDJ + 23
05 14 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 23
06 12 David De La Cruz UAE Team Emirates + 23
07 2 Nairo Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 33
08 4 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
09 7 Bauke Mollema Trek-Segafredo + 35
10 4 Jesus Herrada Cofidis + 35
11 1 Pierre Latour Team TotalEnergies + 35
12 12 Sebastien Reichenbach Groupama-FDJ + 35
13 7 Franck Bonnamour B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 41
14 20 Vincenzo Nibali Trek-Segafredo + 41
15 5 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
16 2 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
17 2 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 56
18 4 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
19 13 Torstein Træen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 56
20 11 Mattia Cattaneo Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
21 14 Fausto Masnada Deceuninck-Quick Step + 56
22 11 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:26
23 4 Delio Fernandez Delko + 01:28
24 13 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
25 19 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 02:23
26 4 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa-Samsic + 02:39
27 6 Anthony Turgis Team TotalEnergies + 03:01
28 22 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
29 22 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:03
30 14 Eduard Prades Delko + 05:56
31 5 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:56
32 9 Jack Bauer Team BikeExchange + 06:28
33 10 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:48
34 26 Andrea Vendrame AG2R Citroën Team + 07:06
35 1 Dries Devenyns Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:06
36 11 Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo + 07:09
37 2 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 07:46
38 21 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:48
39 10 Julien Trarieux Delko + 08:13
40 20 Jonathan Lastra Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:13
41 26 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:11
42 24 Jose Herrada Cofidis + 09:11
43 31 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:09
44 27 Esteban Chaves Team BikeExchange + 11:48
45 22 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 11:48
46 47 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:12
47 47 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12:56
48 35 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
49 24 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:17
50 12 Tanel Kangert Team BikeExchange + 13:17
51 23 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:17
52 19 Dimitri Peyskens Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
53 24 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:17
54 12 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
55 9 Jonathan Hivert B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 14:30
56 11 Roberto Gonzalez Vini Zabù + 14:46
57 1 Adam De Vos Rally Cycling + 15:33
58 3 Edvald Boasson-Hagen Team TotalEnergies + 15:34
59 5 Dayer Quintana Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:34
60 7 Remy Mertz Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:34
61 5 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa-Samsic + 15:34
62 1 Frederik Frison Lotto Soudal + 15:34
63 1 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 15:34
64 16 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 15:50
65 8 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
66 4 Brent Bookwalter Team BikeExchange + 15:50
67 15 Pieter Serry Deceuninck-Quick Step + 16:25
68 - Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:29
69 4 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
70 1 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa-Samsic + 16:32
71 31 Benoît Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën Team + 16:39
72 3 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 16:48
73 3 Geoffrey Soupe Team TotalEnergies + 16:48
74 11 Sacha Modolo Alpecin-Fenix + 17:02
75 3 Kamil Gradek Vini Zabù + 17:04
76 1 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko + 17:06
77 1 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:06
78 1 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:22
79 14 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 18:45
80 15 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
81 11 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 19:33
82 6 Bruno Armirail Groupama-FDJ + 19:33
83 4 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa-Samsic + 19:33
84 12 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
85 5 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
86 1 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
87 5 Otto Vergaerde Alpecin-Fenix + 19:49
88 7 Bob Jungels AG2R Citroën Team + 19:49
89 9 Alex Kirsch Trek-Segafredo + 19:49
90 1 Matthieu Ladagnous Groupama-FDJ + 19:49
91 - Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:49
92 13 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 19:53
93 16 Samuel Gaze Alpecin-Fenix + 20:18
94 10 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 21:36
95 3 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
96 3 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 22:36
97 3 Ben Gastauer AG2R Citroën Team + 23:48
98 1 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko + 24:51
99 5 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
100 10 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 27:55
101 2 August Jensen Delko + 28:11
102 1 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:11
103 3 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
104 2 Dries van Gestel Team TotalEnergies + 28:11
105 2 Natnael Berhane Cofidis + 28:11
106 6 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
107 8 Lubomir Petrus Alpecin-Fenix + 28:11
108 8 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:46
109 1 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Burgos-BH + 29:58
110 3 Bryan Coquard B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:58
111 3 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:29
112 6 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
113 8 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabù + 33:00
114 8 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
115 6 Leonardo Tortomasi Vini Zabù + 33:26
116 5 Riccardo Stacchiotti Vini Zabù + 33:26
117 - Jakub Mareczko Vini Zabù + 38:15
118 2 Valerio Conti UAE Team Emirates + 38:15
119 - Arvid De Kleijn Rally Cycling + 38:15
120 37 Jasper De Buyst Lotto Soudal + 45:33
121 35 Roger Kluge Lotto Soudal + 45:33
122 1 Caleb Ewan Lotto Soudal + 01:01:30
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi UAE Team Emirates 08:01:06
02 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 04
03 David Gaudu Groupama-FDJ + 19
04 Clément Champoussin AG2R Citroën Team + 35
05 Kobe Goossens Lotto Soudal + 56
06 Oier Lazkano Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 56
07 Attila Valter Groupama-FDJ + 56
08 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:39
09 Juan Ayuso UAE Team Emirates + 03:45
10 Kevin Colleoni Team BikeExchange + 04:03
11 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 06:48
12 Mauri Vansevenant Deceuninck-Quick Step + 07:48
13 Fernando Barceló Cofidis + 09:11
14 Callum Scotson Team BikeExchange + 10:09
15 Julian Mertens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:12
16 Mattias Skjelmose Jensen Trek-Segafredo + 12:56
17 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 13:17
18 Anthon Charmig Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13:17
19 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13:17
20 Jarno Mobach Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:52
21 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 15:50
22 Cyril Barthe B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 16:32
23 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 16:48
24 Harry Sweeny Lotto Soudal + 17:06
25 Cristian Munoz UAE Team Emirates + 17:22
26 Morten Hulgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
27 Marlon Gaillard Team TotalEnergies + 19:33
28 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:33
29 Cédric Beullens Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 19:49
30 Tim Torn Teutenberg Leopard Pro Cycling + 19:49
31 Kenny Molly Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 19:49
32 Antonio Tiberi Trek-Segafredo + 19:53
33 Pier-Andre Cote Rally Cycling + 21:36
34 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 22:02
35 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:55
36 Jacques Lebreton Cofidis + 27:55
37 Cériel Desal Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 28:11
38 Arne Marit Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 28:11
39 Cedric Pries Leopard Pro Cycling + 28:11
40 Jhojan Garcia Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 28:46
41 Orluis Aular Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 30:29
42 Manuel Peñalver Burgos-BH + 33:00
43 Santiago Mesa Pietralunga Burgos-BH + 33:00
Pos Team Time
01 UAE Team Emirates 24:04:19
02 Groupama-FDJ + 20
03 Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01:14
04 Trek-Segafredo + 06:49
05 AG2R Citroën Team + 08:28
06 Team BikeExchange + 14:07
07 Delko + 14:36
08 Cofidis + 14:41
09 Team Arkéa-Samsic + 17:47
10 Team TotalEnergies + 18:09
11 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:08
12 Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:18
13 Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25:31
14 B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 29:44
15 Alpecin-Fenix + 31:35
16 Lotto Soudal + 32:35
17 Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 37:45
18 Rally Cycling + 38:09
19 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB + 41:07
20 Burgos-BH + 45:24
21 Vini Zabù + 59:02
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 15th September
Where Steinfort -> Esch-sur-Sûre
What 2nd stage
Distance 186.1 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results