Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Luxembourg

2020 | https://www.skodatour.lu/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 03:13:1520
02 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 0010
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 005
04 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
05 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 00
06 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
08 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 00
09 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
10 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
11 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
12 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
13 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
14 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
15 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
16 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
17 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
18 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
19 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
20 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
21 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
22 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
23 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
24 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
25 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
26 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
27 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
28 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
29 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 00
30 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
31 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
32 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
33 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
34 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
35 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
36 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
37 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
38 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
39 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
40 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
41 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
42 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11
43 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 11
44 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 11
45 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 11
46 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 11
47 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 16
48 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16
49 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 16
50 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 16
51 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 16
52 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
53 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 16
54 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
55 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
56 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 20
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 20
58 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
59 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
60 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 23
61 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
62 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 25
63 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 25
64 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 36
65 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 39
66 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 39
67 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 39
68 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 50
69 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 51
70 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:00
71 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
72 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:06
73 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
74 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:15
75 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:15
76 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:15
77 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:17
78 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:17
79 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 01:17
80 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:17
81 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
82 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
83 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:35
84 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:35
85 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:35
86 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:35
87 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:46
88 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:46
89 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46
90 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:46
91 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:00
92 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 02:02
93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:04
94 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:04
95 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:04
96 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 02:06
97 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 02:06
98 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:06
99 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:16
100 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:23
101 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:23
102 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:23
104 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:23
105 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
106 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:30
107 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:33
108 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 02:33
109 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:43
110 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:43
111 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:43
112 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:43
113 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 02:59
114 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:59
115 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:04
117 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:04
118 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:18
119 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:26
120 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:26
121 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:26
122 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 03:32
123 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 03:42
124 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 04:14
125 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 04:14
126 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 04:14
127 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 05:14
128 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:13
129 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:13
130 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:13
131 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:13
132 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
133 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:38
134 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:47
135 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 12:47
136 Raphael Kockelmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:06
137 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:06
OOT Colin Heiderscheid Leopard Pro Cycling
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 03:13:02
02 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 07
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 07
04 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 12
05 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13
06 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 13
07 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13
08 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 13
09 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 13
10 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
11 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 13
12 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 13
13 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13
14 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13
15 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 13
16 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13
17 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 13
18 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 13
19 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 13
20 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13
21 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13
22 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13
23 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 13
24 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 13
25 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13
26 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13
27 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 13
28 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13
29 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 13
30 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 13
31 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 13
32 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 13
33 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 13
34 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
35 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 13
36 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 13
37 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13
38 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 13
39 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 13
40 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 13
41 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
42 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 24
43 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 24
44 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 24
45 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 24
46 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 24
47 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 29
48 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 29
49 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 29
50 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 29
51 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 29
52 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
53 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 29
54 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 29
55 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
56 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 33
57 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 33
58 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 33
59 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 33
60 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 36
61 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 38
62 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 38
63 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 38
64 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 49
65 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 52
66 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 52
67 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 52
68 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:03
69 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:04
70 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:13
71 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:16
72 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:19
73 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:28
74 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 01:28
75 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:28
76 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:28
77 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:30
78 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:30
79 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 01:30
80 Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix + 01:30
81 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
82 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 01:48
83 Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal + 01:48
84 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:48
85 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:48
86 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:48
87 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:59
88 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 01:59
89 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:59
90 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:59
91 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:13
92 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 02:15
93 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:17
94 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:17
95 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 02:17
96 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 02:19
97 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 02:19
98 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:19
99 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:29
100 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:36
101 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:36
102 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:36
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 02:36
104 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:36
105 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:40
106 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
107 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:46
108 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 02:46
109 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:56
110 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:56
111 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:56
112 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:56
113 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:11
114 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 03:12
115 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:17
116 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:17
117 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:17
118 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:31
119 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:39
120 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:39
121 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:39
122 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 03:42
123 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 03:55
124 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 04:27
125 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 04:27
126 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 04:27
127 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 05:27
128 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:22
129 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:22
130 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:26
131 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 06:26
132 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:36
133 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:51
134 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 13:00
135 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 13:00
136 Raphael Kockelmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:19
137 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates 03:13:15
2 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
4 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
5 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
6 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
7 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
8 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
9 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
10 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
11 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 00
12 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
13 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
15 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
16 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
17 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 11
18 Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal + 11
19 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 11
20 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 11
21 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 16
22 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 16
23 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 16
24 Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 16
25 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 16
26 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
27 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 23
28 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 25
29 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 39
30 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 39
31 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 51
32 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:00
33 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 01:03
34 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:06
35 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:35
36 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:35
37 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:35
38 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 02:06
39 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:23
40 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:23
41 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 02:27
42 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:30
43 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:43
44 Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:43
45 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:58
46 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 02:59
47 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 03:04
48 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:18
49 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 03:26
50 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 03:29
51 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 04:14
52 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 04:14
53 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 06:09
54 Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:13
55 Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
56 Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabú-KTM + 07:38
57 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 12:47
58 Raphael Kockelmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18:06
Info
Nation Luxembourg
Date September 15
Where Luxembourg -> Luxembourg
What 01.Stage
Distance 133.5 km