Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Tour de Luxembourg

2020 | https://www.skodatour.lu/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 04:08:4220
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 0010
03 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
04 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
05 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
08 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
09 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 06
10 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06
12 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 06
13 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 09
14 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 11
15 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15
16 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17
17 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 17
18 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 17
19 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 19
20 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
21 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 29
22 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
23 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
24 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 31
25 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 31
26 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 31
27 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 55
28 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:01
29 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:03
30 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:10
31 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
32 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:10
33 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:10
34 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
35 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:15
36 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
37 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 01:15
38 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:15
39 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:15
40 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
41 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:15
42 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
43 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:15
44 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:15
45 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:38
46 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:40
47 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:40
48 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:45
49 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:53
50 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:09
51 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:09
52 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 02:09
53 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 03:26
54 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 03:32
55 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:56
56 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:56
57 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:00
58 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
59 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 04:20
60 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:57
61 Quinn Simmons Trek - Segafredo + 04:57
62 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:57
63 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:36
64 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:36
65 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 06:23
66 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06:23
67 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:23
68 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06:23
69 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 06:23
70 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
71 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
72 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 08:20
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 08:20
75 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
76 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:20
77 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:20
78 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:20
79 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:20
80 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:20
81 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 08:20
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:20
83 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
84 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:20
85 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:20
86 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:20
87 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
88 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
89 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
90 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:20
91 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:20
92 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
93 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 08:20
94 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:20
95 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
96 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 08:34
97 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 08:49
98 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 09:49
99 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:51
100 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 28:03
101 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 28:03
102 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 28:03
103 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 28:03
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence
DNS Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ
DNF Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 16:32:39
02 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
03 1 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27
04 - Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 35
05 5 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 38
06 - Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 44
07 2 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 47
08 - Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 48
09 3 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 50
10 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 54
11 2 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 59
12 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:05
13 1 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:25
14 1 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:37
15 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 02:26
16 8 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:34
17 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
18 2 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:48
19 19 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:13
20 5 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:20
21 2 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:26
22 - Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 03:29
23 - Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 03:34
24 4 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:34
25 5 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:34
26 7 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:38
27 5 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:40
28 7 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:50
29 7 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 03:50
30 1 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:15
31 13 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:35
32 8 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:37
33 13 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:42
34 - Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:44
35 14 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:00
36 14 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:02
37 11 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:29
38 25 Quinn Simmons Trek - Segafredo + 05:54
39 3 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:59
40 11 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:12
41 18 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 08:12
42 16 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 08:32
43 16 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:42
44 18 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
45 18 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
46 15 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:46
47 7 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:47
48 5 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
49 3 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:15
50 14 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 10:20
51 30 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 10:39
52 26 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:39
53 7 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 10:53
54 17 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:04
55 16 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 11:18
56 11 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:25
57 10 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:38
58 11 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:38
59 6 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13:35
60 15 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:43
61 13 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 14:01
62 6 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 14:38
63 10 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 15:21
64 17 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 18:28
65 28 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 19:14
66 1 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:27
67 9 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:30
68 - Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:39
69 1 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 20:04
70 16 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 20:07
71 - Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:11
72 5 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:34
73 29 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 21:09
74 27 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 21:21
75 17 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:55
76 9 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 21:58
77 10 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 22:14
78 1 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:02
79 1 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:05
80 24 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 23:06
81 3 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 23:12
82 1 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:41
83 1 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 23:54
84 4 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:23
85 4 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:58
86 11 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:11
87 7 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:03
88 8 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 26:45
89 10 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:42
90 16 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 27:48
91 9 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 27:58
92 3 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 28:00
93 14 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 29:49
94 11 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 30:36
95 13 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 34:26
96 14 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 36:16
97 31 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 39:06
98 15 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 43:39
99 18 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 43:47
100 9 Ryan Mullen Trek - Segafredo + 45:00
101 15 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 45:37
102 4 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 47:13
103 6 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 55:19
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 16:33:17
2 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 16
4 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 21
5 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 27
6 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:48
7 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:35
8 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:42
9 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:48
10 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02
11 Michel Ries Trek - Segafredo + 03:12
12 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:24
13 Quinn Simmons Trek - Segafredo + 05:16
14 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:21
15 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:04
16 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:16
17 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:37
18 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
19 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek - Segafredo + 10:40
20 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:00
21 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 12:57
22 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:05
23 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 13:23
24 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 14:43
25 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18:49
26 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:01
27 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:26
28 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:33
29 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:56
30 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 20:31
31 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:17
32 Charlie Quarterman Trek - Segafredo + 21:36
33 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:27
34 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:03
35 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:20
36 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:04
37 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
38 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27:22
39 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 35:38
40 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 38:28
41 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 44:59
Info
Nation Luxembourg
Date September 19
Where Mersch -> Luxembourg
What 05.Stage
Distance 177 km