Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Luxembourg

2020 | https://www.skodatour.lu/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 04:08:4220
02 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 0010
03 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 005
04 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
05 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
06 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
07 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
08 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
09 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 06
10 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 06
11 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06
12 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 06
13 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 09
14 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 11
15 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 15
16 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17
17 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 17
18 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 17
19 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 19
20 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 29
21 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 29
22 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
23 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
24 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 31
25 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 31
26 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 31
27 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 55
28 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 01:01
29 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:03
30 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:10
31 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:10
32 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:10
33 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 01:10
34 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 01:10
35 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:15
36 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 01:15
37 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 01:15
38 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:15
39 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:15
40 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 01:15
41 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:15
42 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 01:15
43 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 01:15
44 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 01:15
45 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 01:38
46 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 01:40
47 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:40
48 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 01:45
49 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 01:53
50 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 02:09
51 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 02:09
52 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 02:09
53 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 03:26
54 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 03:32
55 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 03:56
56 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 03:56
57 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:00
58 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 04:00
59 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 04:20
60 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:57
61 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 04:57
62 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 04:57
63 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:36
64 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 05:36
65 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 06:23
66 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 06:23
67 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:23
68 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06:23
69 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 06:23
70 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
71 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 08:20
72 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
73 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 08:20
74 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 08:20
75 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 08:20
76 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:20
77 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:20
78 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:20
79 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:20
80 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:20
81 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 08:20
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 08:20
83 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 08:20
84 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:20
85 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:20
86 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 08:20
87 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
88 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
89 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
90 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:20
91 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 08:20
92 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 08:20
93 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 08:20
94 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 08:20
95 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:20
96 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 08:34
97 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 08:49
98 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 09:49
99 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 09:51
100 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 28:03
101 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 28:03
102 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 28:03
103 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 28:03
DNS Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence
DNS Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNF Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling
DNF Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team
DNF Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates
DNF Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren
DNF Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence
DNF Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates
DNF Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ
DNF Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates 16:32:39
02 1 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25
03 1 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 27
04 - Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 35
05 5 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 38
06 - Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 44
07 2 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 47
08 - Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 48
09 3 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 50
10 3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 54
11 2 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 59
12 1 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 01:05
13 1 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:25
14 1 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:37
15 1 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 02:26
16 8 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:34
17 1 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:44
18 2 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:48
19 19 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 03:13
20 5 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 03:20
21 2 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:26
22 - Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 03:29
23 - Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 03:34
24 4 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:34
25 5 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 03:34
26 7 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:38
27 5 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:40
28 7 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 03:50
29 7 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:50
30 1 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:15
31 13 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 04:35
32 8 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 04:37
33 13 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 04:42
34 - Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 04:44
35 14 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:00
36 14 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:02
37 11 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 05:29
38 18 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 05:47
39 26 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 05:54
40 2 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:59
41 12 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 06:12
42 20 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 08:12
43 17 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 08:32
44 17 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:42
45 20 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 08:42
46 20 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 08:45
47 17 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 08:46
48 6 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:47
49 6 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
50 2 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 09:15
51 16 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 10:20
52 31 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 10:39
53 27 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 10:39
54 9 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 10:53
55 18 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 11:04
56 17 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 11:18
57 12 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:25
58 11 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 12:38
59 14 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:38
60 7 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13:35
61 20 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:43
62 18 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 14:01
63 5 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 14:27
64 6 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 14:38
65 4 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 15:14
66 13 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 15:21
67 20 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 18:28
68 32 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 19:14
69 2 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:27
70 12 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:30
71 1 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:39
72 2 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 20:04
73 19 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 20:07
74 1 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 20:11
75 8 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 20:34
76 2 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 20:54
77 32 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 21:21
78 20 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:55
79 12 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 21:58
80 13 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 22:14
81 4 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 23:02
82 4 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 23:05
83 27 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 23:06
84 - Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 23:12
85 4 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:41
86 4 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 23:54
87 7 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 24:23
88 7 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:58
89 15 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 25:11
90 11 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 26:03
91 12 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 26:45
92 14 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:42
93 19 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 27:48
94 13 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 27:58
95 7 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 28:00
96 12 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 28:17
97 14 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 30:15
98 15 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 34:26
99 29 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 39:06
100 23 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 39:57
101 17 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 43:47
102 5 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 45:00
103 2 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 47:13
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling 16:33:17
2 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 10
3 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 16
4 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 21
5 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 27
6 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 01:48
7 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 02:35
8 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 02:42
9 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:48
10 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 03:02
11 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 03:12
12 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 04:24
13 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 05:09
14 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 05:16
15 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 05:21
16 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 08:04
17 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:16
18 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 08:37
19 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 10:26
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 10:40
21 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 12:00
22 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 12:57
23 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 13:05
24 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 13:23
25 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 14:43
26 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18:49
27 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 19:01
28 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 19:26
29 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 19:33
30 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:56
31 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 20:16
32 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 21:17
33 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 21:36
34 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 22:27
35 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 23:03
36 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 24:20
37 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 27:04
38 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 27:10
39 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 27:22
40 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 29:37
41 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 38:28
Info
Nation Luxembourg
Date September 19
Where Mersch -> Luxembourg
What 05.Stage
Distance 177 km