Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Tour de Luxembourg

2020 | https://www.skodatour.lu/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal 03:35:4320
02 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence + 0010
03 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 005
04 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
05 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 00
06 August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
07 Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
08 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
09 Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 00
10 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 00
11 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
12 Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
13 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
14 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
16 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
17 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
18 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 00
19 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
20 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 00
21 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 00
22 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 00
23 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 00
24 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
25 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
26 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
27 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 00
28 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 00
29 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 00
30 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
31 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
32 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
33 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
34 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
35 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 00
36 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 00
37 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 00
38 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 00
39 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
40 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
41 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
42 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
43 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 00
44 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 00
45 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 00
46 Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 00
47 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
48 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
49 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 00
50 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
51 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 00
52 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
53 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
54 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
55 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 00
56 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
57 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 00
58 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
59 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
60 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 00
61 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 00
62 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
63 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
64 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
65 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 00
66 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
67 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 00
68 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
69 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 00
70 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
71 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 00
72 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
73 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 00
74 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 00
75 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 00
76 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 00
77 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 00
78 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 13
79 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 16
80 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 40
81 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 40
82 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 40
83 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
84 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 47
85 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:11
86 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 01:11
87 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
88 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 01:11
89 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
90 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 01:11
91 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:15
92 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 01:15
93 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:16
94 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:16
95 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
96 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 01:35
97 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:42
98 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:47
99 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 01:47
100 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01:47
101 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:47
102 Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 02:00
103 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 02:02
104 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 02:45
105 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
106 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
107 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 03:01
108 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 03:43
109 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 03:43
110 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 03:43
111 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 03:43
112 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 04:20
113 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 04:20
114 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 04:20
115 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 05:02
116 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 05:02
117 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 07:22
118 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 11:14
119 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:15
120 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 11:15
121 Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:42
122 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 13:42
123 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 13:42
124 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 13:42
125 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 13:42
126 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 13:42
127 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 13:42
128 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 13:42
DNS Erlend Blikra Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNS Tomasz Marczynski Lotto Soudal
DNS Harm Vanhoucke Lotto Soudal
DNS Luc Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles
DNS Floris De Tier Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Andrea Bartolozzi Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Matteo De Bonis Vini Zabú-KTM
DNF Raphael Kockelmann Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Nicolas Dalla Valle Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
Pos Rider Team Time
01 3 Eduard Michael Grosu Nippo Delko Provence 07:38:49
02 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 05
03 - Amaury Capiot Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 09
04 1 Alexander Krieger Alpecin-Fenix + 11
05 9 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 12
06 - Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 12
07 - Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 15
08 - Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg NTT Pro Cycling Team + 15
09 29 Tim Wellens Lotto Soudal + 16
10 8 Jan Bakelants Circus-Wanty Gobert + 17
11 2 Petr Vakoc Alpecin-Fenix + 17
12 2 Jon Aberasturi Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 18
13 - Lawrence Naesen AG2R La Mondiale + 18
14 2 Romain Hardy Team Arkea-Samsic + 18
15 - Mathias De Witte Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18
16 5 Markus Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18
17 - August Jensen Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18
18 2 Eros Capecchi Bahrain-McLaren + 18
19 - Tosh Van der Sande Lotto Soudal + 18
20 4 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 18
21 4 Jetse Bol Burgos-BH + 18
22 1 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 18
23 6 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18
24 6 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 18
25 2 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 18
26 5 François Bidard AG2R La Mondiale + 18
27 4 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 18
28 4 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18
29 3 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 18
30 2 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
31 2 Lukasz Owsian Team Arkea-Samsic + 18
32 3 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 18
33 5 Jérémy Leveau Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18
34 2 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 18
35 1 Aimé De Gendt Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18
36 3 Xandro Meurisse Circus-Wanty Gobert + 18
37 - Philippe Gilbert Lotto Soudal + 18
38 2 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 18
39 2 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 18
40 2 Umberto Marengo Vini Zabú-KTM + 29
41 2 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 29
42 2 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 29
43 3 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 29
44 4 Arjen Livyns Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
45 5 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 34
46 5 Laurent Pichon Team Arkea-Samsic + 34
47 6 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 34
48 6 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 34
49 8 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 38
50 6 Jelle Vanendert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
51 8 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
52 8 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 41
53 8 Kevin Deltombe Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 43
54 9 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 43
55 10 Laurens De Vreese Astana Pro Team + 57
56 10 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 57
57 10 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 57
58 36 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:01
59 9 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:06
60 2 Grega Bole Bahrain-McLaren + 01:18
61 10 John Degenkolb Lotto Soudal + 01:23
62 2 Manuel Senni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 01:34
63 61 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:35
64 10 Thomas Boudat Team Arkea-Samsic + 01:35
65 10 Nick Van der Lijke Riwal Securitas Cycling + 01:35
66 7 Davide Martinelli Astana Pro Team + 01:48
67 15 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:49
68 8 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:52
69 7 Romain Combaud Nippo Delko Provence + 01:54
70 11 Matteo Busato Vini Zabú-KTM + 02:04
71 11 Thomas Degand Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:04
72 11 Arnaud Démare Groupama-FDJ + 02:09
73 13 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Circus-Wanty Gobert + 02:18
74 10 Danilo Wyss NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:18
75 6 Miles Scotson Groupama-FDJ + 02:19
76 12 Benjamin King NTT Pro Cycling Team + 02:24
77 7 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 02:39
78 6 Ramon Sinkeldam Groupama-FDJ + 02:44
79 13 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03:01
80 15 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:16
81 19 Dmitriy Gruzdev Astana Pro Team + 03:22
82 3 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama-FDJ + 03:30
83 8 Alexis Guérin Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:31
84 6 Romain Le Roux Team Arkea-Samsic + 03:35
85 9 Matteo Malucelli Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:44
86 1 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 04:10
87 38 Jesus Ezquerra Muela Burgos-BH + 04:17
88 1 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain-McLaren + 04:26
89 23 Loic Vliegen Circus-Wanty Gobert + 04:31
90 7 Jimmy Janssens Alpecin-Fenix + 04:51
91 14 Ryan Mullen Trek-Segafredo + 04:52
92 25 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 04:53
93 - Hector Saez Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 05:01
94 13 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 05:03
95 15 Mark Cavendish Bahrain-McLaren + 05:11
96 6 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:23
97 8 Baptiste Planckaert Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 05:34
98 18 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 05:43
99 20 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:49
100 20 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 06:02
101 21 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:23
102 21 Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale + 06:27
103 13 Evaldas Siskevicius Nippo Delko Provence + 06:34
104 14 Mirco Maestri Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 06:43
105 7 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 07:00
106 5 William Clarke Trek-Segafredo + 07:04
107 1 Etienne Van Empel Vini Zabú-KTM + 08:07
108 - Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 08:07
109 - Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 09:00
110 19 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:30
111 20 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:44
112 16 Zhandos Bizhigitov Astana Pro Team + 10:38
113 11 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:39
114 12 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 12:02
115 35 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 13:10
116 61 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:16
117 18 Tom Dernies Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 14:37
118 5 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:39
119 14 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:35
120 19 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 17:04
121 18 Marco Benfatto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 17:26
122 18 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 17:29
123 11 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama-FDJ + 19:50
124 3 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:57
125 - Jay Robert Thomson NTT Pro Cycling Team + 21:56
126 1 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 22:05
127 1 Tom Bohli UAE Team Emirates + 22:49
128 8 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 24:44
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 07:39:01
2 Rui Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 00
3 Jordi Warlop Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 03
4 Alessandro Fedeli Nippo Delko Provence + 06
5 Quinn Simmons Trek-Segafredo + 06
6 Ivan Centrone Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 06
7 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 06
8 Clément Champoussin AG2R La Mondiale + 06
9 James Shaw Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06
10 Santiago Buitrago Bahrain-McLaren + 06
11 Mauro Schmid Leopard Pro Cycling + 06
12 Andreas Kron Riwal Securitas Cycling + 06
13 Vadim Pronskiy Astana Pro Team + 06
14 Torjus Sleen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
15 Senne Leysen Alpecin-Fenix + 17
16 Lucas Eriksson Riwal Securitas Cycling + 17
17 Tom Wirtgen Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 17
18 Yevgeniy Gidich Astana Pro Team + 22
19 Michel Ries Trek-Segafredo + 22
20 Laurens Huys Bingoal-Wallonie Bruxelles + 26
21 Dylan Sunderland NTT Pro Cycling Team + 29
22 Jon Irisarri Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 31
23 Jan Maas Leopard Pro Cycling + 45
24 Juan Pedro Lopez Trek-Segafredo + 45
25 Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 49
26 Martijn Budding Riwal Securitas Cycling + 54
27 Jasper Philipsen UAE Team Emirates + 01:23
28 Juan Felipe Osorio Burgos-BH + 01:37
29 Charlie Quarterman Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
30 Angel Fuentes Burgos-BH + 02:27
31 Aaron Van Poucke Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 02:49
32 Sergio Martin Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 03:04
33 Johannes Schinnagel Team Vorarlberg Santic + 03:58
34 Fred Wright Bahrain-McLaren + 04:41
35 Emiel Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 05:11
36 Matthew Gibson Burgos-BH + 05:31
37 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 05:37
38 Kevin Geniets Groupama-FDJ + 05:50
39 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06:11
40 Jaume Sureda Burgos-BH + 06:48
41 Arthur Kluckers Leopard Pro Cycling + 09:18
42 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkea-Samsic + 09:32
43 Alessandro Pessot Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè + 11:27
44 Dusan Rajovic Nippo Delko Provence + 11:50
45 Ivo Oliveira UAE Team Emirates + 12:58
46 Joel Nicolau Caja Rural-Seguros RGA + 14:04
47 Miguel Heidemann Leopard Pro Cycling + 15:27
48 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 16:23
49 Michael Carbel NTT Pro Cycling Team + 16:52
50 Axel Zingle Nippo Delko Provence + 17:17
51 Jan Petelin Vini Zabú-KTM + 19:45
Info
Nation Luxembourg
Date September 17
Where Rosport -> Schifflange
What 03.Stage
Distance 164.3 km