Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (33) Fantasy

Stage overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:30:471620
02 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 031310
03 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 07105
04 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 108
05 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 137
06 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez + 136
07 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 136
08 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 135
09 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 135
10 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 154
11 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 174
12 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 174
13 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 433
14 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 433
15 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 563
16 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 592
17 Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 592
18 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 592
19 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 592
20 Kevin Geniets 1997 Luxembourg + 01:022
21 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:032
22 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 01:051
23 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:061
24 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 01:061
25 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 01:081
26 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:081
27 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:101
28 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:10-
29 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:10-
30 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:10-
31 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:14
32 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez + 01:14
33 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:16
34 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:16
35 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:16
36 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:16
37 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:22
38 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:27
39 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:34
40 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:34
41 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 01:34
42 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 01:47
43 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:53
44 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 01:57
45 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:04
46 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 02:09
47 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 03:22
48 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:27
49 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles + 03:27
50 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 03:45
51 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 04:12
52 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:12
53 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 04:22
54 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:24
55 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:24
56 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez + 04:24
57 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:30
58 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:30
59 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez + 05:13
60 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 05:13
61 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 05:13
62 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez + 05:13
63 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:13
64 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 05:13
65 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:13
66 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:14
67 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:20
68 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:20
69 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 07:20
70 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 07:20
71 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 07:33
72 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:41
73 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 08:41
74 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:41
75 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:00
76 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 09:00
77 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 09:00
78 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:00
79 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:19
80 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 09:33
81 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:46
82 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 13:46
83 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13:46
84 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 13:47
85 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg + 13:55
86 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:12
87 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 14:12
88 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14:12
89 Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez + 14:12
90 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 14:12
91 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez + 14:12
92 Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 14:14
93 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 14:14
94 Tim Diederich 1989 Luxembourg + 14:43
95 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 14:43
96 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 15:01
97 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 15:04
98 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 15:20
99 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 16:05
100 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:35
101 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:35
102 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque - Murias + 17:35
103 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20:57
104 Gilles Kirsch 2000 Luxembourg + 32:09
DNS Niki Terpstra 1984 Total Direct Energie
DNF Christophe Laporte 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jack Burke 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tiago Ferreira 1994 W52 - FC Porto
DNF Konrad Gessner 1995 Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Raphael Kockelmann 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Laurin Winter 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Marc Dörrie 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Team Differdange-GeBa
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 10 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:22:53
02 13 Maurits Lammertink 1990 Roompot - Charles + 09
03 26 Anthony Turgis 1994 Total Direct Energie + 18
04 8 Pieter Weening 1981 Roompot - Charles + 23
05 1 Andrea Pasqualon 1988 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
06 12 Szymon Rekita 1994 Leopard Pro Cycling + 25
07 24 Baptiste Planckaert 1988 Wallonie Bruxelles + 28
08 29 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 29
09 33 Luca Wackermann 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 35
10 53 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 36
11 47 Joaquim Silva 1992 W52 - FC Porto + 38
12 43 Rémy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:05
13 6 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:07
14 12 Marcel Meisen 1989 Corendon - Circus + 01:08
15 12 Huub Duyn 1984 Roompot - Charles + 01:10
16 7 Kevin Geniets 1997 Luxembourg + 01:11
17 - Otto Vergaerde 1994 Corendon - Circus + 01:11
18 5 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:12
19 50 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:12
20 17 Aimé De Gendt 1994 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:13
21 17 Piet Allegaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:14
22 12 Benjamin Declercq 1994 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:15
23 17 Mathias De Witte 1993 Roompot - Charles + 01:16
24 17 Kenneth Van Rooy 1993 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:21
25 20 Alexander Krieger 1991 Leopard Pro Cycling + 01:22
26 10 Thomas Sprengers 1990 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 01:22
27 6 Dries De Bondt 1991 Corendon - Circus + 01:23
28 7 Vincenzo Albanese 1996 Bardiani - CSF + 01:24
29 21 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Total Direct Energie + 01:24
30 24 Arjen Livyns 1994 Roompot - Charles + 01:28
31 9 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:29
32 13 Kim Magnusson 1992 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 01:33
33 14 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 01:33
34 15 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:35
35 33 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:38
36 7 Loic Vliegen 1993 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
37 16 Angelo Tulik 1990 Total Direct Energie + 01:47
38 28 Cesar Fonte 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 01:50
39 28 Alessandro Tonelli 1992 Bardiani - CSF + 02:14
40 10 Jimmy Janssens 1989 Corendon - Circus + 02:24
41 24 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:31
42 18 Gianni Vermeersch 1992 Corendon - Circus + 03:33
43 5 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Roompot - Charles + 03:47
44 6 Jérôme Baugnies 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:47
45 29 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:47
46 30 Ty Magner 1991 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:18
47 3 Adam De Vos 1993 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:31
48 11 Joao Rodrigues 1994 W52 - FC Porto + 04:36
49 21 Frederik Backaert 1990 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:38
50 14 Emil Nygaard Vinjebo 1994 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 04:40
51 19 Robin Carpenter 1992 Rally UHC Cycling + 04:44
52 8 Tom Thill 1990 Team Differdange-GeBa + 04:46
53 11 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 04:51
54 1 Jan Hugger 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:52
55 41 Edward Planckaert 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 05:24
56 43 Adrien Petit 1990 Total Direct Energie + 05:24
57 23 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 05:29
58 2 Nicolai Brøchner 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 05:35
59 13 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 06:10
60 22 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:31
61 25 Rasmus Christian Quaade 1990 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 06:51
62 16 Mathias Van Gompel 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 07:39
63 8 Angel Sanchez Rebollido 1993 W52 - FC Porto + 08:01
64 23 Colin Joyce 1994 Rally UHC Cycling + 08:51
65 45 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 08:53
66 12 Bryan Nauleau 1988 Total Direct Energie + 08:55
67 16 Michael Bresciani 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 09:01
68 49 Aksel Nommela 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 09:31
69 8 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange-GeBa + 10:56
70 5 Dimitri Claeys 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:12
71 20 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:16
72 8 Thomas Deruette 1995 Team Differdange-GeBa + 12:23
73 17 Sergio Rodriguez Reche 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 13:29
74 35 Kevin Van Melsen 1987 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:03
75 18 Yoann Offredo 1986 Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 14:09
76 7 Julien Mortier 1997 Wallonie Bruxelles + 14:12
77 25 Stijn Devolder 1979 Corendon - Circus + 14:34
78 5 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg + 15:09
79 10 Svein Tuft 1977 Rally UHC Cycling + 16:14
80 54 Mario Gonzalez 1992 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 17:49
81 20 Benat Intxausti 1986 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 17:59
82 20 Hector Saez Benito 1993 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 18:00
83 27 Wesley Mol 1999 Team Differdange-GeBa + 18:31
84 5 Gaetan Pons 1992 Leopard Pro Cycling + 18:33
85 13 Maxime Weyrich 1997 Luxembourg + 18:53
86 5 Tim Diederich 1989 Luxembourg + 19:43
87 8 Ryan Anderson 1987 Rally UHC Cycling + 20:14
88 3 Stijn Steels 1989 Roompot - Charles + 20:45
89 12 Dorian Lübbers 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 21:43
90 2 Marco Maronese 1994 Bardiani - CSF + 21:45
91 1 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias + 23:00
92 16 Philip Walsleben 1987 Corendon - Circus + 24:35
93 - Raul Alarcon 1986 W52 - FC Porto + 25:01
94 - Rasmus Wallin 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 25:25
95 1 Tobias Mørch Kongstad 1996 Riwal Readynez Cycling Team + 25:28
96 1 John Murphy 1984 Rally UHC Cycling + 26:38
97 5 Luca Henn 1997 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 26:59
98 14 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 27:22
99 6 Tobias Knaup 1993 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 28:52
100 3 Andrea Guardini 1989 Bardiani - CSF + 29:20
101 8 Kenneth Vanbilsen 1990 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:03
102 10 Damien Gaudin 1986 Total Direct Energie + 33:49
103 10 Zico Waeytens 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 42:41
104 2 Gilles Kirsch 2000 Luxembourg + 46:11

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
03.stage Hilly MF
178.7 km
Mondorf-les-Bains -> Diekirch
June 8th (2019)
Leader J.Herrada Lopez
Youth A.Turgis
Points E.Grosu
Mountain R.Carpenter