Tour de Luxembourg - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:48:3120
02 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 0010
03 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 005
04 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 00
05 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
06 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 00
07 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
08 Aksel Nõmmela Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
09 Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
10 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
11 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 00
12 Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 00
13 Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
14 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
15 Kevin Geniets Luxembourg + 00
16 Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 00
17 Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
18 Ken Conter Luxembourg + 00
19 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 00
20 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
21 Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
22 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 00
23 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
24 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
25 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
26 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 00
27 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 00
28 Jan Petelin Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
29 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
30 Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
31 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
32 Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 00
33 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
34 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
35 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
36 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
37 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
38 Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
39 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 00
40 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
41 Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
42 Luca Henn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
43 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
44 Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
45 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
46 Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 00
47 Wesley Mol Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
48 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
49 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 00
50 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
51 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
52 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
53 Marcel Meisen Corendon - Circus + 00
54 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 00
55 Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
56 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
57 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 00
58 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
59 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
60 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 00
61 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
62 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 00
63 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 00
64 Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 00
65 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
66 Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 00
67 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
68 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 00
69 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 00
70 Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
71 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
72 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 00
73 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
74 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
75 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 00
76 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 00
77 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 00
78 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
79 Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
80 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 00
81 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 00
82 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 00
83 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 00
84 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 00
85 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 00
86 Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 00
87 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
88 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 00
89 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 00
90 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 00
91 Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
92 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
93 Tim Diederich Luxembourg + 00
94 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 00
95 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 00
96 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
97 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 00
98 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 00
99 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
100 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 00
101 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 00
102 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 00
103 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 00
104 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 00
105 Maxime Weyrich Luxembourg + 00
106 Gilles Kirsch Luxembourg + 45
107 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 50
108 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 59
109 Laurin Winter Team Differdange-GeBa + 01:19
110 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:36
111 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 01:57
112 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:59
113 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 02:09
114 Raul Alarcon W52 - FC Porto + 04:09
115 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 11:47
DNF Cedric Pries Luxembourg
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:51:34
02 - Marcel Meisen Corendon - Circus + 11
03 - Piet Allegaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 11
04 1 Aimé De Gendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 13
05 1 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 13
06 3 Anthony Perez Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 15
07 - Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 15
08 - Kevin Geniets Luxembourg + 16
09 1 Benjamin Declercq Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 16
10 1 Jesus Herrada Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 17
11 1 Adrien Petit Total Direct Energie + 18
12 1 Konrad Gessner Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
13 1 Edward Planckaert Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 18
14 1 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Charles + 19
15 1 Thomas Sprengers Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 19
16 1 Otto Vergaerde Corendon - Circus + 19
17 40 Szymon Rekita Leopard Pro Cycling + 19
18 - Aksel Nõmmela Wallonie Bruxelles + 19
19 - Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 19
20 - Andrea Pasqualon Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20
21 - Angelo Tulik Total Direct Energie + 20
22 - Tom Wirtgen Wallonie Bruxelles + 20
23 - Pit Leyder Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
24 - Gianni Vermeersch Corendon - Circus + 20
25 - Robbe Ghys Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 20
26 - Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 21
27 - Mario Gonzalez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 21
28 - Huub Duyn Roompot - Charles + 21
29 - Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21
30 - Anthony Turgis Total Direct Energie + 22
31 - Jimmy Janssens Corendon - Circus + 22
32 - Gaetan Pons Leopard Pro Cycling + 22
33 - Tyler Magner Rally UHC Cycling + 22
34 34 Justin Jules Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
35 1 Dimitri Claeys Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 22
36 1 Baptiste Planckaert Wallonie Bruxelles + 22
37 16 Robin Carpenter Rally UHC Cycling + 23
38 2 Dries De Bondt Corendon - Circus + 23
39 2 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence + 23
40 2 Colin Joyce Rally UHC Cycling + 23
41 2 Vincenzo Albanese Bardiani - CSF + 23
42 2 Emil Vinjebo Riwal Readynez Cycling + 23
43 2 Jan Petelin Team Differdange-GeBa + 23
44 2 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 23
45 2 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence + 24
46 2 Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24
47 2 Kevin Van Melsen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24
48 2 Mathias De Witte Roompot - Charles + 24
49 2 Kenneth Van Rooy Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 25
50 2 Stijn Steels Roompot - Charles + 25
51 2 Julien Mortier Wallonie Bruxelles + 25
52 2 Luca Wackermann Bardiani - CSF + 25
53 12 Loic Vliegen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 25
54 3 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange-GeBa + 25
55 1 Adam De Vos Rally UHC Cycling + 26
56 1 Kim Magnusson Riwal Readynez Cycling + 26
57 1 Mathias Van Gompel Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 26
58 - Óscar Rodríguez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 26
59 - Ken Conter Luxembourg + 26
60 - Rasmus Wallin Riwal Readynez Cycling + 27
61 1 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Charles + 27
62 1 Dimitri Peyskens Wallonie Bruxelles + 27
63 - Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 27
64 - Michael Bresciani Bardiani - CSF + 27
65 1 Ryan Anderson Rally UHC Cycling + 28
66 1 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 28
67 2 Stijn Devolder Corendon - Circus + 29
68 2 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 29
69 2 Arjen Livyns Roompot - Charles + 29
70 2 Rémy Rochas Delko-Marseille Provence + 29
71 2 Pieter Weening Roompot - Charles + 29
72 2 Raphael Kockelmann Team Differdange-GeBa + 29
73 2 Nicolai Brøchner Riwal Readynez Cycling + 29
74 2 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 29
75 2 Dorian Lübbers Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 30
76 2 Rasmus Quaade Riwal Readynez Cycling + 30
77 2 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
78 2 Tobias Kongstad Riwal Readynez Cycling + 30
79 2 Joaquim Silva W52 - FC Porto + 30
80 2 Sindre Lunke Riwal Readynez Cycling + 30
81 2 Joao Rodrigues W52 - FC Porto + 31
82 2 Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa + 31
83 2 Benat Intxausti Euskadi Basque - Murias + 31
84 2 Hector Saez Euskadi Basque - Murias + 32
85 3 John Murphy Rally UHC Cycling + 32
86 7 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence + 33
87 8 Filip Maciejuk Leopard Pro Cycling + 34
88 10 Cesar Fonte W52 - FC Porto + 35
89 8 Tim Diederich Luxembourg + 35
90 12 Alessandro Tonelli Bardiani - CSF + 35
91 8 Javier Moreno Delko-Marseille Provence + 35
92 8 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence + 36
93 8 Wesley Mol Team Differdange-GeBa + 36
94 9 Tiago Ferreira W52 - FC Porto + 39
95 9 Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange-GeBa + 40
96 14 Eduard Michael Grosu Delko-Marseille Provence + 40
97 8 Luca Henn Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 40
98 8 Jack Burke Leopard Pro Cycling + 41
99 9 Svein Tuft Rally UHC Cycling + 43
100 9 Andrea Guardini Bardiani - CSF + 43
101 11 Maxime Weyrich Luxembourg + 47
102 11 Angel Sanchez W52 - FC Porto + 48
103 11 Marco Maronese Bardiani - CSF + 48
104 11 Marc Dörrie Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 50
105 11 Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias + 57
106 16 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01:23
107 4 Gilles Kirsch Luxembourg + 01:30
108 21 Enrique Sanz Euskadi Basque - Murias + 01:31
109 2 Laurin Winter Team Differdange-GeBa + 02:00
110 21 Sergio Rodriguez Reche Euskadi Basque - Murias + 02:08
111 107 Damien Gaudin Total Direct Energie + 02:22
112 60 Ludovic Robeet Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:25
113 19 Philip Walsleben Corendon - Circus + 02:30
114 23 Raul Alarcon [*] W52 - FC Porto + 04:39
115 23 Zico Waeytens Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 12:10
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 6th June
Where Luxembourg -> Hautcharage
What 1st stage
Distance 191.3 km
Leader C.Laporte
Youth P.Allegaert
Points C.Laporte
Mountain R.Carpenter
Other
Embed Results