Tour de Luxembourg - 2016

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team 04:20
02 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03
03 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 04
04 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 05
05 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
06 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 07
07 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
08 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 09
09 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 09
10 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
11 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 10
12 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11
13 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 12
14 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
15 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
16 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14
17 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
18 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 14
19 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 18
21 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18
22 Pit Schlechter Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
23 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 18
24 Patrick Olesen Leopard Pro Cycling + 19
25 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 19
26 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 19
27 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 19
28 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 19
29 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 19
30 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 19
31 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 20
32 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 20
33 Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
34 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 20
35 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
36 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 21
37 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21
38 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 22
39 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22
40 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 22
41 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 23
42 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24
43 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 24
44 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 24
45 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 24
46 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 25
47 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling + 25
48 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25
49 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 25
50 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 25
51 Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
52 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 26
53 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 27
54 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
55 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 28
56 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 28
57 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 28
58 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 29
59 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 30
60 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30
61 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
62 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
63 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 31
64 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 31
65 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
66 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 32
67 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 32
68 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
69 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32
70 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 33
71 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 34
72 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
73 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 34
74 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 34
75 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 34
76 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 34
77 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro Cycling + 35
78 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35
79 Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling + 36
80 Devid Tintori Team Differdange - Losch + 36
81 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 36
82 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 37
83 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37
84 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 37
85 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 37
86 Pontus Kastemyr Team Differdange - Losch + 38
87 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
88 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 38
89 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 39
90 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 39
91 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 39
92 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 40
93 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
94 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
95 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 41
96 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 42
97 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 42
98 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
99 Gabriel Reguero Team Differdange - Losch + 43
100 Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling + 45
101 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 45
102 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 46
103 Serge Dewortelaer Team Differdange - Losch + 46
104 Frederic Brun Jr. Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 46
105 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 47
106 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 47
107 King Lok Cheung Orica - BikeExchange + 47
108 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 48
109 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 52
110 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 57
111 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 58
112 Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:06
113 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 01:09
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jempy Drucker BMC Racing Team 04:20
02 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 03
03 Tom Bohli BMC Racing Team + 04
04 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 05
05 Marco Marcato Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06
06 Alex Edmondson Orica - BikeExchange + 07
07 Alexander Krieger Leopard Pro Cycling + 07
08 Caleb Ewan Orica - BikeExchange + 09
09 Matthias Brändle IAM Cycling + 09
10 Gaetan Bille Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10
11 Alex Kirsch Stölting Service Group + 10
12 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 11
13 Philippe Gilbert BMC Racing Team + 12
14 Gijs Van Hoecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 12
15 Olivier Pardini Wallonie Bruxelles + 14
16 Nicolas Edet Cofidis, Solution Credits + 14
17 Amaury Capiot Topsport Vlaanderen + 14
18 Mathew Hayman Orica - BikeExchange + 14
19 Anthony Turgis Cofidis, Solution Credits + 17
20 Christopher Juul-Jensen Orica - BikeExchange + 18
21 Francis Mourey Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 18
22 Pit Schlechter Leopard Pro Cycling + 18
23 Sander Helven Topsport Vlaanderen + 18
24 Patrick Olesen Leopard Pro Cycling + 19
25 Luke Durbridge Orica - BikeExchange + 19
26 Gerald Ciolek Stölting Service Group + 19
27 Floris Gerts BMC Racing Team + 19
28 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 19
29 David Tanner IAM Cycling + 19
30 Pierre-Luc Périchon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 19
31 Maciej Bodnar Tinkoff + 20
32 Clément Venturini Cofidis, Solution Credits + 20
33 Fabio Silvestre Leopard Pro Cycling + 20
34 Mads Pedersen Stölting Service Group + 20
35 Arnaud Gérard Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 20
36 Magnus Cort Orica - BikeExchange + 21
37 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 21
38 Adam Blythe Tinkoff + 22
39 Pieter Weening Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 22
40 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 22
41 Florian Vachon Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 23
42 Sander Armee Lotto - Soudal + 24
43 Dylan Teuns BMC Racing Team + 24
44 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 24
45 Loic Vliegen BMC Racing Team + 24
46 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 25
47 Jan Brockhoff Leopard Pro Cycling + 25
48 Brice Feillu Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 25
49 Marcin Bialoblocki ONE Pro Cycling + 25
50 Jelle Wallays Lotto - Soudal + 25
51 Carmelo Foti Leopard Pro Cycling + 26
52 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 26
53 Dion Smith ONE Pro Cycling + 27
54 Tim Declercq Topsport Vlaanderen + 27
55 Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 28
56 Yoann Bagot Cofidis, Solution Credits + 28
57 Fabian Wegmann Stölting Service Group + 28
58 Tim Kerkhof Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 29
59 Nikolai Trusov Tinkoff + 30
60 Romain Hardy Cofidis, Solution Credits + 30
61 Floris De Tier Topsport Vlaanderen + 30
62 Danilo Napolitano Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 30
63 Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling + 31
64 Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team + 31
65 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 31
66 Tosh Van der Sande Lotto - Soudal + 32
67 Oliver Zaugg IAM Cycling + 32
68 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen + 32
69 Roy Jans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 32
70 Ivan Centrone Team Differdange - Losch + 33
71 Rasmus Guldhammer Stölting Service Group + 34
72 Tom Dernies Wallonie Bruxelles + 34
73 Wesley Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 34
74 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 34
75 Oscar Gatto Tinkoff + 34
76 Christian Mager Stölting Service Group + 34
77 Aksel Nõmmela Leopard Pro Cycling + 35
78 Jérôme Cousin Cofidis, Solution Credits + 35
79 Martin Mortensen ONE Pro Cycling + 36
80 Devid Tintori Team Differdange - Losch + 36
81 Peter Velits BMC Racing Team + 36
82 Simon Pellaud IAM Cycling + 37
83 Jérôme Baugnies Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 37
84 Jasper De Buyst Lotto - Soudal + 37
85 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 37
86 Pontus Kastemyr Team Differdange - Losch + 38
87 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 38
88 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 38
89 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 39
90 Michael Reihs Stölting Service Group + 39
91 Jonas Tenbrock Stölting Service Group + 39
92 Luis Angel Mate Cofidis, Solution Credits + 40
93 Thomas Deruette Wallonie Bruxelles + 41
94 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 41
95 Mathias Frank IAM Cycling + 41
96 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 42
97 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis, Solution Credits + 42
98 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 43
99 Gabriel Reguero Team Differdange - Losch + 43
100 Laurent Van den Bak Leopard Pro Cycling + 45
101 Eduardo Sepulveda Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 45
102 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 46
103 Serge Dewortelaer Team Differdange - Losch + 46
104 Frederic Brun Jr. Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 46
105 James Oram ONE Pro Cycling + 47
106 Michael Kolar Tinkoff + 47
107 King Lok Cheung Orica - BikeExchange + 47
108 Jonathan Dufrasne Wallonie Bruxelles + 48
109 Chris Anker Sørensen Fortuneo - Vital Concept + 52
110 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 57
111 Matthew Goss ONE Pro Cycling + 58
112 Antoine Warnier Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:06
113 John Ebsen ONE Pro Cycling + 01:09
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 1st June
Where Luxembourg -> Luxembourg
What Prologue
Distance 2.9 km
Leader J.Drucker
Youth M.Lammertink
Other
Embed Results