Tour de Luxembourg - 2015

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling 04:50:43
02 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
03 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 37
04 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 37
05 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 44
06 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 47
07 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 47
08 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 47
09 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 47
10 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 47
11 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 47
12 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 47
13 Fabio Duarte Team Colombia + 47
14 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 51
15 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 01:26
16 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:40
17 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:40
18 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:42
19 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 01:42
20 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 01:42
21 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
22 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:42
23 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 01:42
24 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 01:42
25 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 01:42
26 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 01:42
27 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:42
28 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 01:42
29 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:42
30 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 01:42
31 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:45
32 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:26
33 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:26
34 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:26
35 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:26
36 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:26
37 Johan Coenen Team Differdange - Losch + 02:26
38 Patrick Olesen Leopard DT + 02:26
39 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:26
40 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 02:26
41 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 02:26
42 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:26
43 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:26
44 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 02:26
45 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 02:26
46 Christian Mager Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:26
47 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 03:21
48 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 04:34
49 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:18
50 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 06:18
51 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 06:18
52 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:18
53 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 06:18
54 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 06:18
55 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:17
56 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:17
57 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 10:17
58 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:17
59 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 10:17
60 Thomas Wertz Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:17
61 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:17
62 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:17
63 Alexander Krieger Leopard DT + 14:30
64 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 14:30
65 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:30
66 Jan Dieteren Leopard DT + 14:30
67 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 14:30
68 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 14:30
69 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 14:30
70 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 14:30
71 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 14:30
72 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 14:30
73 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:30
74 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 14:30
75 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:30
76 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 14:30
77 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:30
78 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 14:30
79 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:30
80 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 14:30
81 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 14:30
82 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 18:23
83 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:23
84 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 18:23
85 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 18:23
86 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 18:23
87 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 18:23
88 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 22:39
89 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 22:54
90 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 22:54
91 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka + 22:54
92 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 22:54
93 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 22:54
94 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 22:54
95 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Leopard DT + 22:54
96 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 22:54
97 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 22:54
98 Cedric Raymackers Team Differdange - Losch + 22:54
99 Pit Schlechter Leopard DT + 22:54
100 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:54
101 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 22:54
102 Luc Turchi Leopard DT + 22:54
103 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:54
104 Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 22:54
105 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 22:54
106 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange - Losch + 22:54
107 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 22:54
108 Tom Wirtgen Leopard DT + 22:54
109 Rick Ampler Team Differdange - Losch + 22:54
110 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 24:36
111 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:36
112 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 24:36
113 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 24:36
114 Jonathan Hivert Bretagne + 24:36
115 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard DT + 33:54
DNF Pontus Kastemyr Team Differdange - Losch
Pos Rider Team Time
01 48 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling 10:19:54
02 60 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 08
03 17 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 41
04 29 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen + 42
05 8 Rudy Molard Cofidis + 50
06 13 Oliver Naesen Topsport Vlaanderen + 51
07 19 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 54
08 21 Florian Vachon Bretagne + 54
09 30 Fabian Wegmann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 58
10 43 Stijn Steels Topsport Vlaanderen + 58
11 39 Kristian Sbaragli MTN-Qhubeka + 01:01
12 51 Miguel Angel Rubiano Team Colombia + 01:01
13 65 Fabio Duarte Team Colombia + 01:04
14 70 Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:11
15 11 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 01:40
16 6 Edward Theuns Topsport Vlaanderen + 01:41
17 11 Enrico Gasparotto Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 01:44
18 4 Gerald Ciolek MTN-Qhubeka + 01:47
19 22 Martin Mortensen Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:51
20 18 Kevin Ledanois Bretagne + 01:52
21 22 Georg Preidler Team Giant - Alpecin + 01:53
22 23 Armindo Fonseca Bretagne + 01:54
23 32 Troels Vinther Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 01:57
24 32 Antoine Duchesne Team Europcar + 01:57
25 68 Rodolfo Torres Team Colombia + 01:58
26 44 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:01
27 53 Carlos Quintero Team Colombia + 02:03
28 54 Edwin Avila Team Colombia + 02:05
29 54 Dennis Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 02:06
30 59 Gregory Habeaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 02:10
31 66 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:19
32 16 Kenny De Ketele Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:30
33 4 Leonardo Duque Team Colombia + 02:35
34 6 Angelo Tulik Team Europcar + 02:37
35 7 Romain Hardy Cofidis + 02:37
36 8 Christian Mager Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 02:38
37 20 Davide Frattini UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:41
38 20 Johan Coenen Team Differdange - Losch + 02:41
39 21 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:42
40 21 Patrick Olesen Leopard DT + 02:42
41 26 Otto Vergaerde Topsport Vlaanderen + 02:44
42 27 Lars Van Der Haar Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:44
43 30 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 02:46
44 30 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 02:46
45 30 Carter Jones Team Giant - Alpecin + 02:46
46 31 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 02:47
47 12 Tom Thill Team Differdange - Losch + 03:30
48 17 Youcef Reguigui MTN-Qhubeka + 04:52
49 32 Jaco Venter MTN-Qhubeka + 06:22
50 4 Jérôme Cousin Team Europcar + 06:30
51 13 Alex Cano Team Colombia + 06:35
52 16 Björn Leukemans Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:36
53 35 Florian Guillou Bretagne + 06:45
54 41 James Vanlandschoot Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 06:54
55 7 Jens Debusschere Lotto - Soudal + 10:29
56 5 Thomas Wertz Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:31
57 5 Fredrik Veuchelen Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:31
58 1 Antoine Demoitie Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:32
59 7 Laurent Evrard Wallonie Bruxelles + 10:35
60 12 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacón Team Colombia + 10:36
61 20 Simone Antonini Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 10:40
62 40 Julien Stassen Wallonie Bruxelles + 12:09
63 62 André Greipel Lotto - Soudal + 14:23
64 61 Bryan Coquard Team Europcar + 14:27
65 54 Marcel Sieberg Lotto - Soudal + 14:32
66 54 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen + 14:32
67 52 Sean De Bie Lotto - Soudal + 14:33
68 47 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 14:34
69 45 Tony Hurel Team Europcar + 14:36
70 43 Jan Dieteren Leopard DT + 14:37
71 43 Alexander Krieger Leopard DT + 14:37
72 40 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 14:38
73 13 Ivar Slik Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 14:56
74 16 Greg Henderson Lotto - Soudal + 15:00
75 16 Johnny Hoogerland Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 15:01
76 16 Johannes Fröhlinger Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:01
77 21 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 15:16
78 21 Roy Curvers Team Giant - Alpecin + 15:32
79 21 Adrien Niyonshuti MTN-Qhubeka + 15:56
80 25 Brian Van Goethem Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 16:27
81 27 Federico Zurlo UnitedHealthcare PCT + 17:43
82 77 Jimmy Engoulvent Team Europcar + 18:21
83 76 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis + 18:23
84 48 Sébastien Delfosse Wallonie Bruxelles + 18:32
85 31 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 18:37
86 7 Jay Robert Thomson MTN-Qhubeka + 18:44
87 69 Andreas Stauff MTN-Qhubeka + 22:43
88 86 Adrien Petit Cofidis + 22:48
89 81 Ramon Sinkeldam Team Giant - Alpecin + 22:55
90 81 Alex Kirsch Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 22:55
91 77 Kristian Haugaard Jensen Leopard DT + 22:57
92 67 Tom Devriendt Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 23:00
93 63 Tom Wirtgen Leopard DT + 23:02
94 63 Russell Downing Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 23:02
95 61 Kenneth Vanbilsen Cofidis + 23:03
96 49 Bert Van Lerberghe Topsport Vlaanderen + 23:06
97 26 Janis Dakteris Team Differdange - Losch + 23:13
98 22 Krisztian Lovassy Team Differdange - Losch + 23:15
99 14 Thomas Deruette Team Differdange - Losch + 23:20
100 13 Zico Waeytens Team Giant - Alpecin + 23:20
101 - Kenny Dehaes Lotto - Soudal + 24:29
102 79 Jonathan Hivert Bretagne + 24:42
103 1 Giovanni Bernaudeau Team Europcar + 24:48
104 2 Cedric Raymackers Team Differdange - Losch + 25:04
105 9 Loic Pestiaux Wallonie Bruxelles + 25:12
106 1 Robert Förster UnitedHealthcare PCT + 25:46
107 3 Matthew Brammeier MTN-Qhubeka + 26:22
108 5 Olivier Chevalier Wallonie Bruxelles + 26:28
109 4 Dominique Rollin Cofidis + 26:45
110 1 Pit Schlechter Leopard DT + 26:47
111 1 Luc Turchi Leopard DT + 26:53
112 3 Boris Vallée Lotto - Soudal + 27:53
113 19 Kevin Feiereisen Leopard DT + 34:29
114 2 Rick Ampler Team Differdange - Losch + 35:21
115 1 Boris Dron Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 35:25
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 5th June
Where Eli -> Walferdange
What 2nd stage
Distance 186.3 km
Leader L.Gerdemann
Youth O.Naesen
Points L.Gerdemann
Mountain F.Duarte
Other
Embed Results