Tour de Luxembourg - 2012

Stage

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Poels Wout Vacansoleil - DCM 05:01:11
02 Fuglsang Jakob RadioShack-Nissan + 00
03 Schleck Fränk RadioShack-Nissan + 00
04 Barry Michael Sky ProCycling + 24
05 Puccio Salvatore Sky ProCycling + 24
06 Jérôme Vincent Team Europcar + 24
07 Gastauer Ben AG2R La Mondiale + 24
08 Damuseau Thomas Argos - Shimano + 24
09 Dumoulin Samuel Cofidis + 24
10 Hoogerland Johnny Vacansoleil - DCM + 24
11 Delfosse Sébastien Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 24
12 Lietaer Eliot Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 24
13 Arashiro Yukiya Team Europcar + 24
14 Monfort Maxime RadioShack-Nissan + 24
15 Elmiger Martin AG2R La Mondiale + 24
16 Hivert Jonathan Saur - Sojasun + 24
17 Dumoulin Tom Argos - Shimano + 24
18 Vandborg Brian Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24
19 Klöden Andreas RadioShack-Nissan + 24
20 Van Goolen Jurgen Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 24
21 Veilleux David Team Europcar + 24
22 Jungels Bob Luxembourg + 24
23 Euser Lucas Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 24
24 De Vreese Laurens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 54
25 Huguet Yann Argos - Shimano + 54
26 Lemarchand Romain AG2R La Mondiale + 54
27 Goddaert Kristof AG2R La Mondiale + 02:03
28 Coenen Johan Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 02:03
29 De Kort Koen Argos - Shimano + 02:06
30 Ljungblad Jonas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 02:06
31 Weber Sascha Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 02:06
32 Toribio Jose Vicente Andalucia + 02:06
33 Fairly Caleb Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:06
34 Talabardon Yannick Saur - Sojasun + 02:06
35 Pichot Alexandre Team Europcar + 02:06
36 Bellemakers Dirk Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 02:06
37 Leukemans Björn Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:06
38 Sijmens Nico Cofidis + 02:06
39 Mortensen Martin Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:06
40 Saramotins Aleksejs Cofidis + 02:57
41 Ludvigsson Tobias Argos - Shimano + 02:57
42 Lechuga Rodriguez Pablo Andalucia + 02:57
43 Labbe Arnaud Cofidis + 02:57
44 Habeaux Gregory Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 02:57
45 Helminen Matti [*] Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 02:57
46 Valls Rafael Vacansoleil - DCM + 02:57
47 Le Lay David Saur - Sojasun + 02:57
48 Routley Will Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 02:57
49 Ista Kevyn Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03:26
50 Zangerle Joel Luxembourg + 03:32
51 Caethoven Steven Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 03:32
52 Palomares Adrian Andalucia + 05:06
53 Veloso Gustavo Andalucia + 06:46
54 Helmig Christian Luxembourg + 07:31
55 Hayman Mathew Sky ProCycling + 07:31
56 Marino Jean-Marc Saur - Sojasun + 07:31
57 Meenhorst Alex Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 08:30
58 Rosendo Prado Jesus Andalucia + 08:30
59 Devillers Gilles Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 08:30
60 Venter Jaco Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 08:30
61 Rast Gregory RadioShack-Nissan + 08:30
62 Zargari Amir AG2R La Mondiale + 08:30
63 Reynès Vicente Lotto - Belisol + 08:30
64 Curvers Roy Argos - Shimano + 08:30
65 Barle Florent Cofidis + 08:30
66 Voigt Jens RadioShack-Nissan + 08:30
67 Rowe Luke Sky ProCycling + 08:30
68 Ruiz Pinto Eloy Andalucia + 08:30
69 Stamsnijder Tom Argos - Shimano + 08:30
70 Debusschere Jens Lotto - Belisol + 08:30
71 Roelandts Jurgen Lotto - Belisol + 08:30
72 Timmer Albert Argos - Shimano + 08:30
73 Gène Yohann Team Europcar + 08:30
74 Cousin Jérôme Team Europcar + 08:30
75 Gaudin Damien Team Europcar + 08:30
76 Baestaens Vincent Landbouwkrediet - Euphony + 10:31
77 Scheirlinckx Staf Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 11:13
78 Cabello Baena Antonio Andalucia + 12:41
79 Lobato Juan Jose Andalucia + 12:41
80 Boeckmans Kris Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:11
81 Van Staeyen Michael Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
82 Sieberg Marcel Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
83 Feillu Romain Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:11
84 Van Melsen Kevin Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 16:11
85 Robert Frederique Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
86 Sohrabi Mehdi Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
87 Shpilevskiy Boris AG2R La Mondiale + 16:11
88 Thill Tom Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 16:11
89 Reichling Lex Luxembourg + 16:11
90 Didier Laurent RadioShack-Nissan + 16:11
91 Haddou Saïd Team Europcar + 16:11
92 Greipel André Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
93 Drucker Jempy Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 16:11
94 Gerdemann Linus RadioShack-Nissan + 16:11
95 Saraiva Bruno Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 16:11
96 Sutton Chris Sky ProCycling + 16:11
97 Valentin Tristan Cofidis + 16:11
98 Wallays Jelle Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
99 Appollonio Davide Sky ProCycling + 16:11
100 Novikov Nikita Vacansoleil - DCM + 16:11
101 Van Genechten Jonas Lotto - Belisol + 16:11
102 Laborie Christophe Saur - Sojasun + 16:11
103 Van Groen Arnoud Accent.jobs - Willems Verandas + 16:11
104 Van Vooren Steven Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
105 Kirsch Alex Luxembourg + 16:11
106 Vanspeybrouck Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
107 Morabito Massimo Luxembourg + 16:11
108 Casper Jimmy AG2R La Mondiale + 16:11
109 Feiereisen Kevin Luxembourg + 16:11
110 Petit Adrien Cofidis + 16:11
111 De Ketele Kenny Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
112 Boivin Guillaume Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16:11
113 van Hecke Preben Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16:11
114 Engoulvent Jimmy Saur - Sojasun + 16:11
115 Martias Rony Saur - Sojasun + 16:11
116 Swift Ben Sky ProCycling + 16:11
117 Dowsett Alex Sky ProCycling + 16:11
118 Anderson Ryan Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16:11
119 Künzli Raymond Team Spidertech p/b C10 + 16:11
DNF Demaret Jean-Eudes Cofidis
DNF Galland Jérémie Saur - Sojasun
DNF Schlechter Pit Luxembourg
DNF Honig Reinier Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Cohnen Stefan Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
DNF Kaupas Gediminas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood

Information