Tour de Luxembourg - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM 03:42:06
02 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 00
03 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
04 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 00
05 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 00
06 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 00
07 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 00
08 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 00
09 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 00
10 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 00
11 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 00
12 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 00
13 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 00
14 Jonas Ljungblad Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 00
15 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 00
16 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
17 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
18 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 00
19 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
20 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
21 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 00
22 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 00
23 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
24 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 00
25 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
26 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
27 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 00
28 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 00
29 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 00
30 Anthony Roux FDJ + 00
31 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 00
32 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 00
33 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 00
34 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 00
35 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 00
36 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 00
37 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 00
38 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 00
39 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 00
40 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 00
41 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 00
42 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 00
43 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 00
44 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 00
45 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 13
46 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 28
47 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 28
48 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 37
49 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 37
50 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 37
51 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 37
52 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 37
53 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 50
54 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 50
55 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 50
56 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 50
57 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 50
58 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 50
59 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 50
60 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 00
61 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:15
62 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 01:17
63 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 01:48
64 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 01:48
65 Christian Poos Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 01:48
66 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 02:03
67 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 02:07
68 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 03:21
69 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 03:21
70 Rudy Lesschaeve Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 03:38
71 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 03:38
72 Vytautas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 03:38
73 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 03:38
74 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 03:38
75 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 06:10
76 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 06:10
77 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 06:10
78 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet + 06:10
79 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 07:38
80 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 07:38
81 Morten Knudsen Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 07:38
82 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:38
83 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 07:38
84 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 07:38
85 Nico Schneider Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 07:38
86 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 07:38
87 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:38
88 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 07:38
89 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 07:38
90 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 07:38
91 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 07:38
92 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:38
93 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:38
94 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 07:38
95 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 07:38
96 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 07:38
97 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:38
98 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 07:38
99 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 07:48
100 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 07:48
101 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 07:48
DNS Alexander Porsev Katusha Team
DNS Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Gianni Meersman FDJ
DNF Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC
DNF Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC
DNF Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek
DNF Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Franck Bouyer Team Europcar
DNF Mathieu Claude Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux Team Europcar
DNF Robert Hunter RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack
DNF Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 5th June
Where Mersch -> Luxembourg
What 4th stage
Distance 152 km
Leader L.Gerdemann
Youth A.Geniez
Points L.Gerdemann
Mountain C.Poos
Other
Embed Results