Tour de Luxembourg - 2011

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek 03:42
02 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 05
03 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 08
04 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 11
05 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 11
06 Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun + 11
07 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 11
08 Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek + 14
09 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 14
10 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 15
11 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 15
12 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 15
13 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM + 15
14 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 15
15 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 15
16 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 16
17 Jonas Ljungblad Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 16
18 Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek + 16
19 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 16
20 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 17
21 Anthony Roux FDJ + 17
22 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 17
23 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 18
24 Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC + 18
25 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 18
26 Gianni Meersman FDJ + 18
27 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 18
28 Alexander Porsev Katusha Team + 19
29 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 19
30 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 19
31 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 19
32 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 19
33 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
34 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 20
35 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 20
36 David Veilleux Team Europcar + 20
37 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 20
38 Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling + 20
39 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 20
40 Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC + 20
41 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 21
42 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 21
43 Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale + 21
44 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek + 22
45 Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling + 22
46 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 22
47 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 23
48 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 23
49 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 23
50 Geoffrey Soupe FDJ + 23
51 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 23
52 Robert Hunter RadioShack + 23
53 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 23
54 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 23
55 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 23
56 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 24
57 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 24
58 Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 24
59 Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC + 24
60 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 24
61 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 24
62 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 25
63 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 25
64 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 25
65 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 26
66 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 26
67 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 26
68 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 26
69 Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack + 26
70 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 26
71 Steve Chainel FDJ + 26
72 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 26
73 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 27
74 Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent + 27
75 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 27
76 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 28
77 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 28
78 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 28
79 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
80 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
81 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 28
82 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 28
83 Cyrille Heymans Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 28
84 Franck Bouyer Team Europcar + 28
85 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 28
86 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 28
87 Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale + 28
88 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet + 28
89 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 29
90 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 29
91 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 29
92 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 29
93 Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet + 29
94 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 29
95 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 30
96 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 30
97 Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada + 30
98 Yoann Bagot Cofidis + 31
99 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 31
100 Vytautas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 31
101 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 31
102 Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent + 31
103 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 31
104 Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack + 31
105 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 31
106 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 31
107 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 31
108 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 32
109 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 32
110 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 33
111 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 33
112 Mathieu Claude Team Europcar + 34
113 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 34
114 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 34
115 Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano + 34
116 Rudy Lesschaeve Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 34
117 Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada + 34
118 Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada + 36
119 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 36
120 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 36
121 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 36
122 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 37
123 Nico Schneider Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 38
124 Morten Knudsen Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 38
125 Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC + 38
126 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 38
127 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 38
128 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 39
129 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 40
130 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 42
131 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 44
132 Gediminas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 45
133 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 48
134 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 52
135 Christian Poos Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 52
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 1st June
Where Luxembourg -> Luxembourg
What Prologue
Distance 3 km
Leader F.Cancellara
Youth D.Gaudin
Other
Embed Results