Tour de Luxembourg - 2011

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Linus Gerdemann Leopard-Trek 18:35:32
02 Alexandre Geniez Skil - Shimano + 2
03 Tony Gallopin Cofidis + 3
04 Maxime Monfort Leopard-Trek + 5
05 Mickaël Delage FDJ + 8
06 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 10
07 Jurgen Van Goolen Veranda's Willems - Accent + 11
08 Julien El Fares Cofidis + 11
09 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil - DCM + 12
10 Alan Marangoni Liquigas-Cannondale + 13
11 Arthur Vichot FDJ + 14
12 Anthony Charteau Team Europcar + 15
13 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 18
14 Anthony Roux FDJ + 55
15 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 57
16 Romain Zingle Cofidis + 1:00
17 Damien Gaudin Team Europcar + 1:41
18 Mathew Hayman Sky ProCycling + 1:47
19 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 1:51
20 Rémy Cusin Cofidis + 1:53
21 Fränk Schleck Leopard-Trek + 1:55
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:56
23 Jakob Fuglsang Leopard-Trek + 1:56
24 Davide Appollonio Sky ProCycling + 1:57
25 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 2:00
26 Vladimir Isaichev Katusha Team + 2:03
27 Dominik Nerz Liquigas-Cannondale + 2:04
28 Bert De Waele Landbouwkrediet + 2:04
29 Maxime Vantomme Katusha Team + 2:04
30 Jesus Rosendo Prado Andalucia Caja Granada + 2:05
31 Thierry Hupond Skil - Shimano + 2:06
32 Pieter Jacobs Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:08
33 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems - Accent + 2:09
34 Laurens De Vreese Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 2:18
35 Ian Stannard Sky ProCycling + 2:19
36 Stijn Vandenbergh Katusha Team + 2:24
37 Andreas Klöden RadioShack + 2:32
38 Matthieu Sprick Skil - Shimano + 2:33
39 Nelson Oliveira RadioShack + 2:50
40 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:02
41 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems - Accent + 3:04
42 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil - DCM + 3:06
43 Jonas Ljungblad Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 3:07
44 Fabio Felline Geox-TMC + 3:09
45 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 3:18
46 Maciej Bodnar Liquigas-Cannondale + 3:23
47 Matthieu Ladagnous FDJ + 4:00
48 Johannes Fröhlinger Skil - Shimano + 4:04
49 Sébastien Turgot Team Europcar + 4:07
50 Yohann Gène Team Europcar + 4:14
51 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 4:20
52 Wout Poels Vacansoleil - DCM + 4:38
53 Marco Corti Geox-TMC + 5:27
54 Damiano Caruso Liquigas-Cannondale + 5:34
55 Kurt Asle Arvesen Sky ProCycling + 6:07
56 Aleksejs Saramotins Cofidis + 7:32
57 Laurent Mangel Saur - Sojasun + 8:00
58 Arnaud Coyot Saur - Sojasun + 8:04
59 Anthony Delaplace Saur - Sojasun + 8:12
60 Antonio Piedra Andalucia Caja Granada + 9:56
61 Saïd Haddou Team Europcar + 10:06
62 Alex Dowsett Sky ProCycling + 10:46
63 Nico Schneider Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 11:24
64 Artem Ovechkin Katusha Team + 11:50
65 Jempy Drucker Veranda's Willems - Accent + 13:34
66 David Gutierrez G. Geox-TMC + 13:42
67 Fabian Cancellara Leopard-Trek + 13:50
68 Jaco Venter Veranda's Willems - Accent + 13:55
69 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 13:55
70 Morten Knudsen Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 14:14
71 Chris Froome Sky ProCycling + 14:37
72 Baptiste Planckaert Landbouwkrediet + 15:13
73 Elia Viviani Liquigas-Cannondale + 15:24
74 Stijn Devolder Vacansoleil - DCM + 15:53
75 Nikolai Trusov Katusha Team + 16:16
76 Arnaud Labbe Cofidis + 16:40
77 Davide Cimolai Liquigas-Cannondale + 17:06
78 Vytautas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 17:44
79 Rudy Lesschaeve Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 19:05
80 Joeri Stallaert Landbouwkrediet + 19:28
81 Martijn Keizer Vacansoleil - DCM + 20:04
82 Sam Bewley RadioShack + 20:48
83 Staf Scheirlinckx Veranda's Willems - Accent + 20:51
84 Denis Galimzyanov Katusha Team + 20:51
85 Jesse Sergent RadioShack + 20:53
86 Mitch Docker Skil - Shimano + 20:59
87 Christian Poos Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood + 21:11
88 Eloy Ruiz Pinto Andalucia Caja Granada + 21:12
89 Gregory Joseph Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21:29
90 Yann Huguet Skil - Shimano + 21:30
91 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21:36
92 Jarl Salomein Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 21:39
93 Javier Ramirez Andalucia Caja Granada + 22:17
94 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 22:19
95 Antonio Cabello Baena Andalucia Caja Granada + 22:23
96 Jens Mouris Vacansoleil - DCM + 22:51
97 Paul Poux Saur - Sojasun + 22:51
98 Michael Van Staeyen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 23:10
99 Arkimedes Arguelyes Katusha Team + 24:01
100 Jimmy Engoulvent Saur - Sojasun + 25:17
101 Jens Voigt Leopard-Trek + 35:08
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Manuel Ortega Ocaña Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Adrian Palomares Andalucia Caja Granada
DNF Yoann Bagot Cofidis
DNF Steve Chainel FDJ
DNF Gianni Meersman FDJ
DNF Geoffrey Soupe FDJ
DNF Matthias Brändle Geox-TMC
DNF Juan José Cobo Geox-TMC
DNF Arkaitz Durán Geox-TMC
DNF Noe Gianetti Geox-TMC
DNF Alexander Porsev Katusha Team
DNF Sven Vanthourenhout Landbouwkrediet
DNF Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet
DNF Martin Mortensen Leopard-Trek
DNF Stuart O'Grady Leopard-Trek
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Daniel Oss Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF Jimmy Casper Saur - Sojasun
DNF Thomas Damuseau Skil - Shimano
DNF Greg Henderson Sky ProCycling
DNF Jeremy Hunt Sky ProCycling
DNF Cyrille Heymans Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Gediminas Kaupas Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Franck Bouyer Team Europcar
DNF Mathieu Claude Team Europcar
DNF David Veilleux Team Europcar
DNF Robert Hunter RadioShack
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski RadioShack
DNF Sebastien Rosseler RadioShack
DNF Steven Van Vooren Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil - DCM
DNF Steven Caethoven Veranda's Willems - Accent
DNF Bram Schmitz Veranda's Willems - Accent
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 1st - 5th June
CAT 2.HC
Other
Embed Results