Tour de Luxembourg - 2009

Stage

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Danilo Napolitano Team Katusha 03:48:29
02 Steven Caethoven Agritubel + 00
03 Tom Veelers Skil - Shimano + 00
04 Romain Feillu Agritubel + 00
05 Tiziano Dall'Antonia CSF Group - Navigare + 00
06 Guillaume Blot Cofidis + 00
07 Rubén Pérez Moreno Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
08 Borut Bozic Vacansoleil + 00
09 Cyrille Heymans Continental Team Differdange + 00
10 Christian Poos Continental Team Differdange + 00
11 Michele Merlo Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
12 René Haselbacher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
13 Pablo Urtasun Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
14 Emanuele Vona ISD - Neri + 00
15 Aitor Galdos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
16 Rony Martias BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
17 Martial Ricci Poggi Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
18 Kenny Dehaes Team Katusha + 00
19 Koen De Kort Skil - Shimano + 00
20 Reto Hollenstein Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
21 Alexandre Blain Cofidis + 00
22 Daniel Musiol Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
23 Anthony Ravard Agritubel + 00
24 Marco Frapporti CSF Group - Navigare + 00
25 Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank + 00
26 Assan Bazayev Cervelo TestTeam + 00
27 Matteo Carrara Vacansoleil + 00
28 Baden Cooke Vacansoleil + 00
29 Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
30 Ivan Velasco Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
31 Alexey Markov Team Katusha + 00
32 Andreas Klöden Astana + 00
33 Gregory Rast Astana + 00
34 Bert De Backer Skil - Shimano + 00
35 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 00
36 Theo Eltink Skil - Shimano + 00
37 Vincent Jérôme BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
38 Romain Villa Cofidis + 00
39 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 00
40 Nico Sijmens Cofidis + 00
41 Fränk Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
42 Markel Irizar Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
43 Maxim Iglinskiy Astana + 00
44 Hannes Blank Continental Team Differdange + 00
45 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
46 Fredrik Johansson Continental Team Differdange + 00
47 Christoph Sokoll Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
48 Olivier Bonnaire BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
49 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 00
50 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 00
51 Sebastian Portal Cofidis + 00
52 Federico Canuti CSF Group - Navigare + 00
53 Michael Schär Astana + 00
54 Enrico Zen CSF Group - Navigare + 00
55 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 00
56 Gerben Löwik Vacansoleil + 00
57 Geoffroy Lequatre Agritubel + 00
58 Gennady Mikhailov Team Katusha + 00
59 Mitchell Docker Skil - Shimano + 00
60 Patrick Calcagni Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
61 Ludovic Capelle Continental Team Differdange + 00
62 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
63 Kurt Asle Arvesen Team Saxo Bank + 00
64 Rémy Cusin Agritubel + 00
65 Ruslan Pidgornyy ISD - Neri + 00
66 Gustav Erik Larsson Team Saxo Bank + 00
67 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 00
68 Hakan Nilsson Continental Team Differdange + 00
69 Robert Retschke Continental Team Differdange + 00
70 Mauro Finetto CSF Group - Navigare + 00
71 Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank + 00
72 Marcus Ljungqvist Team Saxo Bank + 00
73 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
74 Jempy Drucker Continental Team Differdange + 00
75 Filippo Savini CSF Group - Navigare + 00
76 Diego Caccia Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
77 Dmitriy Muravyev Astana + 00
78 Josef Benetseder Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
79 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
80 Wim Van Huffel Vorarlberg - Corratec + 00
81 Amets Txurruka Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
82 Aitor Hernández Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
83 Jonathan Hivert Skil - Shimano + 00
84 Martin Mortensen Vacansoleil + 00
85 Igor Abakoumov ISD - Neri + 00
86 Francesco Bellotti Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
87 Florent Brard Cofidis + 00
88 Carlo Scognamiglio Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
89 Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri + 00
90 Mickaël Buffaz Cofidis + 00
91 Joan Horrach Team Katusha + 00
92 Gianluca Mirenda ISD - Neri + 00
93 Oleksandr Kvachuk ISD - Neri + 00
94 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 00
95 Chris Anker Sørensen Team Saxo Bank + 00
96 Alan Marangoni CSF Group - Navigare + 00
97 Josu Agirre Asegniloaza Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
98 Perrig Quemeneur BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
99 Domenico Pozzovivo CSF Group - Navigare + 00
100 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 00
101 Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 00
102 Alexandre Usov Cofidis + 00
103 Robert Hunter Barloworld - Bianchi + 00
104 Nicolas Jalabert Agritubel + 00
105 Sébastien Turgot BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 15
106 Yoann Le Boulanger Agritubel + 19
107 Jonathan Bertrand Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 56
108 Silvere Ackermann Vorarlberg - Corratec + 05:08
109 Valeriy Dmitriyev Astana + 06:56
110 Bolat Raimbekov Astana + 06:56
111 Maxim Belkov ISD - Neri + 06:56
112 Marco Corti Barloworld - Bianchi + 06:56
113 Philipp Ludescher Vorarlberg - Corratec + 06:56
114 Mathieu Drouilly Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 06:56
115 Stuart O'Grady Team Saxo Bank + 06:56
DNF Emilien Berges Agritubel
Information
Nation Luxembourg
Date 4th June
Where Luxembourg -> Mondorf
What 1st stage
Distance 157 km
Leader G.Rast
Youth J.Hivert
Points R.Feillu
Mountain A.Usov
Other
Embed Results