Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Luxembourg
UCI, Stage race, 1st stage, 11th June 1998, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
Stage
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
-
Casino
Cofidis
Gan - Crédit Agricole
Lotto - Mobistar
Mapei - Bricobi
Nurnberger Versicherung
Palmans - Ideal
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
Rabobank
Recer - Boavista
Team Chicky World
Team Deutsche Telekom
Team Home - Jack&Jones
TVM - Farm Frites
US Postal Service
ZVVZ - DLD
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Armstrong
Lance
1971
US Postal Service
04:33:09
02
Aus
Lauri
1970
Casino
+ 00
03
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:05
04
Skibby
Jesper
1964
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:05
05
Kjærgaard
Steffen
1973
Team Chicky World
+ 04:05
06
Durand
Jacky
1967
Casino
+ 04:05
07
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:05
08
Kirsipuu
Jaan
1969
Casino
+ 04:08
09
Koerts
Jans
1969
Rabobank
+ 04:08
10
Vanderaerden
Gert
1973
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
11
Van Bondt
Geert
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
12
van der Poel
Adrie
1959
Rabobank
+ 04:08
13
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
14
Pretot
Arnaud
1971
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
15
Klier
Andreas
1976
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
16
Kyneb
Mikael Holst
1972
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
17
Planckaert
Jo
1970
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
18
Figueiredo Teixeira
Carlos Manuel
1971
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
19
Schmidt
Torsten
1972
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
20
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
21
Capiot
Johan
1964
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
22
Triebel
Pascal
1966
-
+ 04:08
23
Nielsen
Michael Steen
1975
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
24
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
25
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
26
Johansen
Allan
1971
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
27
Nielsen
Bjarke
1976
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
28
Hamilton
Tyler
1971
US Postal Service
+ 04:08
29
Dekker
Erik
1970
Rabobank
+ 04:08
30
Feys
Wim
1971
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
31
Andersen
Christian
1967
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
32
Blaudzun
Michael
1973
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
33
Huser
Rolf
1971
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
34
Rebollo Aguado
Jose Luis
1972
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
35
Hincapie
George
1973
US Postal Service
+ 04:08
36
Kasputis
Arturas
1967
Casino
+ 04:08
37
Detilloux
Christophe
1974
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
38
Elli
Alberto
1964
Casino
+ 04:08
39
Hølestøl
Svein Gaute
1971
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
40
Di Grande
Giuseppe
1973
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
41
Jemison
Marty
1965
US Postal Service
+ 04:08
42
Zanini
Stefano
1969
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
43
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
44
Andreu
Frankie
1966
US Postal Service
+ 04:08
45
Rodrigues
Quintino
1971
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
46
Peers
Chris
1970
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
47
Weissmann
Mike
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
48
Lelli
Massimiliano
1967
Cofidis
+ 04:08
49
Tchmil
Andrei
1963
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
50
Høj
Frank
1973
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
51
Bomans
Carlo
1963
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
52
Centrone
Vincenzo
1976
-
+ 04:08
53
Van Petegem
Peter
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
54
van Steen
Martin
1969
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
55
Hotz
Franz
1968
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
56
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
57
Seigneur
Eddy
1969
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
58
Poos
Christian
1977
-
+ 04:08
59
Langella
Anthony
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
60
Bos
Cyril
1972
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
61
Lefevre
David
1972
Casino
+ 04:08
62
Dietz
Bert
1969
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
63
Pereira
Delmino
1967
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
64
Tafi
Andrea
1966
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
65
Richard
Pascal
1964
Casino
+ 04:08
66
Hoffman
Tristan
1970
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
67
Zemke
Jens
1966
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
68
Mezzapesa
Enzo
1961
-
+ 04:08
69
Zabel
Erik
1970
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
70
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1974
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
71
McEwen
Robbie
1972
Rabobank
+ 04:08
72
den Bakker
Maarten
1969
Rabobank
+ 04:08
73
Rasmussen
Dennis
1972
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
74
Stoffel
Roman
1976
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
75
Baldinger
Dirk
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
76
Cepele
Arunas
1968
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
77
Peeters
Wilfried
1964
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
78
Vetsch
Patrick
1971
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
79
Steels
Tom
1971
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
80
Bertolini
Alessandro
1971
Cofidis
+ 04:08
81
Vandenbroucke
Jean-Denis
1976
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
82
Plaza Romero
David
1970
Cofidis
+ 04:08
83
Klöden
Andreas
1975
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
84
Casagrande
Francesco
1970
Cofidis
+ 04:08
85
Gwiazdowski
Grzegorz
1974
Cofidis
+ 04:08
86
Mattan
Nico
1971
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
87
Kastenhuber
Alexander
1967
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
88
Schaffrath
Jan
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
89
Leysen
Bart
1969
Mapei - Bricobi
+ 04:08
90
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
91
Bruinsma
Johan
1976
Rabobank
+ 04:08
92
Schinck
Frank
1971
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
93
Moreau
Francis
1965
Cofidis
+ 04:08
94
Oriol
Christophe
1973
Casino
+ 04:08
95
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
US Postal Service
+ 04:08
96
Wirz
Guido
1972
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
97
Lerche Nielsen
Ronny
1968
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
98
Kirchen
Kim
1978
-
+ 04:08
99
Wesemann
Steffen
1971
Team Deutsche Telekom
+ 04:08
100
van Bon
Léon
1972
Rabobank
+ 04:08
101
Jacobsen
Marc Strange
1972
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
102
Nelissen
Danny
1970
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
103
Sarkauskas
Saulius
1970
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
104
Silovs
Juris
1973
Team Home - Jack&Jones
+ 04:08
105
Joachim
Benoit
1976
ZVVZ - DLD
+ 04:08
106
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
107
Chassot
Richard
1970
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
108
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
109
De Clercq
Hans
1969
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
110
Zberg
Markus
1974
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:08
111
Pauwels
Karl
1971
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
112
Hammond
Roger
1974
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
113
Gaumont
Philippe
1973
Cofidis
+ 04:08
114
Diewald
Klaus
1972
Nurnberger Versicherung
+ 04:08
115
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
Rabobank
+ 04:08
116
Delbove
Jérôme
1974
Cofidis
+ 04:08
117
Flammang
Tom
1978
-
+ 04:08
118
De Clercq
Mario
1966
Palmans - Ideal
+ 04:08
119
Silva Rodrigues
Pedro
1966
Recer - Boavista
+ 04:08
120
Willems
Ludwig
1966
Lotto - Mobistar
+ 04:08
121
Gono
Marcel
1976
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 04:08
122
Dubbeldam
Davy
1972
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 04:08
123
Bintz
Daniel
1970
-
+ 04:08
124
Madsen
Mark Tune
1974
Team Chicky World
+ 04:08
Information
Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
1st stage | 190.0 km
Petange
->
Dippach
2.2
L.Armstrong
| Leader