Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Skoda - Tour de Luxembourg | 1996 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Alberto Elli MG Maglificio - Technogym 16:37:26
02 Laurent Desbiens Gan + 17
03 Erik Breukink Rabobank + 23
04 Marco Fincato Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 38
05 Brian Holm Telekom + 58
06 Bo Hamburger TVM + 1:02
07 Andrea Chiurato Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 1:03
08 Viatcheslav Ekimov Rabobank + 1:20
09 Andrei Tchmil Lotto - Caloi + 1:27
10 François Lemarchand Gan + 2:18
11 Rolf Aldag Telekom + 2:24
12 Stephan Gottschling - + 2:38
13 Peter Meinert Nielsen Telekom + 2:47
14 Thierry Bourguignon Aubervillers 93 - Peguot + 2:49
15 Dimitri Sedun Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 3:25
16 Scott Sunderland Lotto - Caloi + 3:52
17 Youri Sourkov Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 4:42
18 Ludo Dierckxsens Tönissteiner - Saxon + 6:58
19 Rúber Marín Postoban - Manzana + 7:19
20 Fabio Baldato MG Maglificio - Technogym + 11:16
21 Erik Dekker Rabobank + 12:48
22 Maurizio Molinari MG Maglificio - Technogym + 14:50
23 Michael Blaudzun Rabobank + 15:14
24 Johan Bruyneel Rabobank + 15:26
25 Uwe Peschel - + 15:35
26 Rolf Sørensen Rabobank + 15:37
27 Eddy Seigneur Gan + 15:38
28 Michael Boogerd Rabobank + 15:43
29 Jelle Nijdam TVM + 15:59
30 Danilo Klaar - + 16:00
31 Maarten Den Bakker TVM + 16:08
32 Damian McDonald Giant - AIS + 16:10
33 Bert Dietz Telekom + 16:14
34 Servais Knaven TVM + 16:17
35 Jan Hruska Husqvarna - ZVVZ + 16:47
36 Pascal Triebel - + 16:51
37 Erwin Thijs Vlaandern 2002 + 16:56
38 Marc Streel Tönissteiner - Saxon + 16:59
39 Tristan Priem Giant - AIS + 16:59
40 Michele Bartoli MG Maglificio - Technogym + 17:05
41 Raul Montana Herrera Postoban - Manzana + 17:16
42 Peter Van Petegem TVM + 17:17
43 Wim Feys Vlaandern 2002 + 17:22
44 Erik Zabel Telekom + 17:25
45 Thomas Fleischer Lotto - Caloi + 17:25
46 Tomas Konecny Husqvarna - ZVVZ + 17:31
47 Marc Wauters Lotto - Caloi + 17:50
48 Oscar-Alveiro Giraldo Hernandez Postoban - Manzana + 17:52
49 Johan Verstrepen Vlaandern 2002 + 17:52
50 Javier De Jesus Zapata Gobernacion Antioquia + 17:53
51 Paolo Savoldelli Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 17:56
52 Marcel Gono - + 17:57
53 Francis Moreau Gan + 18:12
54 Marek Sedlacek Husqvarna - ZVVZ + 18:15
55 Lylian Lebreton Festina - Lotus + 18:18
56 Andrea Ferrigato Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 18:26
57 Roberto Pistore MG Maglificio - Technogym + 18:34
58 Pascal Lino Roslotto - ZG Mobili + 18:40
59 Willy Willems Tönissteiner - Saxon + 18:57
60 Miguel Arroyo Rosales Force Sud + 19:01
61 Tristan Hoffman TVM + 19:04
62 Jan Schaffrath - + 19:07
63 Rolf Järmann MG Maglificio - Technogym + 20:21
64 Mario Kummer Telekom + 22:33
65 Duban Alberto Ramirez Rodrigeuz Gobernacion Antioquia + 24:41
66 Michael Rich - + 27:14
67 Oleg Kozlitine Lotto - Caloi + 27:41
68 Rico Dean Rogers - + 28:24
69 Grischa Niermann Die Continentale - Olympia Dortmund + 29:03
70 Brett Dennis Giant - AIS + 29:15
71 Jørgen Bo Pettersen - + 31:32
72 Lars Michaelsen Festina - Lotus + 35:28
73 Tony Bracke Lotto - Caloi + 1:03:50
DNF Benoit Joachim -
DNF Enzo Mezzapesa -
DNF Jens Voigt -
DNF Christophe Capelle Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Pascal Lance Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
DNF Yvan Martin Festina - Lotus
DNF Jean-Jacques Henry Force Sud
DNF Pascal Deramé Gan
DNF Yvon Ledanois Gan
DNF Rodney McGee Giant - AIS
DNF Slawomir Heger Husqvarna - ZVVZ
DNF Vladimir Svehlik Husqvarna - ZVVZ
DNF Marc Sergeant Lotto - Caloi
DNF Angelo Lecchi MG Maglificio - Technogym
DNF Anthony Morin Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
DNF Andreas Klier Nurnberger Versicherung
DNF Olaf Ludwig Telekom
DNF Jeroen Blijlevens TVM
DNF Nicolas Coudray Tönissteiner - Saxon
DNF Ken Hashikawa Tönissteiner - Saxon
DNF Eddy Torrekens Tönissteiner - Saxon
DNF Serge Baguet Vlaandern 2002
DNF Franky De Buyst Vlaandern 2002
DNF Marc Patry Vlaandern 2002
DNF Nico Renders Vlaandern 2002
Information
Nations Luxembourg
Date June 6th-9th
CAT 2.2