FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Luxembourg
UCI, Stage race, 14th -17th June 1963, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
GC
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Ireland
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Switzerland
Teams
Cynar
Faema - Flandria
Molteni
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
Ruberg - Liga
St. Raphael - Gitane
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Molenaers
Yvo
1934
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
21:59:03
02
De Roo
Jo
1937
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 01:19
03
van den Borgh
Martin
1934
Ruberg - Liga
+ 01:19
04
Roman
Clement
1938
Faema - Flandria
+ 01:19
05
Vanderveken
Rene
1937
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 01:19
06
Puschel
Dieter
1939
Ruberg - Liga
+ 01:19
07
Planckaert
Joseph
1934
Faema - Flandria
+ 01:19
08
Ongenae
Marcel
1934
Faema - Flandria
+ 01:19
09
Zöffel
Roland
1938
Cynar
+ 01:19
10
Geldermans
Albert
1935
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 01:19
11
Pauwels
Eddy
1935
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 01:19
12
Van Meenen
Rene
1931
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 02:07
13
Gevaert
Leon
1937
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 02:07
14
Kunde
Karl-Heinz
1938
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 04:35
15
Martinato
Bruno
1935
Ruberg - Liga
+ 05:18
16
Wolfshohl
Rolf
1938
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 06:12
17
Benedetti
Rino
1928
Cynar
+ 06:31
18
Bocklant
Willy
1941
Faema - Flandria
+ 07:29
19
Maliepaard
Bastian
1938
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 07:29
20
Thull
Roger
1939
Ruberg - Liga
+ 07:29
21
Desmet I
Gilbert
1931
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 07:29
22
Elliott
Seamus
1934
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 07:29
23
Gaul
Charly
1932
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 07:29
24
Mealli
Bruno
1937
Cynar
+ 07:29
25
Fallarini
Giuseppe
1934
Molteni
+ 10:02
26
Descombin
Michel
1937
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 12:23
27
Gillen
Lucien
1928
Ruberg - Liga
+ 15:01
28
Decraye
Georges
1933
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
+ 15:11
29
Baffi
Pierino
1930
Molteni
+ 16:12
30
Vandecaveye
Robert
1939
Faema - Flandria
+ 16:33
31
Hoevenaers
Joseph
1932
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 17:31
32
Impanis
Raymond
1925
Peugeot - BP - Englebert
+ 17:31
33
Van D'Huynslager
Albert
1938
Ruberg - Liga
+ 18:07
34
Foré
Noël
1932
Faema - Flandria
+ 18:44
35
Haeberli
Manfred
1939
Cynar
+ 19:39
36
Marcaletti
Augusto
1934
Cynar
+ 20:11
37
Le Her
Francois
1938
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 20:47
38
Couchez
Rene
1939
Faema - Flandria
+ 26:14
39
Dante
Giuseppe
1931
Molteni
+ 26:14
40
Bongioni
Renato
1941
Molteni
+ 26:48
41
Boni
Guido
1933
Molteni
+ 28:41
42
Fornoni
Giacomo
1939
Molteni
+ 35:16
43
Altig
Willy
1935
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 42:20
44
Beaumont
Daniel
1940
St. Raphael - Gitane
+ 44:08
45
Rosseel
Leopold
1934
Ruberg - Liga
+ 54:17
DNF
Blanc
Francis
1938
Cynar
DNF
Hauser
Rudolf
1937
Cynar
DNF
Carlesi
Guido
1936
Molteni
DNF
Rudolph
Ehrenfried
1935
Ruberg - Liga
DNF
De Smet
Gustaaf
1935
Wiel's - Groene Leeuw
Information
Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
14th -17th June 1963
2.1