Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Luxembourg
UCI, Stage race, 13th -16th June 1958, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Serbia
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Schmitz
Jean-Pierre
1932
St. Raphael
19:29:08
02
Annaert
Jean-Claude
1935
St. Raphael
+ 03:01
03
de Jongh
Piet
1934
Eroba
+ 04:27
04
Lahaye
Jef
1932
Eroba
+ 04:49
05
Mahé
François
1930
St. Raphael
+ 07:25
06
Debusmann
Günther
1931
Torpedo
+ 08:35
07
Zagers
Jan
1931
Libertas - Dr. Mann
+ 09:23
08
Gaul
Charly
1932
Faema
+ 09:28
09
Friedrich
Lothar
1930
Torpedo
+ 10:12
10
Bolzan
Aldo
1932
Faema
+ 10:32
11
van den Borgh
Martin
1934
Eroba
+ 11:02
12
Oellibrandt
Petrus
1935
Libertas - Dr. Mann
+ 11:17
13
Robinson
Brian
1930
St. Raphael
+ 11:36
14
Ernzer
Marcel
1926
Faema
+ 12:12
15
Tüller
Horst
1931
Torpedo
+ 13:44
16
Van Baelen
Joseph
1930
Libertas - Dr. Mann
+ 16:28
17
Mertens
Jules
1932
Libertas - Dr. Mann
+ 16:42
18
Fini
Giacomo
1934
Faema
+ 17:29
19
van den Brekel
Piet
1932
Eroba
+ 18:21
20
Ommer
Wilfried
1937
Torpedo
+ 19:38
21
Pommer
Reinhold
1935
Torpedo
+ 19:51
22
Van der Zande
Cees
1933
Eroba
+ 21:24
23
Esnault
Norbert
1928
-
+ 21:25
24
Bauvin
Gilbert
1927
St. Raphael
+ 24:34
25
Löder
Mathias
1933
Torpedo
+ 24:56
26
Vergoossen
Gerard
1936
Eroba
+ 25:56
27
Buys
Marcel
1931
Libertas - Dr. Mann
+ 26:30
28
Dolhats
Albert
1921
St. Raphael
+ 28:50
29
Dussault
Marcel
1926
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 32:28
30
Steenbakkers
Pierre
1934
Eroba
+ 37:09
31
Westdorp
Jan
1934
Eroba
+ 43:46
32
Jonjic
Richard
-
Splendor
+ 50:32
33
Vrancken
Jan
1933
Radium - Rih
+ 53:27
DNF
Pele
Maurice
1928
-
DNF
Gelissen
Hein
1928
Eroba
DNF
Haan
Piet
1930
Eroba
DNF
Keulers
Gerard
1932
Eroba
DNF
Gillen
Lucien
1928
Faema
DNF
van Gompel
Jan
1933
Faema
DNF
Donker
Ab
1930
Locomotief - Vredestein
DNF
Van Vaerenbergh
Gustaaf
1933
Van Eenaeme
Information
Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
13th -16th June 1958
2.1