Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Luxembourg
UCI, Stage race, 3rd -6th June 1948, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Switzerland
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Goldschmit
Jean
1924
Tebag
22:29:42
02
Lapebie
Guy
1916
Metropole
+ 05:36
03
Clemens
Mathias
1915
Garin - Wolber
+ 06:30
04
Depoorter
Richard
1915
Mondia
+ 06:30
05
Caput
Louis
1923
Olympia
+ 06:30
06
Brule
Andre
1922
Olympia
+ 06:51
07
Kemp
Willy
1925
Garin - Wolber
+ 08:47
08
Kirchen
Jean
1919
Garin - Wolber
+ 08:49
09
Janssen
Jefke
1919
Garin - Wolber
+ 08:49
10
Walckiers
Elias
1921
-
+ 08:59
11
Fruythof
Robert
1922
-
+ 10:24
12
Maes
Sylvère
1909
Metropole
+ 10:29
13
Lambrichs
Jan
1915
-
+ 12:54
14
Mathieu
Florent
1919
Rochet - Dunlop
+ 13:54
15
Van Steen
Jan
1920
-
+ 15:22
16
Diederich
Bim
1922
Garin - Wolber
+ 16:18
17
Bernardoni
Oreste
1911
Garin - Wolber
+ 16:29
18
Rondeaux
Roger
1920
Garin - Wolber
+ 17:24
19
Muller
Edouard
1919
Alcyon - Dunlop
+ 26:39
20
Guegan
Raymond
1921
Metropole
+ 28:58
21
Tarchini
Pietro
1921
Allegro
+ 35:36
22
Sommer
Hans
1924
Cilo
+ 39:26
23
Lang
Robert
1917
Cilo
+ 40:43
24
van Gelderen
Jan
1922
-
+ 43:38
25
Ackermann
Henri
1922
-
+ 44:48
26
Guyot jr
Charles
1925
Cilo
+ 49:46
27
Van Verre
Petrus
1919
Garin - Wolber
+ 50:59
28
Igel
Jean
1919
-
+ 59:14
29
Wang
Marcel
1919
-
+ 59:44
30
Schütz
Hans
1922
Cilo
+ 01:03:08
31
Biver
Rene
1920
-
+ 01:17:09
32
Desmoulins
Andre
1919
Peugeot - Dunlop
+ 01:34:07
DNF
Dunder
Frans
1913
-
DNF
Franken
Bernard
1915
-
DNF
Kern
Willy
1912
-
DNF
Kuhn
Ernst
1917
-
DNF
Peeters
Gerrit
-
-
DNF
Pellenaers
Kees
1913
-
DNF
Lucas
Raymond
1918
Alcyon - Dunlop
DNF
Breuer
Jean
1919
Ciclos Indaucha
DNF
Schulte
Gerrit
1916
Dilecta
DNF
Debenne
René
1914
Garin - Wolber
DNF
Poels
Lode
1920
Garin - Wolber
DNF
Poire
Marcel
1924
Garin - Wolber
DNF
Rogiers
Emile
1923
Lion Rapide
DNF
De Ruyter
Wim
1918
Magneet
DNF
Geus
Jacques
1920
Mondia
DNF
Joly
Victor
1923
Olympia
DNF
Mignat
Robert
1921
Olympia
DNF
Boda
Lucien
1913
Rhonson
Information
Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
3rd -6th June 1948
2.1