Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de Luxembourg
UCI, Stage race, 30th May-3rd June 2018, Luxembourg
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
Sprint
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Eritrea
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Latvia
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Poland
Portugal
Slovenia
Spain
Switzerland
Teams
Bike Aid
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Direct Energie
Euskadi - Murias
Leopard Pro Cycling
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Lotto - Kern Haus
Verandas Willems - Crelan
Vorarlberg - Santic
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Points
01
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66
02
Krieger
Alexander
1991
Leopard Pro Cycling
43
03
Kirsch
Alex
1992
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
32
04
Tratnik
Jan
1990
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
25
05
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Direct Energie
25
06
Leyder
Pit
1997
Leopard Pro Cycling
22
07
Prades
Eduard
1987
Euskadi - Murias
22
08
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis
20
09
Laporte
Christophe
1992
Cofidis
20
10
Gaudin
Damien
1986
Direct Energie
20
11
Duyn
Huub
1984
Verandas Willems - Crelan
16
12
Petit
Adrien
1990
Direct Energie
16
13
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
13
14
van der Lijke
Nick
1991
Roompot - Ned.Loterij
13
15
Sanz
Enrique
1989
Euskadi - Murias
11
16
Pardini
Olivier
1985
Team Differdange - Losch
9
17
Allegaert
Piet
1995
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9
18
Sprengers
Thomas
1990
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
19
De Gendt
Aimé
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8
20
El Fares
Julien
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
7
21
Jules
Justin
1986
WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
7
22
Jones
Brenton
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
3
23
Steimle
Jannik
1996
Vorarlberg - Santic
2
24
Declercq
Benjamin
1994
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
1
Information
Tour de Luxembourg
Luxembourg
30th May-3rd June 2018
2.HC