Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
GP Gemeente Kortemark
Amateur, 3rd September 2009, Belgium
Race info
Results
History
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1945
1944
1943
1942
1937
1912
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Lithuania
Netherlands
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Cocquyt
Patrick
1960
-
03:52:00
02
Keisse
Iljo
1982
-
+ 40
03
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 01:04
04
Borry
Kim
1985
-
+ 01:04
05
Omloop
Geert
1974
Palmans - Cras
+ 01:04
06
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Agritubel
+ 02:15
07
Vantomme
Maxime
1986
Team Katusha
+ 02:15
08
van Poppel
Boy
1988
Rabobank CT
+ 02:15
09
Vanbecelaere
Tom
1982
Palmans - Cras
+ 02:15
10
Ghyllebert
Pieter
1982
Cycling Club Bourgas
+ 02:15
11
Vrijmoed
Maurice
1988
Rabobank CT
+ 02:15
12
Maene
Kevin
1981
-
+ 02:15
13
Roesems
Bert
1972
Cinelli - Down Under
+ 02:31
14
van Geffen
Niek
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 05:06
15
Kaupas
Gediminas
1988
Revor - Jartazi
+ 05:06
16
Joseph
Gregory
1988
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 06:10
17
Rabou
Thomas
1983
Rabobank CT
+ 06:10
18
Peeters
Kevin
1987
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:10
19
Nankervis
Tommy
1983
Cinelli - Down Under
+ 06:10
20
Claeys
Kevin
1988
-
+ 06:10
21
Vereecken
Nicolas
1990
-
+ 06:10
22
Juodvalkis
Egidijus
1988
Team Piemonte
+ 06:10
23
Brammeier
Matthew
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 06:10
24
Vanlandschoot
James
1978
Veranda's Willems
+ 06:10
25
Neirynck
Kevin
1982
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:10
26
Decouttere
Jonas
1986
-
+ 06:10
27
Retschke
Robert
1980
Continental Team Differdange
+ 06:10
28
Mitchell
Nick
1985
Cinelli - Down Under
+ 06:10
29
Zen
Jean
1981
Palmans - Cras
+ 06:10
30
Vandousselaere
Sven
1988
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 06:25
31
Barbe
Koen
1981
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 06:36
32
Honorez
Jeremy
1988
Lotto - Bodysol
+ 07:00
33
Verraes
Benjamin
1987
-
+ 07:00
34
Cappelle
Dieter
1983
Palmans - Cras
+ 07:00
35
Steyaert
Kris
1978
-
+ 07:00
36
Calleeuw
Joeri
1985
Jong Vlaandern - Bauckneckt
+ 07:00
37
Depoorter
Dries
1987
-
+ 07:00
38
Vanmarcke
Mathias
1989
-
+ 07:00
39
Planckaert
Baptiste
1988
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 07:00
40
Derycke
Lorenzo
1990
-
+ 07:00
41
Ockeloen
Jasper
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 07:00
42
Boeve
Mats
1990
Rabobank CT
+ 07:00
43
Gmelich
Jarno
1989
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 07:00
44
Callens
Kevin
1990
-
+ 07:00
45
Francois
Jurgen
1985
Palmans - Cras
+ 07:00
46
Green
Matt
1988
Cinelli - Down Under
+ 07:00
47
Vanoverberghe
Arthur
1990
-
+ 07:00
48
De Scheemaeker
Davy
1987
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 07:00
49
Debusschere
Maxim
1986
Team Katusha
+ 07:00
Information
GP Gemeente Kortemark
Belgium
3rd September 2009
KP