Deutschland Tour - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 20 00:02:56
2 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 10 + 02
3 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 5 + 03
4 van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 05
5 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
6 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 05
7 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 06
8 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 06
9 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 06
10 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 06
11 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 07
12 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07
13 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07
14 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08
15 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 08
16 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 08
17 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 08
18 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 09
19 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09
20 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 09
21 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 09
22 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 10
23 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 10
24 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
25 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
26 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
27 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 10
28 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
29 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11
30 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 11
31 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 12
32 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12
33 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 12
34 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 12
35 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12
36 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 12
37 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 12
38 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 12
39 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 13
40 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 13
41 Denz Nico Team DSM + 13
42 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13
43 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 13
44 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 13
45 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 13
46 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13
47 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany + 13
48 Stork Florian Team DSM + 14
49 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 14
50 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
51 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14
52 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14
53 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 14
54 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 14
55 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 14
56 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 14
57 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 14
58 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 15
59 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 15
60 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15
61 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 15
62 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
63 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15
64 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 16
65 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16
66 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 16
67 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 17
68 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 17
69 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 17
70 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 17
71 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 17
72 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 17
73 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 17
74 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
75 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 18
76 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 18
77 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18
78 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 18
79 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 18
80 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 19
81 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 19
82 Peter Jannis Germany + 19
83 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 19
84 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
85 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 19
86 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 20
87 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 20
88 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 21
89 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21
90 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 21
91 Geschke Simon Germany + 21
92 Gehrke Paul Team Dauner | AKKON + 21
93 Munton Byron Team Dauner | AKKON + 21
94 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 22
95 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 22
96 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 22
97 Ury Noe Team Dauner | AKKON + 22
98 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22
99 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 22
100 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON + 23
101 Meisen Marcel Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 23
102 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
103 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON + 23
104 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 23
105 Rapp Jonas Germany + 23
106 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
107 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 24
108 Messerschmidt Jonas Team Dauner | AKKON + 25
109 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 25
110 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 25
111 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 26
112 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 26
113 Benz Pirmin Germany + 27
114 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 27
115 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 29
116 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 30
117 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 31
118 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 36
119 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:23
DNS Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 00:02:56
2 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo + 02
3 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 03
4 van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 05
5 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
6 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 05
7 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers + 06
8 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost + 06
9 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 06
10 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 06
11 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 07
12 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 07
13 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 07
14 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 08
15 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 08
16 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 08
17 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 08
18 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 09
19 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 09
20 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 09
21 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe + 09
22 Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal + 10
23 Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal + 10
24 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 10
25 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 10
26 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 10
27 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 10
28 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 11
29 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 11
30 Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo + 11
31 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 12
32 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12
33 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 12
34 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious + 12
35 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12
36 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 12
37 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 12
38 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 12
39 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 13
40 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 13
41 Denz Nico Team DSM + 13
42 Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 13
43 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 13
44 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 13
45 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 13
46 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 13
47 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany + 13
48 Stork Florian Team DSM + 14
49 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 14
50 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 14
51 De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers + 14
52 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 14
53 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 14
54 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 14
55 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 14
56 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 14
57 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 14
58 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates + 15
59 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 15
60 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15
61 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 15
62 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 15
63 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 15
64 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal + 16
65 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16
66 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 16
67 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost + 17
68 Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates + 17
69 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team + 17
70 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious + 17
71 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 17
72 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe + 17
73 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 17
74 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 17
75 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team + 18
76 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 18
77 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 18
78 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 18
79 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 18
80 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 19
81 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates + 19
82 Peter Jannis Germany + 19
83 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 19
84 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 19
85 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 19
86 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 20
87 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 20
88 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 21
89 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21
90 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 21
91 Geschke Simon Germany + 21
92 Gehrke Paul Team Dauner | AKKON + 21
93 Munton Byron Team Dauner | AKKON + 21
94 Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal + 22
95 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 22
96 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team + 22
97 Ury Noe Team Dauner | AKKON + 22
98 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 22
99 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 22
100 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON + 23
101 Meisen Marcel Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 23
102 Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck + 23
103 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON + 23
104 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 23
105 Rapp Jonas Germany + 23
106 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 24
107 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 24
108 Messerschmidt Jonas Team Dauner | AKKON + 25
109 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 25
110 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 25
111 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 26
112 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 26
113 Benz Pirmin Germany + 27
114 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 27
115 Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM + 29
116 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 30
117 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 31
118 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 36
119 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:23
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma 00:03:01
2 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 00
3 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 01
4 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 01
5 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 02
6 Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost + 02
7 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 02
8 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 03
9 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 03
10 Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo + 03
11 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 04
12 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 04
13 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 05
14 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 06
15 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 07
16 Kanter Max Movistar Team + 07
17 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 07
18 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 08
19 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 08
20 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 08
21 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 08
22 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany + 08
23 Stork Florian Team DSM + 09
24 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 09
25 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 09
26 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 09
27 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 09
28 Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM + 09
29 Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal + 09
30 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 10
31 Hollmann Juri Movistar Team + 10
32 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 10
33 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 11
34 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 11
35 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 12
36 Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers + 12
37 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 12
38 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 14
39 Peter Jannis Germany + 14
40 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 14
41 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 14
42 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 14
43 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 15
44 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 16
45 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 16
46 Gehrke Paul Team Dauner | AKKON + 16
47 Munton Byron Team Dauner | AKKON + 16
48 Ury Noe Team Dauner | AKKON + 17
49 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON + 18
50 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON + 18
51 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 18
52 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 19
53 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 19
54 Messerschmidt Jonas Team Dauner | AKKON + 20
55 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 20
56 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 20
57 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 21
58 Benz Pirmin Germany + 22
59 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 25
60 Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech + 26
61 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma + 01:18
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma 3
2 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 2
3 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 1

Information