2022 World Championship Other: Transfers 2022 > 2023

Deutschland Tour - 2022

GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 20016:54:56
2 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 150+ 22
3 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 125+ 44
4 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 100+ 47
5 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 85+ 49
6 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 70+ 58
7 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 60+ 58
8 Pedrero Antonio Movistar Team 50+ 01:14
9 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 40+ 01:36
10 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 35+ 01:44
11 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 30+ 01:45
12 Bouchard Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team 25+ 02:10
13 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 20+ 02:33
14 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma 15+ 02:50
15 Bennett George UAE Team Emirates 10+ 02:52
16 Buchmann Emanuel BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 02:57
17 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 5+ 03:02
18 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 5+ 03:35
19 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe 5+ 03:50
20 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM 5+ 04:01
21 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5+ 04:14
22 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 5+ 04:45
23 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team 5+ 05:16
24 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM 5+ 05:28
25 Bystrøm Sven Erik Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5+ 06:19
26 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 5+ 10:46
27 Geschke Simon Germany 5+ 10:49
28 Schär Michael AG2R Citroën Team 5+ 11:01
29 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 5+ 11:32
30 Peter Jannis Germany 5+ 12:17
31 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 12:30
32 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:52
33 Bardet Romain Team DSM + 13:41
34 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM + 13:45
35 Rodríguez Óscar Movistar Team + 15:19
36 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe + 15:35
37 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team + 16:45
38 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 17:08
39 Eiking Odd Christian EF Education-EasyPost + 17:46
40 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 18:13
41 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team + 18:36
42 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 18:41
43 Piccoli James Israel-Premier Tech + 18:48
44 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers + 19:13
45 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 19:30
46 Stork Florian Team DSM + 20:48
47 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 21:44
48 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 21:45
49 Messerschmidt Jonas Team Dauner | AKKON + 21:57
50 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 22:10
51 Van der Sande Tosh Jumbo-Visma + 22:41
52 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 23:32
53 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 24:31
54 Großschartner Felix BORA-hansgrohe + 25:02
55 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 25:04
56 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 25:06
57 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 26:08
58 Rapp Jonas Germany + 26:51
59 Hollenstein Reto Israel-Premier Tech + 27:59
60 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 27:59
61 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON + 28:01
62 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 28:06
63 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 28:13
64 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 28:14
65 Thwaites Scott Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:20
66 Haussler Heinrich Bahrain Victorious + 28:26
67 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 28:36
68 Krieger Alexander Alpecin-Deceuninck + 28:59
69 Pellaud Simon Trek-Segafredo + 29:13
70 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 29:38
71 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team + 31:18
72 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany + 31:18
73 Palzer Anton BORA-hansgrohe + 31:36
74 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 32:19
75 Niv Guy Israel-Premier Tech + 32:48
76 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 34:20
77 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 34:22
78 Denz Nico Team DSM + 35:30
79 Benz Pirmin Germany + 35:44
80 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 36:17
81 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 36:38
82 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 36:39
83 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON + 36:56
84 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 37:05
85 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 37:15
86 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM + 38:35
87 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 39:30
88 Haller Marco BORA-hansgrohe + 39:30
89 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 39:37
90 Ury Noe Team Dauner | AKKON + 40:47
91 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 41:28
92 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 43:49
93 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 44:02
94 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 44:48
95 Meisen Marcel Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 45:32
96 Gebreigzabhier Amanuel Trek-Segafredo + 46:08
97 Welsford Sam Team DSM + 46:43
98 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 47:53
99 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 47:56
DNF Kluge Roger Lotto Soudal
DNF Gallopin Tony Trek-Segafredo
DNF Janse van Rensburg Reinardt Lotto Soudal
DNF Ewan Caleb Lotto Soudal
DNF Jauregui Quentin B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF Bauhaus Phil Bahrain Victorious
DNF Gaviria Fernando UAE Team Emirates
DNF De Plus Laurens INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Mareczko Jakub Alpecin-Deceuninck
DNF Jakobsen Fabio Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Kanter Max Movistar Team
DNF Vanhoucke Harm Lotto Soudal
DNF Bernal Egan INEOS Grenadiers
DNF Munton Byron Team Dauner | AKKON
DNF Berwick Sebastian Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Hollmann Juri Movistar Team
DNF Skjelmose Jensen Mattias Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mayrhofer Marius Team DSM
DNF Quinn Sean EF Education-EasyPost
DNF Kooij Olav Jumbo-Visma
DNF Gehrke Paul Team Dauner | AKKON
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 16:55:43
2 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 02
3 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal + 11
4 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team + 49
5 Leemreize Gijs Jumbo-Visma + 02:03
6 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates + 02:15
7 Rubio Einer Movistar Team + 02:48
8 Chevalier Maxime B&B Hotels-KTM + 03:14
9 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 03:27
10 Adamietz Johannes Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 03:58
11 Berthet Clement AG2R Citroën Team + 04:29
12 Boileau Alan B&B Hotels-KTM + 04:41
13 Peter Jannis Germany + 11:30
14 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma + 11:43
15 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 12:05
16 Tarlton Alexander Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 16:21
17 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma + 17:26
18 Boven Lars Jumbo-Visma + 17:54
19 Hellemose Asbjørn Trek-Segafredo + 18:43
20 Stork Florian Team DSM + 20:01
21 Delacroix Théo Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 20:57
22 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 20:58
23 Messerschmidt Jonas Team Dauner | AKKON + 21:10
24 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost + 21:23
25 Van Tricht Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 23:44
26 Tulett Ben INEOS Grenadiers + 24:17
27 Bayer Tobias Alpecin-Deceuninck + 24:19
28 Goldstein Edo Israel-Premier Tech + 25:21
29 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON + 27:14
30 Maciejuk Filip Bahrain Victorious + 27:19
31 Rutsch Jonas EF Education-EasyPost + 27:26
32 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 27:27
33 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates + 27:49
34 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany + 30:31
35 Uhlig Henri Alpecin-Deceuninck + 31:32
36 Borresch Julian Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 33:35
37 Benz Pirmin Germany + 34:57
38 Ballerstedt Maurice Alpecin-Deceuninck + 35:30
39 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 35:51
40 Münstermann Per Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 35:52
41 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON + 36:09
42 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious + 36:18
43 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers + 36:28
44 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates + 38:43
45 Knolle Jon Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 38:50
46 Ury Noe Team Dauner | AKKON + 40:00
47 Kretschy Moritz Germany + 40:41
48 Theiler Ole Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 43:15
49 Kogut Oded Israel-Premier Tech + 47:06
50 Naberman Tim Team DSM + 47:09
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Bilbao Pello Bahrain Victorious 27
2 Yates Adam INEOS Grenadiers 25
3 Kristoff Alexander Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20
4 Guerreiro Ruben EF Education-EasyPost 19
5 Sénéchal Florian Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 18
6 Mollema Bauke Trek-Segafredo 17
7 Stockman Michiel Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 16
8 Zimmermann Georg Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 16
9 Bettiol Alberto EF Education-EasyPost 16
10 Ganna Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 15
11 Vansevenant Mauri Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13
12 Milan Jonathan Bahrain Victorious 12
13 Politt Nils BORA-hansgrohe 9
14 Geßner Jakob Team Lotto-Kern Haus 9
15 Stockman Abram Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team 8
16 Moniquet Sylvain Lotto Soudal 8
17 Holmes Matthew Lotto Soudal 8
18 Van Dijke Mick Jumbo-Visma 8
19 Bjerg Mikkel UAE Team Emirates 7
20 Knox James Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7
21 Van Avermaet Greg AG2R Citroën Team 7
22 Groß Felix UAE Team Emirates 7
23 Lampaert Yves Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 6
24 Peak Barnabas Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5
25 Huppertz Joshua Team Lotto-Kern Haus 5
26 Formolo Davide UAE Team Emirates 5
27 Healy Ben EF Education-EasyPost 5
28 Calmejane Lilian AG2R Citroën Team 4
29 Lecroq Jérémy B&B Hotels-KTM 4
30 Rubio Einer Movistar Team 3
31 Konrad Patrick BORA-hansgrohe 3
32 Huys Laurens Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3
33 Schönberger Sebastian B&B Hotels-KTM 3
34 Teutenberg Tim Torn Germany 3
35 Sosa Ivan Movistar Team 2
36 Foss Tobias Jumbo-Visma 2
37 Naesen Lawrence AG2R Citroën Team 2
38 Pernsteiner Hermann Bahrain Victorious 1
39 Duckert Roman Team Dauner | AKKON 1
40 Hugger Jan Team Lotto-Kern Haus 1
41 Covi Alessandro UAE Team Emirates 1
42 Raßmann Frederik Team Dauner | AKKON 1
43 Heiduk Kim INEOS Grenadiers 1
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 50:50:49
2 Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux + 23
3 EF Education-EasyPost + 56
4 UAE Team Emirates + 01:26
5 Jumbo-Visma + 07:35
6 AG2R Citroën Team + 09:24
7 BORA-hansgrohe + 16:12
8 B&B Hotels-KTM + 16:50
9 Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team + 16:58
10 Bahrain Victorious + 25:10
11 Trek-Segafredo + 26:42
12 INEOS Grenadiers + 35:16
13 Germany + 35:27
14 Team DSM + 50:27
15 Saris Rouvy Sauerland Team + 51:39
16 Israel-Premier Tech + 56:48
17 Team Dauner | AKKON + 01:10:59
18 Alpecin-Deceuninck + 01:12:58
19 Team Lotto-Kern Haus + 01:15:35

Information