Deutschland Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:07:0120
02 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 0010
03 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 005
04 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
05 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
06 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 00
07 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
08 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
09 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
10 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
11 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 00
12 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
13 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 00
14 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 00
15 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 00
16 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 00
17 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
18 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
19 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
20 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
21 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
22 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 00
23 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
24 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 00
25 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 00
26 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
27 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 00
28 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
29 Max Kanter Team DSM + 00
30 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
31 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
32 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
33 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
34 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
35 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 00
36 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 00
37 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
38 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
39 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
40 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 00
41 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
42 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
43 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 00
44 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
45 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
46 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
47 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
48 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
49 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
50 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
51 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 00
52 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
53 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
54 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 00
55 Christian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
56 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 00
57 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 00
58 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
59 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
60 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
61 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 00
62 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
63 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 00
64 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 00
65 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
66 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
67 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
68 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 00
69 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 00
70 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 00
71 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
72 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
73 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 00
74 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
75 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
76 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 00
77 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 00
78 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 00
79 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
80 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 00
81 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
82 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 00
83 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 00
84 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 00
85 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 00
86 Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
87 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 00
88 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 00
89 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 00
90 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 00
91 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 00
92 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
93 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 00
94 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 00
95 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 00
96 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
97 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
98 Jakob Geßner Germany + 00
99 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
100 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
101 Pirmin Benz Germany + 00
102 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 00
103 Florian Stork Team DSM + 00
104 Henri Uhlig Germany + 00
105 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 00
106 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 00
107 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 00
108 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 00
109 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 00
110 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 00
111 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 00
112 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 00
113 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 00
114 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 00
115 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 02:26
116 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 00
117 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30
118 John Degenkolb Germany + 00
119 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:30
120 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 00
121 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 00
122 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 00
123 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 00
124 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:54
125 Jannis Peter Germany + 00
126 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 00
127 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 00
128 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 00
129 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:48
130 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 11:53
DNS Daniel Hoelgaard Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Pascal Ackermann BORA-hansgrohe 04:06:51
02 Phil Bauhaus Bahrain Victorious + 04
03 Marco Haller Bahrain Victorious + 06
04 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 07
05 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 08
06 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 09
07 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
08 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
09 David van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix + 10
10 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
11 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
12 Marco Canola Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
13 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
14 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 10
15 Jonas Koch Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
16 Sebastian Mora Movistar Team + 10
17 Sven Erik Bystrøm UAE Team Emirates + 10
18 Lawrence Naesen AG2R Citroën Team + 10
19 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 10
20 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
21 Remi Cavagna Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
22 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
23 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
24 Rick Zabel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
25 Nils Politt BORA-hansgrohe + 10
26 André Greipel Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
27 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 10
28 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 10
29 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
30 Rüdiger Selig BORA-hansgrohe + 10
31 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
32 Max Kanter Team DSM + 10
33 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 10
34 Anders Skaarseth Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
35 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
36 Alex Dowsett Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
37 Mark Cavendish Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
38 Michael Schwarzmann BORA-hansgrohe + 10
39 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain Victorious + 10
40 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
41 Igor Boev Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
42 Sebastian Schönberger B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
43 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 10
44 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
45 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
46 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 10
47 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
48 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
49 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
50 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
51 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
52 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
53 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
54 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 10
55 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
56 Reto Hollenstein Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
57 Julian Lino Bike Aid + 10
58 Christian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
59 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 10
60 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 10
61 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
62 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
63 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
64 Nans Peters AG2R Citroën Team + 10
65 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
66 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 10
67 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 10
68 Jens Debusschere B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
69 Bert De Backer B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
70 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
71 Benjamin King Rally Cycling + 10
72 Davide Formolo UAE Team Emirates + 10
73 Hermann Pernsteiner Bahrain Victorious + 10
74 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
75 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
76 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 10
77 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
78 Pierre Rolland B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
79 Cyril Gautier B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 10
80 Marcel Meisen Alpecin-Fenix + 10
81 Alexandar Richardson Alpecin-Fenix + 10
82 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 10
83 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 10
84 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 10
85 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 10
86 Azzedine Lagab Bike Aid + 10
87 Henning Bommel Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
88 Stephen Bassett Rally Cycling + 10
89 Dylan Teuns Bahrain Victorious + 10
90 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 10
91 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 10
92 Domen Novak Bahrain Victorious + 10
93 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
94 Antonio Pedrero Movistar Team + 10
95 Ben O'Connor AG2R Citroën Team + 10
96 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 10
97 Carl Fredrik Hagen Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
98 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
99 Jakob Geßner Germany + 10
100 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
101 Pirmin Benz Germany + 10
102 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 10
103 Florian Stork Team DSM + 10
104 Henri Uhlig Germany + 10
105 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 10
106 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 10
107 Kyle Murphy Rally Cycling + 10
108 Chris Froome Israel Start-Up Nation + 10
109 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 10
110 Emerson Oronte Rally Cycling + 10
111 Dario Cataldo Movistar Team + 10
112 Marc Soler Movistar Team + 10
113 Nathan Brown Rally Cycling + 10
114 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 10
115 Philip Walsleben Alpecin-Fenix + 10
116 John Degenkolb Germany + 10
117 Shane Archbold Deceuninck-Quick Step + 10
118 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 10
119 Louis Vervaeke Alpecin-Fenix + 10
120 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 10
121 Jannis Peter Germany + 10
122 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 10
123 Rui Costa UAE Team Emirates + 10
124 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 10
125 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 02:36
126 Andreas Schillinger BORA-hansgrohe + 02:40
127 Emanuel Buchmann BORA-hansgrohe + 02:40
128 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 04:04
129 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:58
130 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 12:03
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Jon Knolle Team SKS Sauerland NRW 04:07:00
02 Jannik Steimle Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
03 Luca Mozzato B&B Hotels p/b KTM + 01
04 Jens Reynders Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
05 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01
06 Niklas Märkl Team DSM + 01
07 Matteo Jorgenson Movistar Team + 01
08 Ruben Apers Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
09 Kristoffer Halvorsen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
10 Aaron Verwilst Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
11 Nickolas Zukowsky Rally Cycling + 01
12 Jonas Rutsch Germany + 01
13 Sander De Pestel Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
14 Rasmus Tiller Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
15 Max Kanter Team DSM + 01
16 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 01
17 Fabio Van Den Bossche Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
18 Eirik Lunder Gazprom-RusVelo + 01
19 Tom Lindner P&S Metalltechnik + 01
20 Michiel Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01
21 Roger Adriá Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
22 Juri Hollmann Movistar Team + 01
23 Jean-Marc Temmen Team Dauner | AKKON + 01
24 Abram Stockman Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01
25 Urko Berrade Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
26 Johannes Hodapp Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01
27 Roman Duckert Team Dauner | AKKON + 01
28 Jordi Lopez Caravaca Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
29 Francisco Galván Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
30 Sven Thurau Team Dauner | AKKON + 01
31 Christian Koch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01
32 Valentin Retailleau AG2R Citroën Team + 01
33 Clement Berthet AG2R Citroën Team + 01
34 Petr Rikunov Gazprom-RusVelo + 01
35 Joao Almeida Deceuninck-Quick Step + 01
36 Théo Delacroix Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01
37 Fredrik Dversnes Gazprom-RusVelo + 01
38 Marco Brenner Team DSM + 01
39 Julius Johansen Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
40 Danny Van der Tuuk Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
41 Georg Zimmermann Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01
42 Alex Colman Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise + 01
43 Maxime Jarnet Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01
44 Syver Wærsted Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01
45 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 01
46 Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM + 01
47 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 01
48 Dawit Yemane Bike Aid + 01
49 Pierre-Pascal Keup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01
50 Johannes Adamietz Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 01
51 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01
52 Jakob Geßner Germany + 01
53 Dominik Bauer Team Dauner | AKKON + 01
54 Pirmin Benz Germany + 01
55 Martin Salmon Team DSM + 01
56 Florian Stork Team DSM + 01
57 Henri Uhlig Germany + 01
58 Frederik Raßmann Team Dauner | AKKON + 01
59 Mario Spengler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 01
60 Martí Márquez Equipo Kern Pharma + 01
61 Alessandro Covi UAE Team Emirates + 01
62 Ben Tulett Alpecin-Fenix + 01
63 Jannis Peter Germany + 01
64 Dries De Pooter Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 01
65 Felix Groß UAE Team Emirates + 01
66 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 02:27
67 Michel Gießelmann Team SKS Sauerland NRW + 03:55
68 Alexander Evans Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert + 06:49
Information
Nation Germany
Date 26th August
Where Stralsund -> Schwerin
What 1st stage
Distance 191.4 km
Classification 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results