Deutschland Tour - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida 03:44:4820
02 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 0010
03 Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 005
04 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 00
05 Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo + 00
06 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 00
07 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 00
08 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 00
09 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 00
10 Simon Geschke CCC Team + 00
11 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
12 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 00
13 Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 00
14 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
15 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 00
16 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 00
17 Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 00
18 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 00
19 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 00
20 Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 00
21 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 00
22 Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 00
23 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 09
24 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 09
25 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 16
26 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 17
27 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 17
28 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 17
29 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 17
30 Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 17
31 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 24
32 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 34
33 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 41
34 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 55
35 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 55
36 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 01:18
37 Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 01:30
38 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 01:35
39 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 02:23
40 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 02:35
41 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 02:35
42 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 02:35
43 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 02:35
44 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 03:23
45 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 03:23
46 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:25
47 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:25
48 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 03:25
49 Juri Hollmann Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:25
50 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:25
51 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 03:25
52 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 03:25
53 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 03:25
54 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 03:25
55 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 03:25
56 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 03:25
57 Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 03:25
58 Fred Wright CCC Team + 03:25
59 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 04:10
60 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 04:10
61 Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 04:10
62 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 04:10
63 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 04:28
64 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 04:28
65 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 04:33
66 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 04:33
67 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 04:33
68 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 04:33
69 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 04:33
70 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 04:33
71 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 04:33
72 Stef Krul Team Jumbo - Visma + 04:33
73 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:20
74 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 05:20
75 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
76 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 05:20
77 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 05:20
78 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 05:20
79 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 05:20
80 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 05:20
81 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 05:20
82 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:47
83 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 06:55
84 Mika Heming Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 06:55
85 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:55
86 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:55
87 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:55
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 06:55
89 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:07
90 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 09:07
91 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 09:07
92 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 09:07
93 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 09:07
94 Julian Braun Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 09:07
95 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 09:07
96 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 09:07
97 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 09:07
98 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 09:07
99 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 09:07
100 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 13:00
101 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 13:00
102 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 13:00
103 Sven Thurau Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 13:00
104 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 13:00
105 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 13:00
106 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 13:00
107 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 13:00
108 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 13:00
109 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 13:00
110 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 13:00
111 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 13:00
112 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 13:00
DNS Sean Bennett EF Education First
DNF Pascal Ackermann Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Rüdiger Selig Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF John Mandrysch P&S Metalltechnik
DNF Dominik Bauer Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon
DNF Mark Cavendish Dimension Data
DNF Michal Kwiatkowski Team Ineos
DNF Alex Dowsett Team Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Julien Bernard Trek-Segafredo
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Jasper Stuyven Trek-Segafredo 16:23:09
02 - Sonny Colbrelli Bahrain - Merida + 03
03 1 Yves Lampaert Deceuninck - Quick Step + 12
04 1 Alexey Lutsenko Astana Pro Team + 15
05 1 Diego Ulissi UAE Team Emirates + 20
06 1 Marc Hirschi Team Sunweb + 20
07 2 Jens Keukeleire Lotto - Soudal + 21
08 1 Tom-Jelte Slagter Dimension Data + 21
09 1 Jonas Vingegaard Team Jumbo - Visma + 22
10 - Toms Skujins Trek-Segafredo + 23
11 - Jhonnatan Narvaez Team Ineos + 23
12 - Simon Geschke CCC Team + 23
13 - Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 23
14 - Pieter Serry Deceuninck - Quick Step + 46
15 - Jai Hindley Team Sunweb + 46
16 - Vincenzo Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 01:03
17 - Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates + 01:06
18 1 Ben Swift Team Ineos + 01:26
19 1 Timo Roosen Team Jumbo - Visma + 01:26
20 1 Nils Politt Team Katusha - Alpecin + 01:26
21 3 Mathias Frank AG2R La Mondiale + 01:26
22 3 Jelle Vanendert Lotto - Soudal + 01:42
23 5 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:58
24 4 Joey Rosskopf CCC Team + 03:05
25 4 Mikaël Chérel AG2R La Mondiale + 03:57
26 3 Enrico Gasparotto Dimension Data + 04:51
27 - Jonathan Caicedo EF Education First + 06:58
28 2 Yoann Offredo Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 07:05
29 2 Ivan Rovny Gazprom - RusVelo + 07:05
30 3 Michael Gogl Trek-Segafredo + 07:23
31 9 Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck - Quick Step + 07:30
32 12 Alexandr Riabushenko UAE Team Emirates + 07:49
33 7 Kasper Asgreen Deceuninck - Quick Step + 08:14
34 2 Nikolas Maes Lotto - Soudal + 08:25
35 1 Enric Mas Deceuninck - Quick Step + 09:21
36 1 Jenthe Biermans Team Katusha - Alpecin + 09:35
37 2 Hubert Dupont AG2R La Mondiale + 10:27
38 16 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 10:33
39 5 Paul Martens Team Jumbo - Visma + 10:47
40 3 Davide Villella Astana Pro Team + 11:35
41 2 Mekseb Debesay Bike Aid + 11:36
42 4 Romain Hardy Team Arkéa - Samsic + 11:42
43 1 Stef Krul Team Jumbo - Visma + 11:59
44 6 André Greipel Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:37
45 4 Elie Gesbert Team Arkéa - Samsic + 12:46
46 5 Daniel McLay EF Education First + 13:31
47 7 Damiano Caruso Bahrain - Merida + 13:56
48 10 Koen Bouwman Team Jumbo - Visma + 13:57
49 2 Andrea Garosio Bahrain - Merida + 14:29
50 5 Ben Gastauer AG2R La Mondiale + 14:34
51 4 Daniel Martin UAE Team Emirates + 14:35
52 1 Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos + 14:50
53 5 Riccardo Zoidl CCC Team + 15:15
54 3 Gijs Van Hoecke CCC Team + 16:40
55 3 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 17:35
56 6 Michael Schwarzmann Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:35
57 7 Cees Bol Team Sunweb + 17:39
58 - Lennard Kämna Team Sunweb + 18:23
59 3 Dominik Röber P&S Metalltechnik + 19:11
60 11 Richie Porte Trek-Segafredo + 20:12
61 2 Odd Christian Eiking Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 20:20
62 3 Immanuel Stark P&S Metalltechnik + 21:02
63 3 Vegard Stake Laengen UAE Team Emirates + 21:14
64 4 Chris Hamilton Team Sunweb + 21:43
65 2 Geraint Thomas Team Ineos + 22:08
66 6 Simone Consonni UAE Team Emirates + 22:15
67 2 Magnus Cort Astana Pro Team + 24:19
68 7 Bert-Jan Lindeman Team Jumbo - Visma + 24:25
69 2 Jonas Rutsch Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 24:51
70 1 Roger Kluge Lotto - Soudal + 25:49
71 2 Jose Goncalves Team Katusha - Alpecin + 26:13
72 4 Frederik Frison Lotto - Soudal + 28:19
73 1 Kamil Gradek CCC Team + 28:37
74 1 Thomas Scully EF Education First + 29:38
75 16 Andrey Zeits Astana Pro Team + 29:40
76 - Jan Hugger Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 29:47
77 8 Andreas Schillinger Bora - Hansgrohe + 30:18
78 3 Juri Hollmann Team Katusha - Alpecin + 30:31
79 3 Fred Wright CCC Team + 30:31
80 2 Brice Feillu Team Arkéa - Samsic + 32:06
81 6 Evgeny Shalunov Gazprom - RusVelo + 33:20
82 10 Adne Van Engelen Bike Aid + 33:22
83 7 Marcus Burghardt Bora - Hansgrohe + 33:42
84 13 Frederik Backaert Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 34:36
85 11 Kim Heiduk Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 35:26
86 12 Justin Wolf Bike Aid + 36:31
87 7 Joshua Huppertz Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 36:54
88 14 Mads Pedersen Trek-Segafredo + 37:06
89 3 Rodrigo Contreras Astana Pro Team + 37:07
90 1 Igor Boev Gazprom - RusVelo + 37:35
91 10 Wesley Kreder Wanty - Groupe Gobert + 38:14
92 1 Jimmy Whelan EF Education First + 39:06
93 9 Robert Kessler Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 40:23
94 5 Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck - Quick Step + 40:24
95 5 Mika Heming Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 40:59
96 1 Sven Thurau Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 43:27
97 6 Antonio Nibali Bahrain - Merida + 45:14
98 6 Vladislav Kulikov Gazprom - RusVelo + 46:16
99 6 Max Kanter Team Sunweb + 46:39
100 6 Hernando Bohorquez Astana Pro Team + 47:06
101 6 Marcel Sieberg Bahrain - Merida + 51:13
102 9 Julian Braun Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 52:52
103 9 Lucas Carstensen Bike Aid + 56:45
104 9 Michel Aschenbrenner P&S Metalltechnik + 56:45
105 11 Daniel Bichlmann Bike Aid + 56:45
106 9 Tobias Knaup Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 56:45
107 7 Mark Renshaw Dimension Data + 56:45
108 9 Tobias Nolde P&S Metalltechnik + 56:45
109 9 Robert Jägeler P&S Metalltechnik + 56:45
110 10 Kilian Steigner Team Dauner D&DQ - Akkon + 01:02:13
111 10 Nikodemus Holler Bike Aid + 01:02:19
112 10 Jay Robert Thomson Dimension Data + 01:06:22
Information
Nation Germany
Date 1st September
Where Eisenach -> Erfurt
What 4th stage
Distance 159.5 km
Leader J.Stuyven
Youth M.Hirschi
Points S.Colbrelli
Mountain M.Cort
Combative J.Huppertz
Other
Embed Results