Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 CC Oceania RR

Race mainpage Info Results Startlist Stats Comments

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Benjamin Dyball 1989 Team Sapura Cycling 4:02:2040250
02 Jason Christie 1990 Ind-Tasman + 4:0532200
03 Chris Harper 1994 Team Bridgelane + 4:0524150
04 Drew Morey 1996 Terengganu Cycling Team + 4:0620125
05 Logan Griffin 1995 Spoken Cycles + 4:5818100
06 Dylan Sunderland 1996 Team Bridgelane + 4:581690
07 Jay Vine 1995 Nero Bianchi + 4:581480
08 Timothy Cameron 1991 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 5:011370
09 Tyler Lindorff 2000 Team Bridgelane + 5:061260
10 Michael Potter 1997 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 5:121050
11 Peter Livingstone 1997 Team Bridgelane + 5:121040
12 Matthew Dinham - Ind-Australia + 5:36935
13 Oliver Martin 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 5:58830
14 Sebastian Presley 1998 Oliver's Real Food + 5:58725
15 Sebastian Berwick 1999 St. George Continental Cycling Team + 5:58620
16 Oliver Young 1997 Ind-Auckland + 6:18615
17 Morgan Smith 1988 Team Rauland + 7:36610
18 Lionel Mawditt 1995 Team Bridgelane + 7:3655
19 David Williams 2000 Inform TM Insight Make + 8:2355
20 Jack Aitken - Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Team + 8:2645
21 Dylan Simpson 2000 Manawatu + 8:3345
22 Theo Gilbertson 2000 NZ Cycling Project + 8:3345
23 Rhys Robotham 2000 Futuro Pro + 8:3635
24 Blake Sunde 1998 AMR Renault + 8:3735
25 Dylan McKenna 1998 X Speed United + 8:4425
26 Hamish Keast - - + 8:4425
27 Even Doonan - Blackburn CC + 13:2325
28 Zack Gilmore 1999 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team + 13:2915
29 Henry Levett - NextGEN Racing + 13:2915
30 Alastair Christie-Johnston 1998 Team Bridgelane + 13:33-5
31 Ryan Thomas 1995 Drapac Cannondale Devo + 13:333
32 Harry Askew - Ind-Australia + 17:523
33 Alex Lack 1997 Launceston City CC + 18:443
34 Liam Edwards 1999 AMR Renault + 18:443
35 Jayden Kuijpers 2000 Skoda - Fruzio + 19:043
DNS Angus Scheibner - -
DNS Tasman Nankervis 1995 GPM Stulz
DNS Charlie Barber - Ind-Australia
DNS Thomas Jones 1999 Inform TM Insight Make
DNS Chris Miller 1981 Nero Bianchi
DNF Matthew Byrne - -
DNF Kaine Cannan - -
DNF Josh Duffy - -
DNF Ben Mather 1981 -
DNF Jake Marryatt 1996 AMR Renault
DNF Ben Spenceley 1999 AMR Renault
DNF Zachary Johnson 2000 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Liam Magennis 1997 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Liam White 1994 Drapac Cannondale Devo
DNF Lachlan Sinclair 2000 Futuro Pro
DNF Robert Parker - Ind-Australia
DNF Steven Richards - Ind-Australia
DNF Bailey Walters 1999 Ind-Australia
DNF William Moloney-Morton - Inform TM Insight Make
DNF Benjamin Andrews 1997 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Campbell Jones 1999 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Angus Lyons 1996 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Conor Murtagh 1993 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Jack Sykes 2000 Oliver's Real Food
DNF Michael Freiberg 1990 Pro Racing Sunshine Coast Team
DNF Jordan Villani 1996 Subaru - Anchor Point Racing Team
DNF Ben Metcalfe 2000 Team Bridgelane
DNF Ben Van Dam 1992 Team Bridgelane
DNF Jordan Louis 1998 Nero Bianchi
DNF Shaun Falzarano 1998 Team Rauland
DNF Jacob Langham 1994 Velofit Santic Racing Mens
DNF Jasper Albrecht 1999 X Speed United
DNF Connor Sens 1999 X Speed United
CC Oceania RR
World Championship - Railton - March 17th
Distance 158 km
Classification CCRR

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?