Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

GP Tell | 2007 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Mathias Frank Gerolsteiner 03:41:57
02 Chris Froome Team Konica Minolta + 01:39
03 Jakob Fuglsang Team Designa Køkken + 02:05
04 Anton Reshetnikov [*] - + 02:08
05 Pawel Cieslik - + 02:08
06 Andrey Zeits - + 02:08
07 Alberto Contoli - + 02:08
08 Nino Schurter - + 02:08
09 Jérôme Coppel - + 02:08
10 Mathias Belka - + 02:29
11 Julien Simon - + 02:35
12 Wout Poels P3Transfer - Fondas Team + 02:35
13 Salvatore Mancuso - + 02:40
14 Thomas Vedel Kvist - + 02:46
15 Gatis Smukulis La Pomme Marseille + 02:51
16 Cyril Gautier Bretagne - Armor Lux + 02:51
17 Clemens Fankhauser Elk Haus - Simplon + 03:06
18 Reto Hollenstein - + 03:06
19 Roman Kireyev - + 03:24
20 Egor Silin - + 03:24
21 Laurent Beuret - + 03:27
22 Michel Kreder Davo + 03:27
23 Cesar Fonte - + 03:27
24 Sergey Renev - + 03:49
25 Robel Tedros Swiag Pro Cycling Team + 03:49
26 Dalivier Ospina - + 03:49
27 Romain Zingle - + 03:49
28 Elias Schmaeh Hadimec + 03:49
29 Janick Wisler - + 03:49
30 Marko Hlebanja Sava + 03:49
31 Martin Kohler Hadimec + 04:06
32 Blel Kadri - + 04:47
33 Stefano Pirazzi - + 04:50
34 Carlos Sabido - + 05:27
35 Alexandre Shushemoin - + 07:22
36 Evaldas Siskevicius - + 07:56
37 Tim Vermeersch Quick Step - Innergetic + 08:00
38 Pavel Kochetkov - + 09:12
39 Lukasz Modzelewski Legia - TV4 + 09:12
40 Peter Salon - + 09:21
41 Anatoliy Kashtan Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 09:28
42 Dmytro Novosad Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 09:28
43 Christoph Sokoll - + 09:52
44 Nico Graf Thüringer Energie Team + 09:58
45 Gasper Svab Sava + 10:41
46 Sander Armee Profel - Ziegler CT + 10:56
47 Tony Gallopin - + 11:32
48 Franz Grassmann - + 11:32
49 Martin Schoffmann - + 11:32
50 Alexandre Pliuschin Chambery Cyclisme Formation + 11:32
51 Piotr Osinski - + 11:46
52 Andriy Vasylyuk Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 12:15
53 Frank Appelbaum - + 12:20
54 Max Jenkins - + 12:20
55 Ermanno Capelli - + 12:20
56 Chris Barton - + 12:26
57 Kristofers Rācenājs Rietumu Bank - Riga + 12:49
58 Ablay Shugaipov - + 12:49
59 Vyacheslav Zabava Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 13:00
60 Nik Burjek Sava + 13:29
61 Detlef Moerman Quick Step - Innergetic + 13:32
62 Pawel Wachnik - + 13:54
63 Tony Martin Thüringer Energie Team + 15:26
64 Bernhard Oberholzer Hadimec + 15:26
65 Tomasz Krupinski Dynatek + 15:38
66 Kim Michely - + 15:38
67 Henrique Casimiro - + 16:18
68 Edgar Pinto - + 16:18
69 Cyril Bessy - + 16:34
70 Maciej Paterski - + 16:58
71 Andi Bajc Radenska - PowerBar + 18:04
72 Scott Stewart - + 20:10
73 Mario Contreras - + 20:10
74 Matthieu Deschenaux - + 22:06
75 Marius Kukta - + 22:06
76 Loic Mühlemann - + 22:06
77 Thomas De Gendt Davo + 22:06
78 Yvo Kusters Time - Van Hemert + 23:26
79 Martins Trautmanis Rietumu Bank - Riga + 23:26
80 Ildar Zakirov Moscow Stars + 23:26
81 Simon Geschke - + 25:06
82 Niki Østergaard Team GLS + 26:04
83 Jakob Bering - + 26:04
84 Michael Mørkøv Team GLS + 26:04
85 Sergiu Cioban - + 26:44
86 Thijs Van Amerongen Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten + 27:39
87 Chad Beyer - + 29:20
88 Herberts Pudans Rietumu Bank - Riga + 29:55
89 Abdelkader Belmokhtar - + 30:45
90 Mykhailo Kononenko Ukraine - Neri Sottoli Team + 31:44
91 Carlo Kirsch Continental Team Differdange + 32:48
92 Casper Jørgensen Team Odense Energi + 36:32
93 Valery Valynin Moscow Stars + 36:54
94 Andris Buividas - + 36:54
95 Arturs Malenders Rietumu Bank - Riga + 36:54
96 Dominic Klemme Team 3C Gruppe - Lamonta + 36:54
97 Gediminas Kaupas - + 37:06
DNS Dimitri Claeys Davitamon - Win for Life - Jong Vla
DNF Matthias Schröger -
DNF Benjamin Cujnik Adria Mobil
DNF Jure Zagar Adria Mobil
DNF Christoph Pfingsten -
DNF Manuele Boaro -
DNF Sacha Modolo -
DNF Dmitry Sokolov -
DNF Alain Lauener -
Info
Nations Switzerland
Date August 26th
Where Chur -> Arosa
What 04.Stage
Distance 137.9 km
Leader A.Reshetnikov